Storm v Eels — NRL Round 27 2019

Round 27Full Time · Sep 21 2019AAMI Park
Storm
MEL
20-4
32–0
PAR
14-10
Eels
StormMEL
Team Stats
PAREels
57%
Possession
43%
30:15
Possession Time
23:10
3.8s
Avg Play the Ball
3.81s
8
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Storm0Eels
FULL TIME

Conversion-Made

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

80'

32-0

Try

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

78'

30-0

Linebreak

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

78'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

78'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

76'

Interchange #8

StormBrandon Smith on · Cameron Smith off

75'

Error

StormWill Chambers

74'

Interchange #8

EelsDaniel Alvaro on · Junior Paulo off

73'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

73'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

EelsMarata Niukore

72'

Interchange - HIA last 15 mins

StormMax King on · Jesse Bromwich off

72'

Error

EelsWaqa Blake

71'

Penalty - Flop

StormCurtis Scott

70'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Nathan Brown off

70'

Error

EelsReed Mahoney

69'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

EelsMarata Niukore on · Kane Evans off

68'

Error

StormFelise Kaufusi

68'

Penalty - Lying in the Ruck

StormCameron Smith

66'

Interchange #7

StormWill Chambers on · Suliasi Vunivalu off

66'

Interchange #6

StormDale Finucane on · Brandon Smith off

64'

Error

EelsReed Mahoney

64'

Error

StormCameron Munster

63'

Error

EelsMaika Sivo

61'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

61'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

61'

Error

StormJustin Olam

60'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

59'

Video Referee

StormTry

58'

Try

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

58'

26-0

Linebreak

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

58'

Error

EelsBrad Takairangi

56'

Interchange - HIA

EelsJunior Paulo on

55'

Interchange - HIA

EelsMarata Niukore off

55'

Interchange - HIA

EelsKane Evans on · Tepai Moeroa off

55'

Interchange - HIA no return

EelsBrad Takairangi on · Clinton Gutherson off

54'

Interchange #5

EelsMarata Niukore on · Junior Paulo off

54'

Interchange #5

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona on · Tui Kamikamica off

53'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

52'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

50'

Interchange #4

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Daniel Alvaro off

49'

Line Dropout

StormCameron Smith

49'

Interchange #4

StormJesse Bromwich on · Max King off

48'

Error

EelsMitchell Moses

46'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

45'

Linebreak

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

45'

Error

EelsManu Ma'u

45'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

StormFelise Kaufusi

45'

Error

StormCurtis Scott

43'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

42'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

EelsDaniel Alvaro on · Marata Niukore off

40'

Sin Bin Return

StormCameron Smith on

39'

Penalty Shot-Missed

StormCameron Munster

38'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

EelsMitchell Moses

36'

Error

EelsJunior Paulo

36'

Error

EelsDylan Brown

34'

Interchange - HIA

EelsJunior Paulo on · Daniel Alvaro off

33'

Error

EelsMitchell Moses

32'

Interchange #3

StormMax King on · Dale Finucane off

31'

Line Dropout

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

31'

Sin Bin

StormCameron Smith

29'

Penalty - Punching

StormCameron Smith

29'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

28'

Video Referee

StormTry

27'

Try

StormJosh Addo-Carr

27'

22-0

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

26'

Interchange #2

EelsMarata Niukore on · Junior Paulo off

25'

Linebreak

StormCurtis Scott

25'

Interchange #2

StormTui Kamikamica on · Jesse Bromwich off

24'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsMaika Sivo

23'

Kick Bomb

EelsDylan Brown

23'

Interchange #1

EelsDaniel Alvaro on · Kane Evans off

23'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

21'

18-0

Video Referee

StormTry

21'

Try

StormJahrome Hughes

20'

16-0

Interchange #1

StormBrandon Smith on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

18'

Error

StormKenneath Bromwich

17'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

17'

Try

StormCameron Munster

16'

12-0

Error

EelsMaika Sivo

15'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

14'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

12'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

11'

Try

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

9'

8-0

Linebreak

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

9'

On Report

EelsMaika Sivo

9'

Penalty - Shoulder Charge

EelsMaika Sivo

9'

Penalty - Shoulder Charge

EelsKane Evans

7'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

6'

Video Referee

StormTry

5'

Try

StormJosh Addo-Carr

5'

4-0

Linebreak

StormJosh Addo-Carr

5'

Error

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

3'

Error

EelsJunior Paulo

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
StormMEL221032
EelsPAR000

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, September 21, 2019

9:50 AM

AAMI Park

Ben Cummins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.