Titans v Warriors — NRL Round 14 2019

Round 14Full Time · Jun 14 2019Cbus Super Stadium
Titans
GCT
4-20
16–24
NZW
10-13-1
Warriors
TitansGCT

Team Stats

NZWWarriors
50%
Possession
50%
29/33 (87%)
Completion Rate
27/34 (79%)
26:03
Possession Time
25:30
47.54
Avg Set Distance
46.15
3.29s
Avg Play the Ball
3.7s
7
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Titans0Warriors
FULL TIME

Sin Bin

WarriorsAdam Blair

79'

Penalty - Late Tackle

WarriorsAdam Blair

79'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau

79'

Error

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau

79'

Kick Bomb

TitansRyley Jacks

78'

Conversion-Made

TitansTyrone Roberts

76'

16-24

Interchange #7

TitansJarrod Wallace on · Jack Stockwell off

76'

Video Referee

TitansTry

75'

Try

TitansAJ Brimson

75'

14-24

Error

WarriorsDavid Fusitu'a

75'

Interchange #8

WarriorsKarl Lawton on · Issac Luke off

75'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsIssac Luke

74'

10-24

Video Referee

WarriorsTry

73'

Try

WarriorsKen Maumalo

73'

10-22

Linebreak

WarriorsKen Maumalo

73'

Line Dropout

TitansTyrone Roberts

72'

Error

TitansBrian Kelly

70'

Error

TitansJesse Arthars

69'

Interchange #6

TitansShannon Boyd on · Jarrod Wallace off

68'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsIssac Luke

68'

10-18

Try

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

67'

10-16

Linebreak

WarriorsBlake Green

67'

Interchange #7

WarriorsAdam Blair on · Tohu Harris off

66'

Interchange #6

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau on · Bunty Afoa off

65'

Penalty Shot-Made

TitansTyrone Roberts

64'

10-12

Penalty - Ball Strip

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi

63'

Error

WarriorsPatrick Herbert

61'

Interchange #5

WarriorsAgnatius Paasi on · Lachlan Burr off

60'

Error

TitansAnthony Don

60'

Kick Bomb

TitansTyrone Roberts

60'

Interchange #5

TitansNathan Peats on · Jai Whitbread off

58'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

58'

Error

WarriorsJazz Tevaga

55'

Error

TitansAnthony Don

54'

Kick Bomb

TitansRyley Jacks

54'

Error

TitansMitch Rein

51'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

WarriorsJazz Tevaga

50'

Interchange #4

WarriorsBunty Afoa on · Adam Blair off

49'

Error

TitansBryce Cartwright

49'

Line Dropout

WarriorsIssac Luke

48'

Interchange #4

TitansJack Stockwell on · Shannon Boyd off

48'

Line Dropout

WarriorsKodi Nikorima

47'

Error

WarriorsJazz Tevaga

45'

Error

TitansDale Copley

44'

Penalty - Slow Peel

WarriorsRoger Tuivasa-Sheck

43'

Error

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

42'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

40'

Error

TitansRyley Jacks

38'

Kick Bomb

TitansAJ Brimson

37'

Penalty Shot-Made

WarriorsIssac Luke

34'

8-12

Penalty - Offside General

TitansMitch Rein

32'

Linebreak

WarriorsLachlan Burr

32'

Error

TitansBrian Kelly

31'

Interchange #3

WarriorsIssac Luke on · Karl Lawton off

30'

Kick Bomb

TitansTyrone Roberts

30'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

TitansJai Whitbread

28'

Kick Bomb

TitansTyrone Roberts

27'

Interchange #3

TitansJai Whitbread on · Jai Arrow off

27'

Interchange #2

TitansMitch Rein on · Nathan Peats off

27'

Conversion-Made

TitansTyrone Roberts

27'

8-10

Try

TitansBrian Kelly

25'

6-10

Linebreak

TitansBrian Kelly

25'

Conversion-Made

TitansTyrone Roberts

24'

2-10

Interchange #2

WarriorsJazz Tevaga on

23'

Linebreak

TitansRyley Jacks

22'

Penalty - Ball Strip

WarriorsTohu Harris

22'

Penalty - Slow Peel

WarriorsLeeson Ah Mau

21'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

20'

Linebreak

WarriorsIsaiah Papali'i

20'

Interchange #1

WarriorsLachlan Burr on · Leeson Ah Mau off

19'

Kick Bomb

WarriorsBlake Green

15'

Kick Bomb

TitansRyley Jacks

14'

Conversion-Missed

WarriorsKodi Nikorima

12'

Interchange #1

TitansShannon Boyd on · Tyrone Peachey off

12'

Try

WarriorsKen Maumalo

11'

0-10

Linebreak

WarriorsKen Maumalo

11'

Error

TitansAnthony Don

9'

Kick Bomb

TitansTyrone Roberts

7'

Error

WarriorsDavid Fusitu'a

4'

Conversion-Made

WarriorsKodi Nikorima

3'

0-6

Video Referee

WarriorsTry

2'

Try

WarriorsKarl Lawton

2'

0-4

Linebreak

WarriorsKarl Lawton

2'

Penalty - Slow Peel

TitansTyrone Peachey

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
TitansGCT8816
WarriorsNZW121224

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Friday, June 14, 2019

8:00 AM

Cbus Super Stadium

Grant Atkins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.