
Cameron Munster
Top Stats per game
- Dummy Passes7.7#3
- Goal Conversion Rate100#9
- Grubbers1#12
- One on One Steals0.1#13
- Offloads1.6#16
- Minutes80#30
- Cross Field Kicks0.4#36
- Missed Tackles3.5#39
- Forced Drop Outs0.3#40
- Kicks5.3#44
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W24-20 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 36 | |
| R26 | W46-20 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 45 | |
| R25 | L14-22 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 44 | |
| R23 | W42-20 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 28 | |
| R17 | L4-30 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 58 | |
| R16 | W42-20 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 57 | |
| R14 | W32-30 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 45 | |
| R13 | W18-4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 81 | |
| R11 | W34-8 | 80 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 144 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 70 | |
| R10 | W44-16 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 53 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Cameron Munster is 32 years old, and currently plays five-eighth for the Storm.
In the 2026 NRL season, Cameron Munster recorded 31 offloads (12th in the NRL), 1 intercepts and 101 kicks in 19 games.
Cameron Munster has played 256 NRL games for the Storm across 13 seasons since 2014.
Cameron Munster's most recent game was for the Storm, who beat the Sharks 24-20 in round 27.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer16%3/19
- └1st half11%2/19
- └2nd half11%2/19
- 2+ tries5%1/19
- 3+ tries0%0/19
- First tryscorer0%0/19
- Last tryscorer0%0/19
- First team tryscorer0%0/19
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer5%1/19
Scores With
- Sualauvi Faalogo67%2/3
- Will Warbrick67%2/3
- Harry Grant67%2/3
- Ativalu Lisati67%2/3
- Moses Leo67%2/3
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W24-20 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 36 | |
| R26 | W46-20 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 45 | |
| R25 | L14-22 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 44 | |
| R23 | W42-20 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 28 | |
| R17 | L4-30 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 58 | |
| R16 | W42-20 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 57 | |
| R14 | W32-30 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 45 | |
| R13 | W18-4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 81 | |
| R11 | W34-8 | 80 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 144 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 70 | |
| R10 | W44-16 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 53 | |
| R9 | L10-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 45 | |
| R8 | L6-48 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 36 | |
| R7 | L22-26 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 36 | |
| R6 | L14-38 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 35 | |
| R5 | L10-50 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 46 | |
| R4 | L24-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 36 | |
| R3 | L14-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 57 | |
| R2 | W46-20 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 46 | |
| R1 | W52-4 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 69 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | 1520 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 1742 | 5 | 10 | 475 | 31 | 923 | |
| 2025 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 66.7% | 1931 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 2635 | 7 | 11 | 561 | 22 | 1221 | |
| 2024 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 76.5% | 1256 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 2085 | 7 | 10 | 323 | 15 | 809 | |
| 2023 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 63.6% | 1747 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 2761 | 13 | 6 | 448 | 28 | 1167 | |
| 2022 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 63.6% | 1761 | 11 | 16 | 58 | 3191 | 17 | 15 | 346 | 34 | 1341 | |
| 2021 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 75.0% | 1520 | 7 | 12 | 60 | 2171 | 7 | 9 | 396 | 28 | 1226 | |
| 2020 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 88.9% | 1350 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 1709 | 8 | 7 | 381 | 18 | 874 | |
| 2019 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 75.0% | 1926 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 2339 | 9 | 14 | 536 | 13 | 1256 | |
| 2018 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 66.7% | 1900 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 2404 | 9 | 15 | 458 | 21 | 1077 | |
| 2017 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 90.5% | 1625 | 1 | 13 | 28 | 2220 | 8 | 20 | 419 | 31 | 1023 | |
| 2016 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 79.2% | 1929 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 3829 | 16 | 17 | 143 | 18 | 1146 | |
| 2015 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | 1510 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 3341 | 8 | 7 | 99 | 10 | 865 | |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2014–2026 · 255 games
70.6%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 65
- Points
- 358
- Conversions
- 38
- Conversion Attempts
- 61
- Penalty Goals
- 9
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 62.3%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 4
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 114
- Line Break Assists
- 141
- Try Assists
- 157
- Runs
- 3,660
- Run Metres
- 30,583
- Kick Return Metres
- 3,552
- Post Contact Metres
- 7,924
- Hit Ups
- 47
- Tackle Breaks
- 946
- One-on-One Steals
- 27
- Dummy Half Runs
- 267
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 2,570
Defense
- Tackles
- 4,593
- Missed Tackles
- 739
- Tackle Efficiency
- 82.1%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 261
- Intercepts
- 6
- Kicks Defused
- 281
Kicking
- Kicks
- 1,313
- Kicking Metres
- 35,410
- Forced Drop Outs
- 80
- Bomb Kicks
- 333
- Grubbers
- 220
- 40/20s
- 5
- Cross Field Kicks
- 102
- Kicked Dead
- 34
Passing
- Offloads
- 269
- Passes
- 6,784
- Dummy Passes
- 1,334
- Receipts
- 11,006
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 1.9
Negative
- Errors
- 138
- Penalties
- 136
- Inside 10 Metres
- 10
- On Report
- 5
- Sin Bins
- 6
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 13 seasons he played
- Premierships
- 215%
- Minor premierships
- 538%
- Grand finals
- 646%
- Top-4 finishes
- 1077%
- Top-8 finishes
- 1292%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 10th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes80
#30 - Tries0.2
#194 - Try Assists0.6
#47 - Points0.9
#195 - Run Metres92
#221 - Line Breaks0.3
#196 - Line Break Assists0.5
#70 - Tackles25
#139 - Offloads1.6
#16 - Fantasy Points49
#65
Scoring
Rank- Tries0.2
#194 - Points0.9
#195 - Conversions0.1
#60 - Conversion Attempts0.1
#65 - Penalty Goals0
— - Goal Conversion Rate100
#9 - Field Goals (1pt)0
— - Field Goals (2pt)0
—
Attack
Rank- Line Breaks0.3
#196 - Line Break Assists0.5
#70 - Try Assists0.6
#47 - Runs12
#161 - Run Metres92
#221 - Kick Return Metres0.8
#289 - Post Contact Metres24
#289 - Hit Ups0.2
#415 - Tackle Breaks2.2
#158 - One-on-One Steals0.1
#13 - Dummy Half Runs0.5
#95 - Dummy Half Run Metres4.5
#97
Defense
Rank- Tackles25
#139 - Missed Tackles3.5
#39 - Tackle Efficiency84
#293 - Ineffective Tackles1.2
#113 - Intercepts0.1
#59 - Kicks Defused0.1
#286
Kicking
Rank- Kicks5.3
#44 - Kicking Metres146
#46 - Forced Drop Outs0.3
#40 - Bomb Kicks0.8
#57 - Grubbers1
#12 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0.4
#36 - Kicked Dead0.1
#65
Passing
Rank- Offloads1.6
#16 - Passes36
#65 - Dummy Passes7.7
#3 - Receipts50
#54 - Passes to Run Ratio3.0
#98