
Maika Sivo
Top Stats per game
- Line Breaks1.6#1
- Tries1.4#2
- Points5.7#19
- Tackle Breaks4.5#29
- Kick Return Metres32#35
- Intercepts0.1#56
- Kicks Defused1.1#63
- Cross Field Kicks0.1#72
- Losses0.8#79
- Fantasy Points42#121
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W60-26 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 112 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 45 | |
| R26 | W44-40 | 80 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 154 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 89 | |
| R25 | L24-30 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| R24 | L14-38 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| R17 | L26-34 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| R13 | W34-22 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| R12 | L26-42 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 162 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 71 | |
| R11 | L16-48 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| R10 | L14-30 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 29 | |
| R8 | L18-32 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 88 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 53 |
Career
Player Bio
186 cmHeight
105 kgWeight
2Jersey
WingerPosition
EelsCurrent team
33 yearsOct 02, 1993
Maika SivoFull name
About
Maika Sivo is 33 years old, and last played wing for the Eels.
In the 2024 NRL season, Maika Sivo ranked 10th for tries (17) and 15th for line breaks (19), from 12 games.
Maika Sivo has played 115 NRL games for the Eels across 6 seasons since 2019.
Maika Sivo's most recent game was for the Eels, who beat the Wests Tigers 60-26 in round 27 of 2024.
Tryscorer stats
2024
- Anytime tryscorer75%9/12
- └1st half50%6/12
- └2nd half50%6/12
- 2+ tries50%6/12
- 3+ tries17%2/12
- First tryscorer17%2/12
- Last tryscorer17%2/12
- First team tryscorer33%4/12
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer50%6/12
Scores With
2024
- Will Penisini44%4/9
- Clinton Gutherson33%3/9
- Bailey Simonsson33%3/9
- Dylan Brown22%2/9
- Shaun Lane22%2/9
Match Stats
2024
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W60-26 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 112 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 45 | |
| R26 | W44-40 | 80 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 154 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 89 | |
| R25 | L24-30 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| R24 | L14-38 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| R17 | L26-34 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| R13 | W34-22 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| R12 | L26-42 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 162 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 71 | |
| R11 | L16-48 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| R10 | L14-30 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 29 | |
| R8 | L18-32 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 88 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| R5 | L8-41 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 79 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| R4 | L16-17 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | 900 | 17 | 2 | 68 | 1272 | 19 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 501 | |
| 2023 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 55.0% | 1596 | 20 | 1 | 80 | 2440 | 24 | 1 | 54 | 9 | 626 | |
| 2022 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 62.5% | 1280 | 13 | 4 | 52 | 2069 | 17 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 614 | |
| 2021 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 57.1% | 1504 | 17 | 1 | 68 | 2569 | 17 | 1 | 68 | 9 | 799 | |
| 2020 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 71.4% | 1620 | 15 | 2 | 60 | 2483 | 19 | 2 | 52 | 7 | 612 | |
| 2019 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 60.0% | 1992 | 22 | 2 | 88 | 3648 | 23 | 0 | 86 | 8 | 946 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2019–2024 · 115 games
57.4%win rate
Won66Lost48Drawn1
Scoring
- Tries
- 104
- Points
- 416
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 119
- Line Break Assists
- 4
- Try Assists
- 12
- Runs
- 1,461
- Run Metres
- 14,481
- Kick Return Metres
- 3,193
- Post Contact Metres
- 4,357
- Hit Ups
- 43
- Tackle Breaks
- 360
- One-on-One Steals
- 1
- Dummy Half Runs
- 6
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 36
Defense
- Tackles
- 328
- Missed Tackles
- 82
- Tackle Efficiency
- 72.7%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 41
- Intercepts
- 6
- Kicks Defused
- 142
Kicking
- Kicks
- 29
- Kicking Metres
- 385
- Forced Drop Outs
- 1
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 16
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 1
- Kicked Dead
- 2
Passing
- Offloads
- 50
- Passes
- 68
- Dummy Passes
- 5
- Receipts
- 1,681
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0
Negative
- Errors
- 115
- Penalties
- 26
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 9
- Sin Bins
- 4
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 6 seasons he played
- Grand finals
- 117%
- Top-4 finishes
- 233%
- Top-8 finishes
- 467%
- Best / worst finish
- 3rd / 15th
2024
PAR15thMissed finals
2023
PAR10thMissed finals
2022
PAR4thRunners-up
2021
PAR6thSemis
2020
PAR3rdSemis
2019
PAR5thSemis
Season Stats
2024
Games played12
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes75
#172 - Tries1.4
#2 - Try Assists0.2
#167 - Points5.7
#19 - Run Metres106
#187 - Line Breaks1.6
#1 - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles2.5
#499 - Offloads0.5
#178 - Fantasy Points42
#121
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks1.6
#1 - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0.2
#167 - Runs11
#235 - Run Metres106
#187 - Kick Return Metres32
#35 - Post Contact Metres27
#303 - Hit Ups0.6
#321 - Tackle Breaks4.5
#29 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles2.5
#499 - Missed Tackles0.8
#453 - Tackle Efficiency73
#449 - Ineffective Tackles0.2
#458 - Intercepts0.1
#56 - Kicks Defused1.1
#63
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.1
#246 - Kicking Metres0.8
#247 - Forced Drop Outs0
— - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0
— - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0.1
#72 - Kicked Dead0
—
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.5
#178 - Passes1
#397 - Dummy Passes0
— - Receipts13
#322 - Passes to Run Ratio0.1
#414