Eels v Rabbitohs — NRL Round 12 2019

Round 12Full Time · May 31 2019CommBank Stadium
Eels
PAR
14-10
26–14
SOU
16-8
Rabbitohs
EelsPAR

Team Stats

SOURabbitohs
53%
Possession
47%
29/38 (76%)
Completion Rate
34/42 (80%)
29:19
Possession Time
27:08
51.41
Avg Set Distance
37.29
3.22s
Avg Play the Ball
3.4s
8
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Eels0Rabbitohs
FULL TIME

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

79'

Error

RabbitohsCampbell Graham

78'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

77'

Error

RabbitohsCampbell Graham

76'

Penalty Shot-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

76'

26-14

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

RabbitohsGeorge Burgess

75'

Error

RabbitohsBayley Sironen

74'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

74'

24-14

Try

RabbitohsTevita Tatola

73'

24-12

Linebreak

RabbitohsTevita Tatola

73'

Penalty - Slow Peel

EelsMarata Niukore

73'

Interchange #8

RabbitohsLiam Knight on · Billy Brittain off

72'

Interchange #8

EelsMarata Niukore on · Ray Stone off

72'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

71'

Error

EelsMitchell Moses

70'

Interchange #7

EelsDavid Gower on · Peni Terepo off

70'

Linebreak

RabbitohsMawene Hiroti

69'

Interchange #7

RabbitohsTevita Tatola on · Sam Burgess off

68'

Error

EelsManu Ma'u

68'

Interchange #6

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Kane Evans off

67'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

RabbitohsDean Britt

67'

Error

EelsMitchell Moses

65'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

63'

Interchange #6

RabbitohsBayley Sironen on · John Sutton off

61'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

61'

Try

EelsJosh Hoffman

59'

24-8

Linebreak

EelsJosh Hoffman

59'

Error

RabbitohsBilly Brittain

58'

Error

EelsKane Evans

57'

Interchange #5

EelsKane Evans on · Junior Paulo off

56'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

55'

20-8

Try

RabbitohsThomas Burgess

54'

20-6

Linebreak

RabbitohsThomas Burgess

54'

Penalty - Working on the Ground

EelsRay Stone

54'

Interchange #5

RabbitohsGeorge Burgess on · Liam Knight off

53'

Interchange #4

RabbitohsThomas Burgess on · Mark Nicholls off

53'

Error

EelsRay Stone

53'

Interchange #4

EelsRay Stone on · Marata Niukore off

52'

Interchange #3

EelsPeni Terepo on · David Gower off

52'

Linebreak

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

52'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

51'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

48'

20-2

Try

EelsMaika Sivo

47'

18-2

Linebreak

EelsMaika Sivo

47'

Error

RabbitohsConnor Tracey

46'

Line Dropout

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

45'

Linebreak

EelsClinton Gutherson

44'

Linebreak

RabbitohsConnor Tracey

41'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

37'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

36'

14-2

Try

EelsBlake Ferguson

35'

12-2

Linebreak

EelsMitchell Moses

35'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

32'

8-2

Video Referee

EelsTry

31'

Try

EelsClinton Gutherson

31'

6-2

Interchange #2

EelsMarata Niukore on · Peni Terepo off

31'

Error

RabbitohsCampbell Graham

30'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

29'

Interchange #3

RabbitohsDean Britt on · Tevita Tatola off

28'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

28'

Penalty Shot-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

26'

2-2

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

RabbitohsBilly Brittain

25'

Error

RabbitohsBilly Brittain

25'

Interchange #2

RabbitohsMark Nicholls on · Thomas Burgess off

25'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

24'

Interchange #1

EelsDavid Gower on · Tepai Moeroa off

24'

Error

RabbitohsLiam Knight

24'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

23'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

EelsJunior Paulo on · Kane Evans off

23'

Interchange #1

RabbitohsLiam Knight on · George Burgess off

23'

Error

EelsWill Smith

21'

Penalty - Ball Strip

EelsTepai Moeroa

21'

Penalty - Ball Strip

EelsClinton Gutherson

20'

Error

EelsMitchell Moses

20'

Error

EelsJosh Hoffman

19'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

18'

Penalty Shot-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

16'

0-2

Penalty - Crowding

EelsTepai Moeroa

15'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsManu Ma'u

14'

Error

EelsMaika Sivo

13'

Error

EelsShaun Lane

12'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RabbitohsJohn Sutton

9'

Error

RabbitohsCorey Allan

8'

Interchange - HIA

EelsPeni Terepo on · Junior Paulo off

8'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsManu Ma'u

7'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

7'

Error

RabbitohsGeorge Burgess

3'

Penalty - Offside Downtown

EelsReed Mahoney

3'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

3'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
EelsPAR141226
RabbitohsSOU21214

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Friday, May 31, 2019

9:55 AM

CommBank Stadium

Adam Gee

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.