
Will Warbrick
Top Stats per game
- Tries0.9#15
- Kicks Defused1.3#37
- Points3.6#42
- Post Contact Metres52#47
- Runs16#51
- Intercepts0.1#52
- Line Breaks0.6#64
- Run Metres145#71
- Tackle Breaks3.1#81
- Kick Return Metres16#102
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R20 | L6-14 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R19 | W22-18 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34 | |
| R17 | L4-30 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 47 | |
| R16 | W42-20 | 80 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 154 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 81 | |
| R14 | W32-30 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| R13 | W18-4 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| R12 | L20-30 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17 | |
| R11 | W34-8 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| R10 | W44-16 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |
| R9 | L10-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 |
Career
Player Bio
193 cmHeight
105 kgWeight
2Jersey
WingerPosition
StormCurrent team
28 yearsMar 05, 1998
Will WarbrickFull name
About
Will Warbrick is 28 years old, and currently plays wing for the Storm.
In the 2026 NRL season, Will Warbrick recorded 16 tries (13th in the NRL), 64 points and 1 intercepts in 18 games.
Will Warbrick has played 74 NRL games for the Storm across 4 seasons since 2023.
Will Warbrick's most recent game was for the Storm, who lost to the Roosters 6-14 in round 20.
Tryscorer stats
2026
- Anytime tryscorer56%10/18
- └1st half44%8/18
- └2nd half28%5/18
- 2+ tries17%3/18
- 3+ tries11%2/18
- First tryscorer11%2/18
- Last tryscorer0%0/18
- First team tryscorer33%6/18
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer33%6/18
Scores With
2026
- Sualauvi Faalogo60%6/10
- Moses Leo50%5/10
- Harry Grant40%4/10
- Ativalu Lisati30%3/10
- Jack Howarth30%3/10
Match Stats
2026
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R20 | L6-14 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R19 | W22-18 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34 | |
| R17 | L4-30 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 47 | |
| R16 | W42-20 | 80 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 154 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 81 | |
| R14 | W32-30 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| R13 | W18-4 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| R12 | L20-30 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17 | |
| R11 | W34-8 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| R10 | W44-16 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |
| R9 | L10-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | |
| R8 | L6-48 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19 | |
| R7 | L22-26 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 43 | |
| R6 | L14-38 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 32 | |
| R5 | L10-50 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| R4 | L24-28 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 163 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 76 | |
| R3 | L14-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 28 | |
| R2 | W46-20 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 199 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| R1 | W52-4 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 1362 | 16 | 2 | 64 | 2614 | 11 | 0 | 88 | 13 | 620 | |
| 2025 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 560 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 1261 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 279 | |
| 2024 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 79.2% | 1887 | 15 | 3 | 60 | 3915 | 16 | 1 | 111 | 7 | 776 | |
| 2023 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 60.0% | 1972 | 17 | 1 | 68 | 3286 | 20 | 1 | 124 | 8 | 789 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2023–2026 · 74 games
60.8%win rate
Won45Lost29
Scoring
- Tries
- 53
- Points
- 212
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 53
- Line Break Assists
- 2
- Try Assists
- 7
- Runs
- 1,117
- Run Metres
- 11,076
- Kick Return Metres
- 1,538
- Post Contact Metres
- 3,560
- Hit Ups
- 49
- Tackle Breaks
- 230
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 15
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 114
Defense
- Tackles
- 351
- Missed Tackles
- 92
- Tackle Efficiency
- 72.5%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 41
- Intercepts
- 7
- Kicks Defused
- 86
Kicking
- Kicks
- 5
- Kicking Metres
- 46
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 4
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 1
- Kicked Dead
- 1
Passing
- Offloads
- 30
- Passes
- 129
- Dummy Passes
- 10
- Receipts
- 1,338
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.1
Negative
- Errors
- 115
- Penalties
- 7
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 3
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 4 seasons he played
- Minor premierships
- 125%
- Grand finals
- 250%
- Top-4 finishes
- 375%
- Top-8 finishes
- 375%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 10th
2026
MEL10thMissed finals
2025
MEL2ndRunners-up
2024
MEL1stRunners-up
2023
MEL3rdPrelims
Season Stats
2026
Games played18
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes76
#147 - Tries0.9
#15 - Try Assists0.1
#199 - Points3.6
#42 - Run Metres145
#71 - Line Breaks0.6
#64 - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles4.9
#449 - Offloads0.7
#127 - Fantasy Points34
#239
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.6
#64 - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0.1
#199 - Runs16
#51 - Run Metres145
#71 - Kick Return Metres16
#102 - Post Contact Metres52
#47 - Hit Ups0.9
#276 - Tackle Breaks3.1
#81 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.2
#177 - Dummy Half Run Metres2.2
#154
Defense
Rank- Tackles4.9
#449 - Missed Tackles1
#395 - Tackle Efficiency77
#414 - Ineffective Tackles0.4
#401 - Intercepts0.1
#52 - Kicks Defused1.3
#37
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.7
#127 - Passes2.4
#299 - Dummy Passes0
— - Receipts20
#198 - Passes to Run Ratio0.2
#351