Roosters v Warriors — NRL Round 22 2019

Round 22Full Time · Aug 18 2019Sydney Cricket Ground
Roosters
SYD
17-7
42–6
NZW
10-13-1
Warriors
RoostersSYD

Team Stats

NZWWarriors
51%
Possession
49%
29/37 (78%)
Completion Rate
24/31 (77%)
25:52
Possession Time
25:10
45.03
Avg Set Distance
39.06
3.61s
Avg Play the Ball
3.7s
8
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Roosters0Warriors
FULL TIME

Conversion-Missed

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

79'

Try

RoostersDaniel Tupou

78'

42-6

Linebreak

RoostersDaniel Tupou

78'

Line Dropout

RoostersLuke Keary

76'

Error

RoostersDaniel Tupou

74'

Interchange #8

RoostersPoasa Faamausili on · Nat Butcher off

73'

Error

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi

72'

Interchange #8

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi on · Ligi Sao off

72'

Interchange #7

WarriorsLachlan Burr on · Jazz Tevaga off

72'

Sin Bin Return

WarriorsJazz Tevaga on

72'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

70'

38-6

Interchange #7

RoostersVictor Radley on · Cooper Cronk off

70'

Try

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

68'

36-6

Linebreak

RoostersAngus Crichton

68'

Penalty - Holding Down

RoostersCooper Cronk

65'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

RoostersJared Waerea-Hargreaves

64'

Error

RoostersJared Waerea-Hargreaves

64'

Conversion-Missed

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

63'

Video Referee

RoostersTry

62'

Try

RoostersMitchell Aubusson

62'

32-6

Linebreak

RoostersMitchell Aubusson

62'

Interchange #6

RoostersSam Verrills on · Victor Radley off

61'

Sin Bin

WarriorsJazz Tevaga

61'

Penalty - Late Tackle

WarriorsJazz Tevaga

61'

Interchange #6

WarriorsSam Lisone on · Bunty Afoa off

60'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

60'

Conversion-Missed

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

58'

Video Referee

RoostersTry

57'

Try

RoostersBrett Morris

57'

28-6

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

57'

Interchange #5

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau on · Agnatius Paasi off

56'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

56'

24-6

Try

RoostersJames Tedesco

55'

22-6

Linebreak

RoostersJames Tedesco

54'

Interchange #5

RoostersIsaac Liu on · Zane Tetevano off

54'

Penalty - Slow Peel

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi

54'

Interchange #4

RoostersJared Waerea-Hargreaves on · Sitili Tupouniua off

54'

Error

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi

53'

Penalty - Obstruction

RoostersAngus Crichton

52'

Line Dropout

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

52'

Penalty - Holding Back

WarriorsPeta Hiku

50'

Error

WarriorsAdam Pompey

50'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

RoostersSitili Tupouniua

49'

Interchange #4

WarriorsLigi Sao on · Lachlan Burr off

49'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsKodi Nikorima

48'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

46'

18-6

On Report

WarriorsAdam Blair

46'

Try

RoostersLuke Keary

44'

16-6

Linebreak

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

44'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsKodi Nikorima

44'

Error

RoostersSitili Tupouniua

43'

Penalty - Ball Strip

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

40'

Penalty Shot-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

39'

12-6

Interchange - HIA Cleared

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi on · Sam Lisone off

38'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

WarriorsAdam Blair

38'

Error

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

38'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

38'

Error

WarriorsKodi Nikorima

36'

Penalty - Holding Down

RoostersSitili Tupouniua

35'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

RoostersNat Butcher

34'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

33'

Error

RoostersCooper Cronk

31'

Interchange #3

RoostersSitili Tupouniua on · Sam Verrills off

31'

Interchange #2

RoostersZane Tetevano on · Jared Waerea-Hargreaves off

31'

Interchange #2

WarriorsBunty Afoa on · Leeson Ah Mau off

30'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

29'

10-6

Try

RoostersJoseph Manu

27'

8-6

Linebreak

RoostersJoseph Manu

27'

Error

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

26'

Linebreak

RoostersBrett Morris

26'

Interchange #1

RoostersNat Butcher on · Isaac Liu off

25'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

WarriorsSam Lisone

25'

Penalty - Escorts

RoostersVictor Radley

23'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

23'

Interchange - HIA

WarriorsSam Lisone on · Agnatius Paasi off

23'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

22'

Error

RoostersLuke Keary

20'

Penalty - Early Tackle

WarriorsAdam Pompey

19'

Conversion-Missed

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

18'

Try

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

17'

4-6

Linebreak

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

17'

Linebreak

RoostersLuke Keary

16'

Error

RoostersVictor Radley

15'

Error

WarriorsLachlan Burr

13'

Linebreak

RoostersJames Tedesco

12'

Penalty - Obstruction

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau

11'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

RoostersJared Waerea-Hargreaves

10'

Error

RoostersDaniel Tupou

9'

Error

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau

8'

Interchange #1

WarriorsKodi Nikorima on · Gerard Beale off

7'

Error

RoostersBrett Morris

6'

Kick Bomb

RoostersCooper Cronk

5'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

3'

0-6

Video Referee

WarriorsTry

2'

Try

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

2'

0-4

Error

RoostersJoseph Manu

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
RoostersSYD123042
WarriorsNZW606

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Sunday, August 18, 2019

4:00 AM

Sydney Cricket Ground

Matt Cecchin

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.