Eels v Raiders — NRL Round 15 2019

Round 15Full Time · Jun 29 2019TIO Stadium
Eels
PAR
14-10
22–16
CAN
15-9
Raiders
EelsPAR

Team Stats

CANRaiders
51%
Possession
49%
28/41 (68%)
Completion Rate
30/42 (71%)
28:51
Possession Time
27:13
42.74
Avg Set Distance
37.92
3.63s
Avg Play the Ball
3.21s
8
Interchanges
6

Score Worm

Eels0Raiders
FULL TIME

Error

RaidersJosh Hodgson

79'

Error

RaidersBailey Simonsson

77'

Interchange #8

EelsDavid Gower on · Kane Evans off

75'

Error

RaidersJohn Bateman

75'

Penalty - Holding Down

EelsKane Evans

75'

Error

EelsManu Ma'u

74'

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

72'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

72'

Linebreak

RaidersJosh Papalii

71'

Interchange #7

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Nathan Brown off

70'

Error

EelsJunior Paulo

68'

Penalties - Other

RaidersJohn Bateman

68'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

68'

Try

EelsMitchell Moses

66'

22-16

Linebreak

EelsMitchell Moses

66'

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

65'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

62'

18-16

Interchange #6

RaidersJoseph Tapine on · Ryan Sutton off

62'

Try

EelsBlake Ferguson

61'

16-16

Error

RaidersJarrod Croker

61'

Error

EelsKane Evans

60'

Error

RaidersJosh Papalii

59'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsMitchell Moses

58'

Kick Bomb

EelsClinton Gutherson

58'

Interchange #6

EelsKane Evans on · David Gower off

58'

Error

EelsNathan Brown

56'

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

56'

Interchange #5

RaidersDunamis Lui on · Iosia Soliola off

56'

Error

EelsDylan Brown

55'

Penalty - Early Tackle

RaidersJarrod Croker

54'

Interchange #5

EelsJunior Paulo on · Peni Terepo off

53'

Interchange #4

RaidersJosh Papalii on · Siliva Havili off

50'

Error

EelsDavid Gower

50'

Interchange #4

EelsNathan Brown on · Tepai Moeroa off

49'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

46'

Error

EelsDylan Brown

44'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

43'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

42'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

42'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

RaidersJordan Rapana on · Corey Horsburgh off

40'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

40'

12-16

Video Referee

EelsTry

39'

Try

EelsBlake Ferguson

39'

10-16

Linebreak

EelsBlake Ferguson

39'

Error

RaidersJosh Hodgson

38'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

38'

6-16

Video Referee

EelsTry

37'

Try

EelsManu Ma'u

37'

4-16

Linebreak

EelsManu Ma'u

37'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

RaidersCorey Horsburgh

34'

Conversion-Missed

RaidersJarrod Croker

33'

Interchange #3

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Nathan Brown off

32'

Try

RaidersSebastian Kris

31'

0-16

Linebreak

RaidersJack Wighton

31'

Error

EelsDylan Brown

30'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

RaidersCorey Horsburgh

30'

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

29'

Interchange - Free

RaidersIosia Soliola on · Jordan Rapana off

28'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

EelsBrad Takairangi on · Jaeman Salmon off

28'

On Report

EelsPeni Terepo

28'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsPeni Terepo

27'

Penalty - Flop

EelsReed Mahoney

27'

Error

RaidersSiliva Havili

26'

Interchange #3

RaidersSiliva Havili on · Dunamis Lui off

26'

Interchange #2

RaidersRyan Sutton on · Joseph Tapine off

26'

Interchange #2

EelsDavid Gower on · Junior Paulo off

25'

Interchange #1

EelsPeni Terepo on · Kane Evans off

25'

Interchange #1

RaidersCorey Horsburgh on · Josh Papalii off

24'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

23'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

21'

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

20'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

EelsBlake Ferguson

20'

Error

EelsKane Evans

20'

Linebreak

EelsKane Evans

20'

Line Dropout

RaidersJack Wighton

20'

Error

RaidersJoseph Tapine

17'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

17'

0-12

Try

RaidersJack Wighton

15'

0-10

Linebreak

RaidersJack Wighton

15'

Line Dropout

EelsMitchell Moses

14'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJosh Hodgson

14'

Interchange - HIA

EelsJaeman Salmon on · Brad Takairangi off

13'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

13'

Linebreak

EelsClinton Gutherson

12'

Penalties - Other

EelsBrad Takairangi

10'

Penalty - Ball Strip

RaidersJohn Bateman

10'

Penalty - Obstruction

EelsKane Evans

7'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

7'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

4'

0-6

Video Referee

RaidersTry

3'

Try

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

3'

0-4

Linebreak

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

3'

Error

EelsNathan Brown

2'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
EelsPAR121022
RaidersCAN16016

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, June 29, 2019

9:35 AM

TIO Stadium

Matt Cecchin

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.