Roosters v Knights — NRL Round 18 2019

Round 18Full Time · Jul 20 2019Sydney Cricket Ground
Roosters
SYD
17-7
48–10
NEW
10-14
Knights
RoostersSYD

Team Stats

NEWKnights
51%
Possession
49%
30/40 (75%)
Completion Rate
25/35 (71%)
27:10
Possession Time
25:50
50.14
Avg Set Distance
39.42
3.35s
Avg Play the Ball
3.5s
8
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Roosters0Knights
FULL TIME

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

79'

48-10

Try

RoostersDaniel Tupou

79'

46-10

Error

KnightsDanny Levi

79'

Error

RoostersMitchell Aubusson

78'

Error

KnightsDanny Levi

76'

Interchange #8

RoostersPoasa Faamausili on · James Tedesco off

74'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

74'

42-10

Video Referee

RoostersTry

73'

Try

RoostersNat Butcher

73'

40-10

Interchange #7

RoostersAngus Crichton on · Siosiua Taukeiaho off

73'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

73'

36-10

Try

RoostersMitchell Aubusson

71'

34-10

Linebreak

RoostersMitchell Aubusson

71'

Error

KnightsShaun Kenny-Dowall

70'

Linebreak

RoostersJames Tedesco

69'

Penalties - Other

KnightsJamie Buhrer

68'

Penalty - Ball Strip

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho

67'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

67'

Interchange #8

KnightsDavid Klemmer on · Connor Watson off

66'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

66'

30-10

Try

RoostersVictor Radley

64'

28-10

Interchange - HIA no return

KnightsDanny Levi on · Sione Mata'utia off

63'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

63'

24-10

Video Referee

RoostersTry

62'

Try

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho

62'

22-10

Linebreak

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho

62'

Interchange #6

KnightsJamie Buhrer on · Herman Ese'ese off

61'

Penalty - Ball Strip

KnightsKalyn Ponga

60'

Interchange #6

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho on · Poasa Faamausili off

60'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

59'

Kick Bomb

RoostersCooper Cronk

57'

Interchange #5

KnightsTim Glasby on · David Klemmer off

56'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

56'

18-10

Video Referee

RoostersTry

55'

Try

RoostersBoyd Cordner

55'

16-10

Linebreak

RoostersBoyd Cordner

55'

Penalty - Slow Peel

KnightsKalyn Ponga

54'

Linebreak

RoostersJames Tedesco

53'

Interchange #4

KnightsDaniel Saifiti on · James Gavet off

53'

Interchange #5

RoostersPoasa Faamausili on · Angus Crichton off

52'

Interchange #4

RoostersJared Waerea-Hargreaves on · Sitili Tupouniua off

52'

Error

KnightsJames Gavet

52'

Error

RoostersJames Tedesco

50'

Conversion-Made

KnightsKalyn Ponga

49'

12-10

Try

KnightsHerman Ese'ese

47'

12-8

Linebreak

KnightsHerman Ese'ese

47'

Linebreak

KnightsConnor Watson

47'

Error

RoostersJames Tedesco

46'

Error

KnightsJames Gavet

45'

Error

RoostersCooper Cronk

44'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

43'

12-4

Try

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

42'

10-4

Error

KnightsJesse Ramien

41'

Error

RoostersSitili Tupouniua

40'

Error

RoostersDaniel Tupou

38'

Error

KnightsHerman Ese'ese

38'

Conversion-Missed

KnightsKalyn Ponga

37'

Video Referee

KnightsTry

36'

Try

KnightsTautau Moga

36'

6-4

Linebreak

KnightsTautau Moga

36'

Line Dropout

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

35'

Penalty - Verbal Dissent

RoostersBoyd Cordner

34'

Penalty - Crowding

RoostersBoyd Cordner

34'

Error

KnightsConnor Watson

32'

Linebreak

KnightsKalyn Ponga

31'

Kick Bomb

RoostersCooper Cronk

31'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

29'

Interchange #3

RoostersSitili Tupouniua on · Jared Waerea-Hargreaves off

29'

Interchange #2

RoostersNat Butcher on · Siosiua Taukeiaho off

29'

Interchange #3

KnightsHerman Ese'ese on · Tim Glasby off

27'

Penalty - Offside Downtown

RoostersVictor Radley

27'

Interchange #2

KnightsJames Gavet on · Daniel Saifiti off

26'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

25'

Error

KnightsJesse Ramien

24'

Linebreak

KnightsKurt Mann

24'

Error

RoostersCooper Cronk

22'

Error

KnightsShaun Kenny-Dowall

21'

Interchange #1

KnightsConnor Watson on · Danny Levi off

21'

Error

RoostersBoyd Cordner

20'

Penalty - Marker Not Square

KnightsTim Glasby

19'

Error

KnightsMitchell Pearce

19'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

18'

Error

RoostersBoyd Cordner

17'

Kick Bomb

KnightsKalyn Ponga

17'

Kick Bomb

RoostersCooper Cronk

16'

Kick Bomb

RoostersCooper Cronk

14'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

RoostersCooper Cronk

10'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

10'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

9'

6-0

Try

RoostersJames Tedesco

8'

4-0

Interchange #1

RoostersAngus Crichton on · Jake Friend off

7'

Linebreak

RoostersLuke Keary

7'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

7'

Error

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho

3'

Penalty - Ball Strip

KnightsDaniel Saifiti

3'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
RoostersSYD64248
KnightsNEW4610

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, July 20, 2019

5:00 AM

Sydney Cricket Ground

Ashley Klein

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.