Eels v Broncos — NRL Round 26 2019

Round 26Full Time · Sep 15 2019CommBank Stadium
Eels
PAR
14-10
58–0
BRI
11-12-1
Broncos
EelsPAR

Team Stats

BRIBroncos
66%
Possession
34%
31/38 (81%)
Completion Rate
17/24 (70%)
32:50
Possession Time
16:55
55.47
Avg Set Distance
33.91
3.71s
Avg Play the Ball
3.47s
8
Interchanges
7

Score Worm

Eels0Broncos
FULL TIME

Conversion-Made

EelsManu Ma'u

80'

58-0

Try

EelsDaniel Alvaro

79'

56-0

Linebreak

EelsDaniel Alvaro

79'

Penalty - Ball Strip

BroncosJames Segeyaro

77'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

77'

52-0

Try

EelsDylan Brown

75'

50-0

Kick Bomb

EelsDylan Brown

75'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

74'

46-0

Try

EelsMitchell Moses

72'

44-0

Linebreak

EelsMitchell Moses

72'

Interchange #8

EelsMarata Niukore on · Michael Jennings off

72'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

71'

40-0

Interchange #7

BroncosMatthew Lodge on · Joe Ofahengaue off

71'

Try

EelsTepai Moeroa

70'

38-0

Linebreak

EelsTepai Moeroa

70'

On Report

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

69'

Interchange #7

EelsManu Ma'u on · Shaun Lane off

69'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

68'

Interchange #6

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Marata Niukore off

68'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

68'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

67'

Linebreak

BroncosGehamat Shibasaki

65'

Penalty - Leg Pull

EelsMarata Niukore

65'

Interchange #6

BroncosGehamat Shibasaki on · Matthew Lodge off

65'

Error

EelsRay Stone

64'

Error

BroncosJamayne Isaako

62'

Error

BroncosDavid Fifita

60'

Error

EelsShaun Lane

60'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

59'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

59'

Interchange #5

EelsDaniel Alvaro on · Tepai Moeroa off

57'

Interchange #4

EelsBrad Takairangi on · Manu Ma'u off

55'

Error

BroncosJamayne Isaako

54'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

53'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

53'

34-0

Interchange #5

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue on · Patrick Carrigan off

53'

Try

EelsDylan Brown

52'

32-0

Linebreak

EelsClinton Gutherson

52'

Interchange #3

EelsRay Stone on · Nathan Brown off

52'

Interchange #4

BroncosJames Segeyaro on · Andrew McCullough off

51'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

49'

Interchange #3

BroncosMatthew Lodge on · Thomas Flegler off

48'

Try

EelsMaika Sivo

48'

28-0

Linebreak

EelsMaika Sivo

48'

Error

BroncosJake Turpin

46'

Error

EelsMaika Sivo

44'

Linebreak

EelsClinton Gutherson

43'

Error

BroncosPatrick Carrigan

42'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

EelsMitchell Moses

42'

Penalty - Slow Peel

EelsMitchell Moses

41'

Linebreak

BroncosAnthony Milford

41'

On Report

EelsDylan Brown

41'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsDylan Brown

40'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

40'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

40'

Video Referee

EelsTry

39'

Try

EelsMaika Sivo

39'

24-0

Linebreak

EelsMaika Sivo

39'

Error

BroncosAndrew McCullough

37'

Error

EelsReed Mahoney

34'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

33'

Try

EelsShaun Lane

32'

20-0

Linebreak

EelsShaun Lane

32'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

31'

Interchange #2

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Junior Paulo off

30'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

29'

Error

EelsWaqa Blake

28'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

27'

Interchange #2

BroncosThomas Flegler on · Matthew Lodge off

27'

Error

BroncosDavid Fifita

26'

Error

EelsReed Mahoney

23'

Interchange #1

EelsMarata Niukore on · Daniel Alvaro off

23'

Kick Bomb

BroncosJake Turpin

22'

Interchange #1

BroncosPatrick Carrigan on · Joe Ofahengaue off

21'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

21'

Try

EelsBlake Ferguson

19'

16-0

Linebreak

EelsWaqa Blake

18'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

18'

12-0

Try

EelsMitchell Moses

16'

10-0

Penalty Shot-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

15'

Penalty - Pressure on Kicker

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

13'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

12'

6-0

Video Referee

EelsTry

11'

Try

EelsMichael Jennings

11'

4-0

Linebreak

EelsBlake Ferguson

10'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

8'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

7'

Penalty - Slow Peel

BroncosMatthew Lodge

5'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
EelsPAR243458
BroncosBRI000

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Sunday, September 15, 2019

6:05 AM

CommBank Stadium

Ben Cummins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.