Patrick Herbert
Top Stats per game
- Goal Conversion Rate100#10
- Try Assists0.5#56
- Conversions0.1#56
- Conversion Attempts0.1#61
- Line Break Assists0.5#67
- Dummy Half Runs0.5#109
- Losses0.7#114
- Dummy Half Run Metres2.8#128
- Kicks Defused0.3#132
- Missed Tackles2.5#138
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | L10-38 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 27 | |
| R26 | L10-24 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16 | |
| R25 | W25-24 | 81 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 45 | |
| R24 | L22-24 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 33 | |
| R22 | L13-16 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23 | |
| R21 | L10-56 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 28 | |
| R16 | L22-36 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
| R15 | W36-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 32 | |
| R11 | L18-46 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 49 | |
| R10 | L16-44 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 24 |
Career
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
Wests TigersCurrent team
-Date of birth
Patrick HerbertFull name
About
Patrick Herbert currently plays centre for the Wests Tigers.
In the 2026 NRL season, Patrick Herbert recorded 7 try assists, 7 line break assists and 6 dummy-half runs in 13 games.
Patrick Herbert has played 72 NRL games across 5 seasons since 2019, for 3 clubs:
- Titans — 38 games from 2021 to 2022
- Warriors — 21 games from 2019 to 2020
- Wests Tigers — 13 games in 2026
Patrick Herbert's most recent game was for the Wests Tigers, who lost to the Panthers 10-38 in round 27.
Tryscorer stats
2026
- Anytime tryscorer8%1/13
- └1st half8%1/13
- └2nd half0%0/13
- 2+ tries0%0/13
- 3+ tries0%0/13
- First tryscorer0%0/13
- Last tryscorer0%0/13
- First team tryscorer0%0/13
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/13
Scores With
2026
- Sunia Turuva100%1/1
- Apisai Koroisau100%1/1
- Jahream Bula100%1/1
- Terrell May100%1/1
Match Stats
2026
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | L10-38 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 27 | |
| R26 | L10-24 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16 | |
| R25 | W25-24 | 81 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 45 | |
| R24 | L22-24 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 33 | |
| R22 | L13-16 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23 | |
| R21 | L10-56 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 28 | |
| R16 | L22-36 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
| R15 | W36-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 32 | |
| R11 | L18-46 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 49 | |
| R10 | L16-44 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 24 | |
| R8 | W33-14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| R7 | L20-21 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 30 | |
| R6 | W42-22 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 184 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 53 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 913 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1278 | 2 | 7 | 179 | 6 | 371 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 16.7% | 1360 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1838 | 6 | 1 | 212 | 7 | 413 | |
| 2021 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 35.0% | 1543 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 2143 | 5 | 4 | 202 | 24 | 657 | |
| 2020 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 998 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 1396 | 4 | 0 | 77 | 4 | 332 | |
| 2019 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | 645 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 507 | 2 | 1 | 134 | 1 | 249 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2019–2026 · 72 games
33.3%win rate
Won24Lost48
Scoring
- Tries
- 18
- Points
- 110
- Conversions
- 13
- Conversion Attempts
- 22
- Penalty Goals
- 6
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 59.1%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 19
- Line Break Assists
- 13
- Try Assists
- 15
- Runs
- 790
- Run Metres
- 7,162
- Kick Return Metres
- 381
- Post Contact Metres
- 2,400
- Hit Ups
- 31
- Tackle Breaks
- 169
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 22
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 174
Defense
- Tackles
- 804
- Missed Tackles
- 160
- Tackle Efficiency
- 80.3%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 37
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 42
Kicking
- Kicks
- 17
- Kicking Metres
- 295
- Forced Drop Outs
- 1
- Bomb Kicks
- 1
- Grubbers
- 7
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 1
Passing
- Offloads
- 42
- Passes
- 298
- Dummy Passes
- 38
- Receipts
- 1,034
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.4
Negative
- Errors
- 65
- Penalties
- 21
- Inside 10 Metres
- 2
- On Report
- 6
- Sin Bins
- 1
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 5 seasons he played
- Top-8 finishes
- 120%
- Best / worst finish
- 8th / 15th
2026
WST15thMissed finals
2022
GCT13thMissed finals
2021
GCT8thElims
2020
NZW10thMissed finals
2019
NZW10thMissed finals
Season Stats
2026
Games played13
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes70
#212 - Tries0.1
#320 - Try Assists0.5
#56 - Points0.5
#281 - Run Metres98
#199 - Line Breaks0.2
#265 - Line Break Assists0.5
#67 - Tackles14
#326 - Offloads0.5
#215 - Fantasy Points29
#336
Scoring
Rank- Tries0.1
#320 - Points0.5
#281 - Conversions0.1
#56 - Conversion Attempts0.1
#61 - Penalty Goals0
— - Goal Conversion Rate100
#10 - Field Goals (1pt)0
— - Field Goals (2pt)0
—
Attack
Rank- Line Breaks0.2
#265 - Line Break Assists0.5
#67 - Try Assists0.5
#56 - Runs11
#199 - Run Metres98
#199 - Kick Return Metres0
— - Post Contact Metres34
#180 - Hit Ups0.2
#432 - Tackle Breaks2
#188 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.5
#109 - Dummy Half Run Metres2.8
#128
Defense
Rank- Tackles14
#326 - Missed Tackles2.5
#138 - Tackle Efficiency81
#359 - Ineffective Tackles0.8
#274 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.3
#132
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.5
#215 - Passes4.1
#225 - Dummy Passes1.2
#152 - Receipts14
#323 - Passes to Run Ratio0.4
#216