Knights v Eels — NRL Round 7 2019

Round 7Full Time · Apr 28 2019McDonald Jones Stadium
Knights
NEW
10-14
28–14
PAR
14-10
Eels
KnightsNEW

Team Stats

PAREels
52%
Possession
48%
32/38 (84%)
Completion Rate
25/36 (69%)
27:23
Possession Time
24:57
44.45
Avg Set Distance
37.33
3.53s
Avg Play the Ball
3.68s
7
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Knights0Eels
FULL TIME

Error

KnightsLachlan Fitzgibbon

79'

Interchange - HIA last 15 mins

EelsTim Mannah on · Manu Ma'u off

78'

Error

EelsReed Mahoney

78'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

EelsReed Mahoney

77'

Error

EelsBrad Takairangi

76'

Penalty - Slow Peel

KnightsConnor Watson

76'

Error

EelsReed Mahoney

73'

Interchange #7

KnightsConnor Watson on · Jesse Ramien off

72'

Error

KnightsHymel Hunt

72'

Interchange #8

EelsManu Ma'u on · Peni Terepo off

71'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

KnightsMitchell Barnett on · Josh King off

70'

Interchange #6

KnightsDanny Levi on · Connor Watson off

70'

Conversion-Made

KnightsKalyn Ponga

70'

28-14

Try

KnightsMitchell Pearce

68'

26-14

Linebreak

KnightsMitchell Pearce

68'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

67'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

64'

Interchange #7

EelsJunior Paulo on · Ray Stone off

64'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

64'

Error

EelsPeni Terepo

62'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

KnightsDavid Klemmer

62'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

KnightsSione Mata'utia on · Danny Levi off

60'

Error

KnightsShaun Kenny-Dowall

60'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

60'

Interchange #6

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Manu Ma'u off

59'

Interchange #5

KnightsDaniel Saifiti on · Herman Ese'ese off

58'

Penalty Shot-Made

KnightsKalyn Ponga

58'

22-14

Penalty - Holding Back

EelsRay Stone

56'

Interchange - HIA

KnightsTim Glasby on · Mitchell Barnett off

55'

Interchange #5

EelsPeni Terepo on · Oregon Kaufusi off

55'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsMichael Jennings

55'

Penalty - Marker Not Square

EelsRay Stone

54'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

52'

20-14

Interchange #4

KnightsJosh King on · James Gavet off

52'

Video Referee

EelsTry

52'

Try

EelsManu Ma'u

51'

20-12

Linebreak

EelsManu Ma'u

51'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

KnightsLachlan Fitzgibbon

50'

Linebreak

EelsMaika Sivo

50'

Interchange #4

EelsRay Stone on · Tim Mannah off

48'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

47'

Interchange - HIA

KnightsDavid Klemmer on · Sione Mata'utia off

47'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

46'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

45'

Kick Bomb

KnightsConnor Watson

44'

Error

EelsMichael Jennings

43'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

43'

Error

KnightsMitchell Pearce

42'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

40'

Kick Bomb

KnightsKalyn Ponga

40'

Penalty Shot-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

40'

20-8

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

KnightsMitchell Barnett

39'

Error

KnightsKalyn Ponga

38'

Linebreak

EelsMichael Jennings

38'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

37'

20-6

Try

EelsMaika Sivo

36'

20-4

Linebreak

EelsMaika Sivo

36'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

KnightsHymel Hunt

35'

Error

KnightsShaun Kenny-Dowall

34'

Linebreak

EelsShaun Lane

33'

Interchange #3

KnightsHerman Ese'ese on · David Klemmer off

32'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

KnightsMitchell Pearce

30'

Interchange #3

EelsOregon Kaufusi on · Junior Paulo off

27'

Conversion-Made

KnightsKalyn Ponga

27'

20-0

Try

KnightsJames Gavet

26'

18-0

Linebreak

KnightsJames Gavet

26'

Linebreak

KnightsHymel Hunt

25'

Interchange #2

KnightsSione Mata'utia on · Daniel Saifiti off

25'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

25'

Interchange #2

EelsManu Ma'u on · Tepai Moeroa off

24'

Interchange #1

KnightsJames Gavet on · Tim Glasby off

23'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

22'

Interchange #1

EelsTim Mannah on · Peni Terepo off

22'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

KnightsConnor Watson

21'

Error

KnightsMitchell Barnett

21'

Error

EelsMarata Niukore

18'

Error

KnightsJesse Ramien

17'

Error

EelsMitchell Moses

17'

Penalty - Leg Pull

KnightsMitchell Pearce

17'

Error

KnightsMitchell Barnett

16'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

15'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

EelsMitchell Moses

13'

Error

KnightsKalyn Ponga

12'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

11'

Conversion-Made

KnightsKalyn Ponga

11'

14-0

Video Referee

KnightsTry

10'

Try

KnightsLachlan Fitzgibbon

10'

12-0

Penalty - Leg Pull

EelsJunior Paulo

9'

Conversion-Made

KnightsKalyn Ponga

8'

8-0

Try

KnightsKalyn Ponga

7'

6-0

Linebreak

KnightsDanny Levi

7'

Penalty Shot-Made

KnightsKalyn Ponga

6'

2-0

Penalty - Slow Peel

EelsTepai Moeroa

5'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

4'

Penalty - Offside General

EelsReed Mahoney

2'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
KnightsNEW20828
EelsPAR8614

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Sunday, April 28, 2019

6:05 AM

McDonald Jones Stadium

Grant Atkins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.