Warriors v Sharks — NRL Round 18 2019

Round 18Full Time · Jul 19 2019Sky Stadium
Warriors
NZW
10-13-1
19–18
CRO
12-12
Sharks
WarriorsNZW

Team Stats

CROSharks
60%
Possession
40%
35/42 (83%)
Completion Rate
25/34 (74%)
32:27
Possession Time
21:38
42.5
Avg Set Distance
34.6
3.52s
Avg Play the Ball
3.13s
8
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Warriors0Sharks
FULL TIME

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

SharksChad Townsend

79'

Error

WarriorsLachlan Burr

79'

Error

SharksJack Williams

78'

Sin Bin Return

SharksAndrew Fifita on

77'

Linebreak

SharksRonaldo Mulitalo

76'

Interchange #8

SharksJayden Brailey on · Blayke Brailey off

76'

1 Point Field Goal-Made

WarriorsBlake Green

74'

1 Point Field Goal-Made

WarriorsBlake Green

74'

Interchange #8

WarriorsIssac Luke on · Chanel Harris-Tavita off

74'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

73'

Interchange #7

WarriorsBunty Afoa on · Agnatius Paasi off

73'

Linebreak

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

72'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

72'

Interchange #7

SharksJack Williams on · Matt Prior off

72'

Error

WarriorsPeta Hiku

71'

Interchange - Free

WarriorsLachlan Burr on · Isaiah Papali'i off

70'

Penalty Shot-Made

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

68'

18-18

Sin Bin

SharksAndrew Fifita

67'

Interchange - Free

WarriorsJazz Tevaga on · Lachlan Burr off

67'

Penalty - Early Tackle

SharksAndrew Fifita

67'

Interchange #6

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi on · Sam Lisone off

66'

Error

SharksShaun Johnson

65'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

65'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita

64'

16-18

Interchange #6

SharksAaron Woods on · Jack Williams off

64'

Interchange #5

SharksAndrew Fifita on · Braden Hamlin-Uele off

64'

Try

WarriorsKodi Nikorima

62'

14-18

Linebreak

WarriorsKodi Nikorima

62'

Linebreak

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

62'

Interchange #5

WarriorsChanel Harris-Tavita on · Issac Luke off

61'

Error

SharksJack Williams

61'

Error

WarriorsSam Lisone

60'

Error

WarriorsIssac Luke

58'

Error

SharksBriton Nikora

58'

Conversion-Made

SharksShaun Johnson

57'

10-18

Try

SharksSosaia Feki

56'

10-16

Linebreak

SharksSosaia Feki

56'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

WarriorsBlake Ayshford

55'

Penalty Shot-Made

WarriorsIssac Luke

53'

10-12

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

SharksMatt Prior

52'

Line Dropout

SharksMatt Moylan

52'

Penalty - Leg Pull

SharksBlayke Brailey

50'

Interchange #4

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau on · Jazz Tevaga off

49'

Line Dropout

SharksMatt Moylan

49'

Interchange #3

WarriorsSam Lisone on · Bunty Afoa off

48'

Penalty - Marker Not Square

WarriorsJazz Tevaga

47'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

SharksMatt Moylan

45'

Error

SharksKurt Capewell

41'

Error

WarriorsAdam Blair

39'

Error

SharksScott Sorensen

36'

Error

WarriorsGerard Beale

34'

Line Dropout

SharksMatt Moylan

34'

Interchange #4

SharksBlayke Brailey on · Jayden Brailey off

34'

Interchange #3

SharksMatt Prior on · Paul Gallen off

31'

Error

WarriorsAdam Blair

31'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

SharksChad Townsend

30'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

SharksJayden Brailey

29'

Error

SharksScott Sorensen

28'

Error

SharksBriton Nikora

27'

Interchange #2

WarriorsBunty Afoa on · Leeson Ah Mau off

26'

On Report

SharksJack Williams

25'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

SharksJack Williams

25'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsIssac Luke

25'

8-12

Interchange #2

SharksJack Williams on · Andrew Fifita off

25'

Interchange #1

SharksBraden Hamlin-Uele on · Aaron Woods off

25'

Try

WarriorsBlake Green

23'

6-12

Linebreak

WarriorsBlake Green

23'

Interchange #1

WarriorsLachlan Burr on · Agnatius Paasi off

23'

Error

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

19'

Error

SharksAndrew Fifita

18'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

18'

Error

SharksRonaldo Mulitalo

15'

Penalty - Slow Peel

WarriorsBlake Green

14'

Conversion-Made

SharksShaun Johnson

13'

2-12

Try

SharksChad Townsend

12'

2-10

Linebreak

SharksBronson Xerri

12'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

10'

Conversion-Made

SharksShaun Johnson

10'

2-6

Try

SharksBriton Nikora

8'

2-4

Linebreak

SharksBriton Nikora

8'

Penalty - Crowding

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

7'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

SharksBronson Xerri

5'

Penalty Shot-Made

WarriorsIssac Luke

4'

2-0

Penalty - Ball Strip

SharksScott Sorensen

3'

Error

SharksAaron Woods

2'

KICK OFF
1st2ndETFT
WarriorsNZW810119
SharksCRO126018

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Friday, July 19, 2019

8:00 AM

Sky Stadium

Henry Perenara

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.