Southampton v Man City — Premier League Round 36 2024-25

Round 36Full Time · May 10 2025St. Mary's Stadium

Substitution

SouthamptonWill Smallbone on · Mateus Fernandes off

93'

Substitution

SouthamptonRyan Manning  on · Welington off

88'

Substitution

SouthamptonRoss Stewart on · Kamaldeen Sulemana off

88'

Substitution

SouthamptonRoss Stewart on · Kamaldeen Sulemana off

88'

Substitution

Man CityOmar Marmoush on · Mateo Kovačić off

84'

Substitution

Man CityNico O'Reilly on · Rico Lewis off

76'

Substitution

Man CitySavinho on · Phil Foden off

76'

Substitution

SouthamptonCameron Archer on · Tyler Dibling off

65'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonFlynn Downes

56'

Substitution

SouthamptonJoe Aribo on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

45'

Substitution

Man CityJérémy Doku on · James McAtee off

45'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu

43'

1st2ndFT
SOU000
MCI000
SouthamptonSOU

Match Stats

MCIMan City
28%
Possession
72%
2
Shots
26
0
Shots on target
5
2
Shots in the box
14
1
Corners
15
2
Yellow cards
0
SouthamptonSOU

Corners

MCIMan City
61%3+89%
53%4+79%
39%5+63%
21%6+55%
18%7+50%
13%8+39%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SouthamptonSOU

Cards

MCIMan City
100%1+85%
72%2+59%
53%3+29%
22%4+6%
6%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 36

Saturday, May 10, 2025

2:00 PM

St. Mary's Stadium

Southampton

Tim Robinson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.