Wolves v Tottenham — Premier League Round 34 2025-26

Round 34Full Time · Apr 25 2026Molineux Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

TottenhamKevin Danso

97'

Yellow Card

WolvesJoão Gomes

96'

Substitution

WolvesDavid Møller Wolfe on · Hugo Bueno off

94'

Substitution

TottenhamRadu Drăgușin on · Conor Gallagher off

91'

Substitution

WolvesJackson Tchatchoua on · Pedro Lima off

86'

Substitution

WolvesHwang Hee-Chan on · Matt Doherty off

85'

Goal

TottenhamJoão Palhinha · assist Richarlison

82'

0-1

Yellow Card

TottenhamConor Gallagher

74'

Substitution

WolvesTolu Arokodare on · Rodrigo Gomes off

71'

Yellow Card

TottenhamRodrigo Bentancur

65'

Substitution

TottenhamLucas Bergvall on · Xavi Simons off

63'

Substitution

TottenhamJoão Palhinha on · Yves Bissouma off

62'

Yellow Card

TottenhamPedro Porro

55'

Yellow Card

WolvesHugo Bueno

55'

Substitution

TottenhamMathys Tel on · Randal Kolo Muani off

45'

Yellow Card

WolvesAndre Annous

48'

Substitution

TottenhamRicharlison on · Dominic Solanke off

40'

1st2ndFT
WOL000
TOT011
WolvesWOL

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
41%
Possession
59%
11
Shots
11
2
Shots on target
2
6
Shots in the box
6
5
Corners
5
1
Big chances
1
3
Yellow cards
4
WolvesWOL

Corners

TOTTottenham
63%3+74%
45%4+63%
26%5+58%
18%6+50%
8%7+37%
3%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

WolvesWOL

Cards

TOTTottenham
95%1+94%
73%2+89%
30%3+69%
16%4+25%
3%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 34

Saturday, April 25, 2026

2:00 PM

Molineux Stadium

Wolverhampton

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.