Storm v Warriors — NRL Round 7 2019

Round 7Full Time · Apr 25 2019AAMI Park
Storm
MEL
20-4
13–12
NZW
10-13-1
Warriors
StormMEL
Team Stats
NZWWarriors
52%
Possession
48%
31/38 (81%)
Completion Rate
28/35 (80%)
29:15
Possession Time
27:48
42.16
Avg Set Distance
40.7
3.33s
Avg Play the Ball
3.45s
8
Interchanges
9
StormMEL
Scoring
NZWWarriors
1/2
Conversions
1/2
1/1
Penalty Goals
1/1
1
Field Goals
0

Score Worm

Storm0Warriors
FULL TIME

Error

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

78'

Interchange #8

StormChristian Welch on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

77'

1 Point Field Goal-Made

StormBrodie Croft

77'

Penalty Shot-Made

StormCameron Munster

75'

12-12

Penalty - Crowding

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

74'

Interchange #7

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona on · Christian Welch off

72'

Interchange #9

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau on · Agnatius Paasi off

71'

Error

WarriorsPeta Hiku

69'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

68'

Interchange #6

StormChristian Welch on · Brandon Smith off

64'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

64'

Interchange #8

WarriorsHayze Perham on · Leeson Ah Mau off

63'

Penalty - Ball Strip

StormBrandon Smith

62'

Interchange #7

WarriorsNathaniel Roache on · Issac Luke off

62'

Error

StormWill Chambers

59'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

WarriorsBlake Ayshford

58'

Interchange #6

WarriorsLachlan Burr on · Bunty Afoa off

57'

Error

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

56'

Interchange #5

StormJesse Bromwich on · Tui Kamikamica off

56'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

WarriorsAdam Blair

53'

Line Dropout

StormCameron Smith

52'

Interchange #4

StormDale Finucane on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

50'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

50'

Interchange #5

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau on · Nathaniel Roache off

49'

Interchange #4

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi on · Lachlan Burr off

49'

Conversion-Missed

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

49'

Try

WarriorsKen Maumalo

47'

10-12

Linebreak

WarriorsKen Maumalo

47'

Error

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

47'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

47'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Munster

43'

10-8

Try

StormJahrome Hughes

42'

8-8

Error

WarriorsAdam Blair

41'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsTohu Harris

40'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

WarriorsIssac Luke on · Jazz Tevaga off

40'

Error

StormTui Kamikamica

39'

Error

WarriorsLachlan Burr

39'

Line Dropout

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

37'

Error

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

35'

Error

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

34'

Interchange - HIA

WarriorsNathaniel Roache on · Issac Luke off

33'

Interchange #3

StormTui Kamikamica on · Dale Finucane off

32'

Kick Bomb

StormBrodie Croft

31'

Error

WarriorsBlake Ayshford

29'

Line Dropout

StormCameron Smith

28'

Interchange #2

StormBrandon Smith on · Jesse Bromwich off

28'

Error

StormMarion Seve

27'

Interchange #2

WarriorsJazz Tevaga on · Leeson Ah Mau off

26'

Error

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

25'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Munster

24'

Try

StormCameron Munster

22'

4-8

Interchange #1

WarriorsBunty Afoa on · Agnatius Paasi off

21'

Interchange #1

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona on · Christian Welch off

20'

Penalty - Slow Peel

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi

20'

Line Dropout

WarriorsIssac Luke

19'

Line Dropout

WarriorsIssac Luke

16'

Error

WarriorsBlake Ayshford

13'

Error

StormWill Chambers

12'

Penalty - Slow Peel

WarriorsLachlan Burr

12'

Penalty - Crowding

StormCameron Smith

10'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

10'

0-8

Try

WarriorsAdam Blair

8'

0-6

Linebreak

WarriorsAdam Blair

8'

Error

WarriorsIssac Luke

6'

Penalty Shot-Made

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

5'

0-2

Penalty - Slow Peel

StormChristian Welch

3'

Error

StormKenneath Bromwich

2'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
StormMEL4913
WarriorsNZW8412

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Thursday, April 25, 2019

9:50 AM

AAMI Park

Matt Cecchin

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.