
Mitchell Barnett
Top Stats per game
- Hit Ups14#6
- Post Contact Metres59#18
- Runs17#46
- Kick Return Metres23#53
- Run Metres152#57
- Kicked Dead0.1#59
- Win Rate71#71
- Wins0.7#71
- Fantasy Points46#95
- Tackles27#109
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R29 | L10-12 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 60 | |
| R28 | L16-26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 49 | |
| R27 | W31-30 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 34 | |
| R26 | W46-32 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 40 | |
| R25 | W45-26 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 64 | |
| R24 | W40-6 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 53 | |
| R23 | W28-12 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 48 | |
| R22 | W42-6 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 43 | |
| R21 | L6-18 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 55 | |
| R20 | W20-12 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 41 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Mitchell Barnett is 32 years old, and currently plays prop for the Warriors.
In the 2026 NRL season, Mitchell Barnett recorded 246 hit-ups, 1,007 post-contact metres and 392 kick return metres in 17 games.
Mitchell Barnett has played 194 NRL games across 12 seasons since 2015, for 3 clubs:
Mitchell Barnett's most recent game was for the Warriors, who lost to the Knights 10-12 in round 29.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer6%1/17
- └1st half6%1/17
- └2nd half0%0/17
- 2+ tries0%0/17
- 3+ tries0%0/17
- First tryscorer0%0/17
- Last tryscorer0%0/17
- First team tryscorer0%0/17
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/17
Scores With
- James Fisher-Harris100%1/1
- Chanel Harris-Tavita100%1/1
- Dallin Watene-Zelezniak100%1/1
- Jacob Laban100%1/1
- Alofiana Khan-Pereira100%1/1
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R29 | L10-12 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 60 | |
| R28 | L16-26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 49 | |
| R27 | W31-30 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 34 | |
| R26 | W46-32 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 40 | |
| R25 | W45-26 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 64 | |
| R24 | W40-6 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 53 | |
| R23 | W28-12 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 48 | |
| R22 | W42-6 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 43 | |
| R21 | L6-18 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 55 | |
| R20 | W20-12 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 41 | |
| R17 | L24-26 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 59 | |
| R16 | W38-20 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 49 | |
| R11 | W42-12 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 47 | |
| R8 | W20-18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 28 | |
| R7 | W28-20 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 44 | |
| R4 | L14-32 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 32 | |
| R3 | W38-12 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 34 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 70.6% | 844 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2580 | 1 | 2 | 459 | 9 | 780 | |
| 2025 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | 587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1447 | 0 | 0 | 376 | 2 | 507 | |
| 2024 | 23 | 9 | 13 | 39.1% | 1505 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 3433 | 4 | 4 | 727 | 28 | 1226 | |
| 2023 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% | 851 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2023 | 6 | 1 | 455 | 8 | 671 | |
| 2022 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 930 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1602 | 1 | 2 | 454 | 14 | 605 | |
| 2021 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 50.0% | 1664 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 3034 | 4 | 3 | 772 | 27 | 1295 | |
| 2020 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | 885 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1389 | 1 | 0 | 440 | 24 | 596 | |
| 2019 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 1478 | 7 | 4 | 34 | 1695 | 5 | 5 | 735 | 19 | 902 | |
| 2018 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 39.1% | 1464 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2213 | 1 | 2 | 681 | 24 | 843 | |
| 2017 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 18.2% | 1226 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 1926 | 3 | 5 | 763 | 28 | 974 | |
| 2016 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 671 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1127 | 3 | 0 | 290 | 15 | 449 | |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 64 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2015–2026 · 194 games
45.4%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 28
- Points
- 144
- Conversions
- 12
- Conversion Attempts
- 15
- Penalty Goals
- 4
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 80.0%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 29
- Line Break Assists
- 24
- Try Assists
- 17
- Runs
- 2,590
- Run Metres
- 22,632
- Kick Return Metres
- 989
- Post Contact Metres
- 8,544
- Hit Ups
- 2,380
- Tackle Breaks
- 317
- One-on-One Steals
- 4
- Dummy Half Runs
- 12
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 84
Defense
- Tackles
- 6,192
- Missed Tackles
- 515
- Tackle Efficiency
- 89.0%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 249
- Intercepts
- 7
- Kicks Defused
- 10
Kicking
- Kicks
- 40
- Kicking Metres
- 685
- Forced Drop Outs
- 4
- Bomb Kicks
- 1
- Grubbers
- 20
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 5
Passing
- Offloads
- 199
- Passes
- 584
- Dummy Passes
- 153
- Receipts
- 3,175
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.2
Negative
- Errors
- 110
- Penalties
- 98
- Inside 10 Metres
- 18
- On Report
- 9
- Sin Bins
- 1
- Send Offs
- 1
Club Honours
How his club went in the 12 seasons he played
- Top-4 finishes
- 217%
- Top-8 finishes
- 542%
- Wooden spoons
- 217%
- Best / worst finish
- 2nd / 16th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes50
#312 - Tries0.1
#327 - Try Assists0.2
#156 - Points0.2
#330 - Run Metres152
#57 - Line Breaks0.1
#341 - Line Break Assists0.1
#217 - Tackles27
#109 - Offloads0.5
#188 - Fantasy Points46
#95
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.1
#341 - Line Break Assists0.1
#217 - Try Assists0.2
#156 - Runs17
#46 - Run Metres152
#57 - Kick Return Metres23
#53 - Post Contact Metres59
#18 - Hit Ups14
#6 - Tackle Breaks2.3
#148 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.1
#263 - Dummy Half Run Metres0.6
#238
Defense
Rank- Tackles27
#109 - Missed Tackles1.8
#240 - Tackle Efficiency90
#148 - Ineffective Tackles1.1
#125 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.1
#276
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.1
#201 - Kicking Metres1.9
#190 - Forced Drop Outs0
— - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0.1
#198 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0.1
#59
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.5
#188 - Passes2.8
#286 - Dummy Passes0.7
#230 - Receipts20
#200 - Passes to Run Ratio0.2
#337