Warriors v Dragons — NRL Round 9 2019

Round 9Full Time · May 11 2019Suncorp Stadium
Warriors
NZW
10-13-1
26–18
STG
8-16
Dragons
WarriorsNZW

Team Stats

STGDragons
51%
Possession
49%
30/33 (90%)
Completion Rate
24/32 (75%)
28:00
Possession Time
26:20
49.42
Avg Set Distance
50.04
3.38s
Avg Play the Ball
3.38s
10
Interchanges
9
WarriorsNZW

Scoring

STGDragons

Score Worm

Warriors0Dragons
FULL TIME

Conversion-Missed

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

80'

Try

WarriorsPeta Hiku

78'

26-18

Linebreak

WarriorsPeta Hiku

78'

Linebreak

WarriorsKarl Lawton

78'

Error

DragonsTyson Frizell

77'

Error

WarriorsPeta Hiku

76'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

76'

Error

DragonsEuan Aitken

75'

Interchange #9

DragonsTyson Frizell on · Jacob Host off

73'

Penalty - Offside General

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

73'

Error

WarriorsPeta Hiku

73'

Interchange #10

WarriorsKarl Lawton on · Nathaniel Roache off

72'

Error

DragonsMikaele Ravalawa

71'

Interchange #8

DragonsPaul Vaughan on · Jeremy Latimore off

71'

Conversion-Missed

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

71'

Try

WarriorsKen Maumalo

69'

22-18

Linebreak

WarriorsKen Maumalo

69'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

WarriorsTohu Harris on · Ligi Sao off

69'

Error

DragonsBen Hunt

67'

Line Dropout

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

67'

Interchange #7

DragonsBlake Lawrie on · James Graham off

66'

Interchange #8

WarriorsNathaniel Roache on · Karl Lawton off

65'

Interchange #7

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau on · Agnatius Paasi off

64'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

WarriorsJazz Tevaga on · Bunty Afoa off

63'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

63'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

61'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

60'

18-18

Interchange #6

DragonsJeremy Latimore on · Tyson Frizell off

58'

Try

WarriorsDavid Fusitu'a

58'

16-18

Linebreak

WarriorsDavid Fusitu'a

58'

Penalty - Crowding

DragonsLuciano Leilua

56'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

56'

Interchange - HIA

WarriorsLigi Sao on · Tohu Harris off

54'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

54'

Interchange #5

DragonsLuciano Leilua on · Paul Vaughan off

53'

Interchange #5

WarriorsLachlan Burr on · Ligi Sao off

53'

Interchange #4

WarriorsKarl Lawton on · Nathaniel Roache off

52'

Error

DragonsCameron McInnes

52'

Interchange #4

DragonsEuan Aitken on · Zac Lomax off

51'

Error

DragonsZac Lomax

49'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

49'

Interchange #3

DragonsJacob Host on · Blake Lawrie off

49'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

48'

Interchange - HIA

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi on · Jazz Tevaga off

48'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

47'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

47'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

46'

12-18

Try

WarriorsPeta Hiku

44'

10-18

Linebreak

WarriorsPeta Hiku

44'

Line Dropout

43'

Linebreak

WarriorsNathaniel Roache

42'

Error

DragonsMatthew Dufty

40'

Penalty - Marker Not Square

DragonsTim Lafai

38'

Interchange #2

DragonsPaul Vaughan on · Luciano Leilua off

36'

Error

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

36'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

DragonsZac Lomax

35'

Penalty - Working on the Ground

DragonsJames Graham

35'

Error

DragonsTim Lafai

33'

Error

WarriorsBlake Green

33'

Error

DragonsJordan Pereira

32'

Penalty Shot-Missed

DragonsZac Lomax

31'

Interchange #3

WarriorsLigi Sao on · Leeson Ah Mau off

30'

Penalty - Late Tackle

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

30'

Line Dropout

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

29'

Linebreak

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

27'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

DragonsBlake Lawrie on · Paul Vaughan off

24'

Error

DragonsZac Lomax

23'

Penalty - Slow Peel

WarriorsNathaniel Roache

23'

Interchange #2

WarriorsBunty Afoa on · Agnatius Paasi off

22'

Interchange #1

WarriorsJazz Tevaga on · Lachlan Burr off

22'

Conversion-Made

DragonsZac Lomax

22'

6-18

Try

DragonsCameron McInnes

21'

6-16

Linebreak

DragonsCameron McInnes

21'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

18'

Penalty Shot-Made

DragonsZac Lomax

17'

6-12

Penalty - Slow Peel

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

15'

Error

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

15'

Kick Bomb

DragonsJai Field

15'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

13'

6-10

Try

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi

11'

4-10

Linebreak

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi

11'

Error

DragonsTariq Sims

11'

Penalty - Slow Peel

DragonsPaul Vaughan

10'

Interchange - HIA

DragonsLuciano Leilua on · Blake Lawrie off

10'

Conversion-Missed

DragonsZac Lomax

8'

Try

DragonsJai Field

7'

0-10

Linebreak

DragonsJai Field

7'

Conversion-Made

DragonsZac Lomax

6'

0-6

Try

DragonsZac Lomax

5'

0-4

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

5'

Error

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

3'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
WarriorsNZW62026
DragonsSTG18018

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, May 11, 2019

7:30 AM

Suncorp Stadium

Adam Gee

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.