Crystal Palace v Arsenal — Premier League Round 38 2025-26

Round 38Full Time · May 24 2026Selhurst Park

First Goalscorer

Goal

Crystal PalaceJean-Philippe Mateta · assist Yéremy Pino

89'

1-2

Substitution

ArsenalViktor Gyökeres on · Noni Madueke off

83'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJean-Philippe Mateta on · Jørgen Strand Larsen off

77'

Substitution

ArsenalEberechi Eze on · Gabriel Jesus off

75'

Yellow Card

ArsenalGabriel Jesus

74'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEvann Guessand on · Adam Wharton off

62'

Substitution

ArsenalMikel Merino on · M. Dowman off

62'

Goal

ArsenalNoni Madueke · assist Kai Havertz

48'

0-2

Substitution

Crystal PalaceAdam Wharton on · Daichi Kamada off

45'

Substitution

ArsenalKai Havertz on · Christian Nørgaard off

45'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceTyrick Mitchell on · Daniel Muñoz off

45'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceYéremy Pino on · Ismaïla Sarr off

45'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Magalhães on · Riccardo Calafiori off

45'

Goal

ArsenalGabriel Jesus · assist Gabriel Martinelli

42'

0-1

1st2ndFT
CRY011
ARS112
Crystal PalaceCRY

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
40%
Possession
60%
8
Shots
17
3
Shots on target
7
8
Shots in the box
14
3
Corners
4
2
Big chances
8
0
Yellow cards
1
Crystal PalaceCRY

Corners

ARSArsenal
79%3+95%
63%4+68%
34%5+53%
26%6+39%
16%7+37%
11%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Crystal PalaceCRY

Cards

ARSArsenal
86%1+86%
74%2+37%
51%3+9%
3%4+9%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 38

Sunday, May 24, 2026

3:00 PM

Selhurst Park

London

Farai Hallam

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.