Fulham v Burnley — Premier League Round 31 2025-26

Round 31Full Time · Mar 21 2026Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Penalty

FulhamRaúl Jiménez

95'

3-1

Red Card

BurnleyJosh Laurent

93'

Yellow Card

FulhamAlex Iwobi

92'

Substitution

FulhamHarrison Reed on · Harry Wilson off

87'

Substitution

BurnleyLoum Tchaouna on · Kyle Walker off

87'

Substitution

FulhamRaúl Jiménez on · Rodrigo Muniz off

82'

Substitution

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe on · Josh King off

82'

Substitution

BurnleyAshley Barnes on · James Ward-Prowse off

78'

Substitution

BurnleyMarcus Edwards on · Lyle Foster off

78'

Goal

FulhamHarry Wilson · assist Josh King

73'

2-1

Goal

FulhamJosh King

67'

1-1

Yellow Card

BurnleyJames Ward-Prowse

64'

Substitution

FulhamSamuel Chukwueze on · Oscar Bobb off

61'

Substitution

FulhamRyan Sessegnon on · Antonee Robinson off

61'

Goal

BurnleyZian Flemming · assist Lyle Foster

60'

0-1

Yellow Card

FulhamAntonee Robinson

55'

Yellow Card

BurnleyJosh Laurent

37'

Substitution

BurnleyLesley Ugochukwu on · Hannibal off

18'

1st2ndFT
FUL033
BUR011
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

BURBurnley
56%
Possession
45%
22
Shots
9
6
Shots on target
5
17
Shots in the box
6
6
Corners
6
4
Big chances
4
2
Yellow cards
2
FulhamFUL

Corners

BURBurnley
87%3+66%
66%4+47%
47%5+29%
42%6+18%
21%7+11%
13%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

BURBurnley
94%1+91%
60%2+66%
34%3+29%
17%4+9%
11%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 31

Saturday, March 21, 2026

3:00 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.