Broncos v Eels — NRL Round 24 2019

Round 24Full Time · Aug 30 2019Suncorp Stadium
Broncos
BRI
11-12-1
17–16
PAR
14-10
Eels
BroncosBRI

Team Stats

PAREels
46%
Possession
54%
26/33 (78%)
Completion Rate
27/38 (71%)
24:06
Possession Time
28:20
42.79
Avg Set Distance
47.71
3.31s
Avg Play the Ball
3.64s
8
Interchanges
8
BroncosBRI

Scoring

PAREels

Score Worm

Broncos0Eels
FULL TIME

1 Point Field Goal-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

81'

Linebreak

BroncosDavid Fifita

80'

Interchange #8

EelsShaun Lane on · Kane Evans off

80'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

BroncosJamayne Isaako

79'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

77'

16-16

Video Referee

EelsTry

76'

Try

EelsKane Evans

76'

16-14

Linebreak

EelsKane Evans

76'

Error

BroncosAnthony Milford

75'

Interchange #7

EelsKane Evans on · Daniel Alvaro off

74'

Penalty - Leg Pull

BroncosSean O'Sullivan

74'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

73'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

73'

Interchange #6

EelsMarata Niukore on · Shaun Lane off

72'

Interchange #8

BroncosAndrew McCullough on · Patrick Carrigan off

71'

Error

EelsJunior Paulo

70'

Error

BroncosMatthew Lodge

69'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

69'

Interchange #7

BroncosMatthew Lodge on · Thomas Flegler off

68'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

67'

Video Referee

EelsTry

66'

Try

EelsBlake Ferguson

66'

16-10

Linebreak

EelsBlake Ferguson

66'

Error

BroncosKotoni Staggs

64'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

62'

Interchange #6

BroncosThomas Flegler on · Matthew Lodge off

62'

Interchange #5

EelsDaniel Alvaro on · Kane Evans off

60'

Penalties - Other

EelsKane Evans

58'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

57'

Sin Bin Return

BroncosAndrew McCullough on

57'

Interchange #5

BroncosPatrick Carrigan on · Andrew McCullough off

57'

Error

BroncosMatthew Lodge

56'

Error

EelsDylan Brown

54'

Interchange #4

EelsBrad Takairangi on · Marata Niukore off

54'

Error

BroncosDavid Fifita

53'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsMarata Niukore

52'

Error

BroncosMatt Gillett

49'

Error

EelsMichael Jennings

49'

Interchange #4

BroncosJames Segeyaro on · Thomas Flegler off

48'

Error

EelsShaun Lane

48'

Penalty - Ball Strip

BroncosAnthony Milford

47'

Interchange #3

EelsJunior Paulo on · David Gower off

47'

Sin Bin

BroncosAndrew McCullough

47'

Penalty - Professional Foul

BroncosAndrew McCullough

46'

Linebreak

EelsMaika Sivo

46'

Interchange #3

BroncosMatthew Lodge on · Rhys Kennedy off

46'

Linebreak

EelsClinton Gutherson

45'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

43'

16-6

Try

BroncosDarius Boyd

42'

14-6

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

EelsWaqa Blake

41'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

EelsMarata Niukore on · Peni Terepo off

40'

Penalty Shot-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

40'

10-6

Penalty - Slow Peel

EelsPeni Terepo

38'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

37'

Kick Bomb

BroncosSean O'Sullivan

36'

Error

BroncosJamayne Isaako

33'

Penalty - Obstruction

EelsPeni Terepo

32'

Interchange #2

EelsKane Evans on · Daniel Alvaro off

32'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

30'

8-6

Try

BroncosDavid Fifita

29'

6-6

Linebreak

BroncosDavid Fifita

29'

Linebreak

BroncosDarius Boyd

29'

Interchange #2

BroncosThomas Flegler on · Matthew Lodge off

28'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

28'

Error

BroncosAnthony Milford

26'

Interchange - HIA

EelsDavid Gower on · Marata Niukore off

26'

Interchange #1

EelsPeni Terepo on · Junior Paulo off

26'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

EelsShaun Lane

25'

Interchange #1

BroncosRhys Kennedy on · Patrick Carrigan off

25'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

24'

Try

EelsMaika Sivo

23'

2-6

Linebreak

EelsMaika Sivo

23'

Error

BroncosSean O'Sullivan

21'

Penalty Shot-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

18'

2-2

Interchange - HIA Cleared

EelsDaniel Alvaro on · Kane Evans off

17'

Penalty - Marker Not Square

BroncosAndrew McCullough

17'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

15'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

15'

Error

EelsReed Mahoney

11'

Penalties - Other

BroncosKotoni Staggs

10'

Penalty Shot-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

6'

2-0

Penalty - Offside General

EelsDylan Brown

4'

Error

EelsMaika Sivo

4'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

4'

Interchange - HIA

EelsMarata Niukore on · Daniel Alvaro off

3'

KICK OFF
1st2ndETFT
BroncosBRI106117
EelsPAR610016

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Friday, August 30, 2019

9:55 AM

Suncorp Stadium

Ashley Klein

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.