
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Top Stats per game
- Goal Conversion Rate100#2
- Kicked Dead0.2#10
- Wins0.8#29
- Win Rate80#30
- Post Contact Metres53#41
- Conversions0.1#54
- Run Metres152#55
- Conversion Attempts0.1#58
- Try Assists0.5#63
- Runs15#74
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R12 | W30-12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| R9 | W36-14 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 199 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 | |
| R8 | W20-18 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 32 | |
| R7 | W28-20 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 170 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 51 | |
| R6 | W38-14 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 51 | |
| R5 | L22-36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| R4 | L14-32 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 22 | |
| R3 | W38-12 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| R2 | W40-6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| R1 | W42-18 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 167 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 42 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck is 33 years old, and currently plays centre for the Warriors.
In the 2026 NRL season, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck recorded 5 try assists, 4 line break assists and 129 kick return metres in 10 games.
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck has played 236 NRL games across 12 seasons since 2013, for 2 clubs:
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck's most recent game was for the Warriors, who beat the Dragons 30-12 in round 12.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer20%2/10
- └1st half0%0/10
- └2nd half20%2/10
- 2+ tries0%0/10
- 3+ tries0%0/10
- First tryscorer0%0/10
- Last tryscorer10%1/10
- First team tryscorer0%0/10
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/10
Scores With
- Dallin Watene-Zelezniak100%2/2
- Jackson Ford100%2/2
- Ali Leiataua50%1/2
- Marata Niukore50%1/2
- Leka Halasima50%1/2
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R12 | W30-12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| R9 | W36-14 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 199 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 | |
| R8 | W20-18 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 32 | |
| R7 | W28-20 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 170 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 51 | |
| R6 | W38-14 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 51 | |
| R5 | L22-36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| R4 | L14-32 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 22 | |
| R3 | W38-12 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| R2 | W40-6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| R1 | W42-18 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 167 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 42 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% | 731 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1523 | 5 | 4 | 64 | 3 | 312 | |
| 2025 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 47.4% | 1495 | 12 | 1 | 48 | 4112 | 15 | 3 | 71 | 8 | 817 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 27.8% | 1417 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 3276 | 7 | 2 | 184 | 10 | 688 | |
| 2021 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 31.3% | 1209 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 3187 | 11 | 5 | 52 | 21 | 778 | |
| 2020 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 1419 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 3965 | 8 | 1 | 72 | 25 | 840 | |
| 2019 | 23 | 10 | 12 | 43.5% | 1815 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 4596 | 14 | 9 | 106 | 37 | 1163 | |
| 2018 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 56.5% | 1770 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 4095 | 13 | 9 | 66 | 31 | 956 | |
| 2017 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 30.4% | 1791 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 4161 | 16 | 8 | 79 | 17 | 984 | |
| 2016 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 497 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1226 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 229 | |
| 2015 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 70.4% | 2151 | 12 | 15 | 48 | 6531 | 16 | 14 | 75 | 34 | 1563 | |
| 2014 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 65.4% | 2064 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 4256 | 11 | 4 | 63 | 28 | 478 | |
| 2013 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 76.0% | 1959 | 9 | 2 | 36 | 3864 | 15 | 0 | 75 | 10 | 906 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2013–2026 · 235 games
51.5%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 77
- Points
- 312
- Conversions
- 2
- Conversion Attempts
- 3
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 66.7%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 133
- Line Break Assists
- 63
- Try Assists
- 68
- Runs
- 4,475
- Run Metres
- 44,792
- Kick Return Metres
- 10,629
- Post Contact Metres
- 13,123
- Hit Ups
- 170
- Tackle Breaks
- 1,044
- One-on-One Steals
- 1
- Dummy Half Runs
- 191
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 1,947
Defense
- Tackles
- 918
- Missed Tackles
- 303
- Tackle Efficiency
- 71.5%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 63
- Intercepts
- 4
- Kicks Defused
- 587
Kicking
- Kicks
- 67
- Kicking Metres
- 953
- Forced Drop Outs
- 11
- Bomb Kicks
- 4
- Grubbers
- 52
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 8
Passing
- Offloads
- 228
- Passes
- 2,001
- Dummy Passes
- 383
- Receipts
- 6,476
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.4
Negative
- Errors
- 149
- Penalties
- 40
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 2
- Sin Bins
- 1
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 12 seasons he played
- Premierships
- 18%
- Minor premierships
- 325%
- Grand finals
- 18%
- Top-4 finishes
- 433%
- Top-8 finishes
- 650%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 13th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes73
#175 - Tries0.2
#200 - Try Assists0.5
#63 - Points1
#189 - Run Metres152
#55 - Line Breaks0.5
#91 - Line Break Assists0.4
#92 - Tackles6.4
#418 - Offloads0.3
#281 - Fantasy Points31
#282
Scoring
Rank- Tries0.2
#200 - Points1
#189 - Conversions0.1
#54 - Conversion Attempts0.1
#58 - Penalty Goals0
— - Goal Conversion Rate100
#2 - Field Goals (1pt)0
— - Field Goals (2pt)0
—
Attack
Rank- Line Breaks0.5
#91 - Line Break Assists0.4
#92 - Try Assists0.5
#63 - Runs15
#74 - Run Metres152
#55 - Kick Return Metres13
#131 - Post Contact Metres53
#41 - Hit Ups0.5
#336 - Tackle Breaks2.3
#146 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.4
#122 - Dummy Half Run Metres2.5
#142
Defense
Rank- Tackles6.4
#418 - Missed Tackles1.4
#329 - Tackle Efficiency75
#439 - Ineffective Tackles0.7
#307 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.3
#135
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.2
#165 - Kicking Metres5.9
#115 - Forced Drop Outs0
— - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0.2
#115 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0.2
#10
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.3
#281 - Passes5.2
#196 - Dummy Passes1.4
#136 - Receipts20
#186 - Passes to Run Ratio0.3
#224