
Isaah Yeo
Top Stats per game
- Tackle Efficiency95#27
- Fantasy Points54#28
- Tackles36#31
- Hit Ups12#35
- Win Rate75#41
- Wins0.8#42
- Post Contact Metres47#71
- Offloads0.9#90
- Runs14#101
- Dummy Passes1.9#102
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R30 | L14-22 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 59 | |
| R28 | W19-12 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 37 | |
| R27 | W38-10 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 40 | |
| R23 | L12-28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 21 | |
| R22 | W42-18 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 81 | |
| R21 | W24-18 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 49 | |
| R20 | L12-14 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 55 | |
| R17 | L12-26 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 49 | |
| R14 | W68-0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 47 | |
| R11 | W28-6 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 56 |
Career
Player Bio
195 cmHeight
106 kgWeight
13Jersey
LockPosition
PanthersCurrent team
31 yearsNov 05, 1994
Isaah YeoFull name
About
Isaah Yeo is 31 years old, and currently plays lock for the Panthers.
In the 2026 NRL season, Isaah Yeo recorded 231 hit-ups, 718 tackles and 1,073 fantasy points in 20 games.
Isaah Yeo has played 286 NRL games for the Panthers across 13 seasons since 2014.
Isaah Yeo's most recent game was for the Panthers, who lost to the Knights 14-22 in round 30.
Tryscorer stats
2026
- Anytime tryscorer10%2/20
- └1st half10%2/20
- └2nd half0%0/20
- 2+ tries0%0/20
- 3+ tries0%0/20
- First tryscorer5%1/20
- Last tryscorer0%0/20
- First team tryscorer5%1/20
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer5%1/20
Scores With
2026
- Lindsay Smith100%2/2
- Paul Alamoti100%2/2
- Thomas Jenkins100%2/2
- Isaiah Papali'i50%1/2
- Blaize Talagi50%1/2
Match Stats
2026
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R30 | L14-22 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 59 | |
| R28 | W19-12 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 37 | |
| R27 | W38-10 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 40 | |
| R23 | L12-28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 21 | |
| R22 | W42-18 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 81 | |
| R21 | W24-18 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 49 | |
| R20 | L12-14 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 55 | |
| R17 | L12-26 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 49 | |
| R14 | W68-0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 47 | |
| R11 | W28-6 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 56 | |
| R10 | W30-18 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 42 | |
| R9 | W18-16 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 71 | |
| R8 | W44-12 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 151 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 65 | |
| R7 | W23-22 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 67 | |
| R6 | L16-32 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 54 | |
| R5 | W50-10 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 56 | |
| R4 | W48-20 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 53 | |
| R3 | W40-4 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 142 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 65 | |
| R2 | W26-6 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 54 | |
| R1 | W26-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 52 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 75.0% | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2488 | 1 | 5 | 718 | 18 | 1073 | |
| 2025 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 57.1% | 1590 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2642 | 2 | 3 | 868 | 17 | 1210 | |
| 2024 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 76.0% | 1891 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4123 | 5 | 7 | 945 | 29 | 1637 | |
| 2023 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 79.2% | 1855 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 3816 | 4 | 4 | 938 | 13 | 1504 | |
| 2022 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 87.0% | 1756 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 3271 | 4 | 4 | 894 | 14 | 1359 | |
| 2021 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 95.8% | 1591 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2868 | 4 | 3 | 838 | 5 | 1263 | |
| 2020 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 86.4% | 1542 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3074 | 7 | 1 | 873 | 6 | 1299 | |
| 2019 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 1209 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1553 | 1 | 1 | 485 | 8 | 641 | |
| 2018 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 61.5% | 1910 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 2898 | 7 | 2 | 797 | 8 | 1217 | |
| 2017 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 52.0% | 1985 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2641 | 3 | 6 | 681 | 20 | 1069 | |
| 2016 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 57.7% | 2036 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 2583 | 7 | 4 | 652 | 13 | 1024 | |
| 2015 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 33.3% | 1441 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1557 | 1 | 6 | 451 | 19 | 711 | |
| 2014 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | 663 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 741 | 2 | 1 | 207 | 10 | 279 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2014–2026 · 285 games
67.7%win rate
Won193Lost90Drawn2
Scoring
- Tries
- 34
- Points
- 136
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 48
- Line Break Assists
- 47
- Try Assists
- 31
- Runs
- 3,844
- Run Metres
- 34,255
- Kick Return Metres
- 189
- Post Contact Metres
- 12,474
- Hit Ups
- 2,904
- Tackle Breaks
- 506
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 22
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 217
Defense
- Tackles
- 9,347
- Missed Tackles
- 306
- Tackle Efficiency
- 93.5%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 340
- Intercepts
- 3
- Kicks Defused
- 15
Kicking
- Kicks
- 30
- Kicking Metres
- 397
- Forced Drop Outs
- 3
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 18
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 3
- Kicked Dead
- 1
Passing
- Offloads
- 180
- Passes
- 3,069
- Dummy Passes
- 301
- Receipts
- 6,260
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.8
Negative
- Errors
- 85
- Penalties
- 113
- Inside 10 Metres
- 6
- On Report
- 5
- Sin Bins
- 3
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 13 seasons he played
- Premierships
- 431%
- Minor premierships
- 431%
- Grand finals
- 538%
- Top-4 finishes
- 754%
- Top-8 finishes
- 1185%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 12th
2026
PEN1stPrelims
2025
PEN7thPrelims
2024
PEN2ndPremiers
2023
PEN1stPremiers
2022
PEN1stPremiers
2021
PEN2ndPremiers
2020
PEN1stRunners-up
2019
PEN12thMissed finals
2018
PEN5thSemis
2017
PEN7thSemis
2016
PEN6thSemis
2015
PEN11thMissed finals
2014
PEN4thPrelims
Season Stats
2026
Games played20
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes66
#239 - Tries0.1
#285 - Try Assists0.1
#213 - Points0.4
#290 - Run Metres124
#120 - Line Breaks0.1
#351 - Line Break Assists0.3
#143 - Tackles36
#31 - Offloads0.9
#90 - Fantasy Points54
#28
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.1
#351 - Line Break Assists0.3
#143 - Try Assists0.1
#213 - Runs14
#101 - Run Metres124
#120 - Kick Return Metres1.1
#278 - Post Contact Metres47
#71 - Hit Ups12
#35 - Tackle Breaks1.9
#215 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.1
#269 - Dummy Half Run Metres0.3
#260
Defense
Rank- Tackles36
#31 - Missed Tackles0.9
#421 - Tackle Efficiency95
#27 - Ineffective Tackles1.1
#146 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.1
#258 - Kicking Metres0.8
#237 - Forced Drop Outs0
— - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0.1
#214 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0
—
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.9
#90 - Passes12
#142 - Dummy Passes1.9
#102 - Receipts24
#147 - Passes to Run Ratio0.9
#152