Broncos v Rabbitohs — NRL Round 23 2019

Round 23Full Time · Aug 23 2019Suncorp Stadium
Broncos
BRI
11-12-1
20–22
SOU
16-8
Rabbitohs
BroncosBRI

Team Stats

SOURabbitohs
52%
Possession
48%
25/34 (73%)
Completion Rate
23/34 (67%)
27:36
Possession Time
25:19
46.32
Avg Set Distance
44.94
3.44s
Avg Play the Ball
3.71s
7
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Broncos0Rabbitohs
FULL TIME

Error

RabbitohsDane Gagai

78'

Error

BroncosMatthew Lodge

77'

Linebreak

BroncosJamayne Isaako

77'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

76'

20-22

Try

BroncosKotoni Staggs

76'

18-22

Linebreak

BroncosMatt Gillett

75'

Error

RabbitohsMark Nicholls

75'

Error

RabbitohsTevita Tatola

74'

Interchange #8

RabbitohsMark Nicholls on · Liam Knight off

74'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

69'

Error

BroncosPayne Haas

68'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

67'

14-22

Try

BroncosDavid Fifita

66'

12-22

Linebreak

BroncosDavid Fifita

66'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

RabbitohsTevita Tatola

65'

Error

RabbitohsCameron Murray

64'

Interchange #7

RabbitohsTevita Tatola on · Jaydn Su'a off

64'

Interchange #7

BroncosMatthew Lodge on · Patrick Carrigan off

64'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

64'

8-22

Try

RabbitohsDamien Cook

63'

8-20

Linebreak

RabbitohsDane Gagai

63'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

62'

8-16

Try

RabbitohsCody Walker

60'

8-14

Linebreak

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

60'

Penalty Shot-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

59'

8-10

Interchange #6

BroncosJames Segeyaro on · Andrew McCullough off

58'

Sin Bin Return

RabbitohsJaydn Su'a on

58'

Interchange #6

RabbitohsBayley Sironen on · Mark Nicholls off

58'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

BroncosSean O'Sullivan

58'

Linebreak

RabbitohsJames Roberts

57'

Error

BroncosJamayne Isaako

56'

Error

RabbitohsCameron Murray

55'

Interchange #5

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue on · Matthew Lodge off

54'

Error

RabbitohsCampbell Graham

54'

Interchange #5

RabbitohsLiam Knight on · Dean Britt off

53'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

53'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsCody Walker

52'

Interchange #4

RabbitohsCameron Murray on · Tom Amone off

51'

Interchange #4

BroncosPayne Haas on · Thomas Flegler off

50'

Penalty Shot-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

49'

8-8

Sin Bin

RabbitohsJaydn Su'a

48'

On Report

RabbitohsJaydn Su'a

48'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

RabbitohsJaydn Su'a

47'

Line Dropout

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

47'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

46'

Error

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

45'

Penalty - Crowding

BroncosMatt Gillett

44'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

43'

Error

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

42'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

37'

Error

RabbitohsTom Amone

36'

Kick Bomb

BroncosSean O'Sullivan

35'

Interchange #3

BroncosMatthew Lodge on · Payne Haas off

34'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

34'

6-8

Interchange #3

RabbitohsTom Amone on · Cameron Murray off

34'

Try

BroncosDavid Fifita

33'

4-8

Linebreak

BroncosDavid Fifita

32'

Penalty - Ball Strip

BroncosAnthony Milford

29'

Linebreak

RabbitohsJames Roberts

29'

Interchange #2

RabbitohsDean Britt on · Liam Knight off

29'

Interchange #2

BroncosCorey Oates on · Gehamat Shibasaki off

28'

Error

RabbitohsJames Roberts

27'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

27'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

26'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

25'

0-8

Interchange #1

BroncosThomas Flegler on · Joe Ofahengaue off

24'

Interchange - Free

BroncosPatrick Carrigan on · Matthew Lodge off

24'

Try

RabbitohsDane Gagai

23'

0-6

Linebreak

RabbitohsCody Walker

23'

Sin Bin Return

RabbitohsJames Roberts on

23'

Error

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

22'

Line Dropout

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

22'

Interchange #1

RabbitohsMark Nicholls on · Tevita Tatola off

21'

Error

RabbitohsCampbell Graham

19'

Linebreak

BroncosPayne Haas

19'

Penalty Shot-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

17'

0-2

Penalty - Ball Strip

BroncosSean O'Sullivan

15'

Error

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

14'

Error

BroncosGehamat Shibasaki

13'

Interchange - Free

BroncosGehamat Shibasaki on · Corey Oates off

13'

Sin Bin

RabbitohsJames Roberts

13'

On Report

RabbitohsJames Roberts

13'

Penalties - Other

RabbitohsJames Roberts

12'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

12'

Error

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

11'

Error

RabbitohsDamien Cook

10'

Penalty - Flop

BroncosPayne Haas

9'

Kick Bomb

BroncosSean O'Sullivan

8'

Error

BroncosDarius Boyd

6'

Penalty - Flop

RabbitohsJaydn Su'a

5'

Kick Bomb

BroncosSean O'Sullivan

2'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
BroncosBRI61420
RabbitohsSOU81422

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Friday, August 23, 2019

9:55 AM

Suncorp Stadium

Ben Cummins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.