
Goalkeeper
Ipswich
IpswichArijanet Murić
27 yrs · 198 cm · Switzerland
2024-25 season
- Saves
- 69
- Conceded
- 32
- Pens saved
- 0
- Rating
- 7.0
Top Stats
- Saves Insidebox48#18
- Saves69#18
- Ball Recovery176#36
- Rating7.0#107
- Minutes Played1620#228
- Clearances21#236
- Aerials Won11#246
- Passes534#259
- Touches773#270
- Passes In Final Third23#281
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | IPS | 18 | 1620 | — | — | 7.0 |
| 2023-24 | BUR | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
Season Stats
18Appearances in 2024-25
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played90#1
- Rating7.0#107
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels1.1#493
- Duels Lost0.2#508
- Dispossessed0.1#440
- Accurate Passes Percentage68#476
- Duels Won0.8#484
- Dribbled Past0.1#453
Defending
League rank- Goals Conceded1.8#39
- Saves Insidebox2.7#9
- Saves3.8#10
- Clearances1.2#221
- Goalkeeper Goals Conceded1.8#14
- Error Lead To Goal0.3#4
- Punches0.6#21
- Offsides Provoked0.1#186
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls14#24
- Long Balls Won5.2#27
- Touches43#206
- Accurate Passes20#269
- Passes30#212
- Aerials Won0.6#238
- Fouls Drawn0.2#408
- Yellowcards0.1#376
- Aerials Lost0.1#479
- Good High Claim1.9#2
- Turn Over0.2#450
- Passes In Final Third1.3#284
- Possession Lost10#103
- Ball Recovery9.8#3
- Long Balls Won Percentage37#398
- Aerials0.7#380
- Aerials Won Percentage92#310
- Successful Long Passes5.2#26
- Long Passes14#23
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R24v SOU | L1-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.2 | — | — | 37 | 76 | 43 | — | — | — | — | — |
R18@ ARS | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 22 | 59 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — |
R17v NEW | L0-4 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 5.8 | — | — | 38 | 66 | 48 | — | — | — | — | — |
R16@ WOL | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.9 | — | — | 39 | 75 | 62 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
R15v BOU | L1-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.1 | — | — | 29 | 61 | 39 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
R14v CRY | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 45 | 84 | 50 | — | — | — | — | — |
R13@ NFO | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.4 | — | — | 26 | 80 | 42 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R12v MUN | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7 | — | — | 27 | 52 | 40 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
R11@ TOT | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.9 | — | — | 32 | 38 | 60 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R10v LEI | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7 | — | — | 25 | 58 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — |
R9@ BRE | L3-4 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 30 | 45 | 45 | — | — | — | — | — |
R8v EVE | L0-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.4 | — | — | 13 | 56 | 30 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R7@ WHU | L1-4 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.6 | — | — | 22 | 87 | 46 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
R6v AVL | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.2 | — | — | 25 | 75 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — |
R5@ SOU | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 20 | 90 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — |
R4@ BRI | D0-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 8.3 | — | — | 38 | 53 | 60 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
R3v FUL | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.1 | — | — | 34 | 76 | 46 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R2@ MCI | L1-4 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 5.6 | — | — | 32 | 69 | 40 | — | — | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | IPS | 18 | 1620 | — | — | — | — | — | 7.0 |
| 2023-24 | BUR | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.9 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating

















