West Ham v Leeds United — Premier League Round 38 2025-26

Round 38Full Time · May 24 2026London Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

West HamCallum Wilson  · assist Crysencio Summerville

94'

3-0

Substitution

Leeds UnitedSebastiaan Bornauw on · Brenden Aaronson off

91'

Substitution

West HamMohamadou Kanté on · Taty Castellanos off

88'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedEthan Ampadu

87'

Goal

West HamJarrod Bowen  · assist Mateus Fernandes

79'

2-0

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJoël Piroe on · Ao Tanaka off

78'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedFacundo Buonanotte on · Jayden Bogle off

78'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedDaniel James on · Jaka Bijol off

70'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedWilfried Gnonto on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

69'

Goal

West HamTaty Castellanos · assist Jarrod Bowen 

67'

1-0

Substitution

West HamCallum Wilson  on · Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus off

45'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedBrenden Aaronson

25'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedJaka Bijol

10'

1st2ndFT
WHU033
LEE000
West HamWHU

Match Stats

LEELeeds United
42%
Possession
58%
16
Shots
13
9
Shots on target
3
13
Shots in the box
9
6
Corners
4
4
Big chances
2
0
Yellow cards
3
West HamWHU

Corners

LEELeeds United
86%3+82%
76%4+66%
70%5+45%
46%6+26%
24%7+21%
5%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

West HamWHU

Cards

LEELeeds United
92%1+86%
59%2+49%
32%3+22%
8%4+11%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 38

Sunday, May 24, 2026

3:00 PM

London Stadium

London

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.