Matt Ikuvalu
Top Stats per game
- Line Breaks1.2#7
- Runs17#8
- Intercepts0.2#9
- Run Metres168#9
- Tries0.8#17
- Post Contact Metres55#29
- Points3.2#39
- Win Rate80#43
- Wins0.8#45
- Tackle Breaks2.8#90
Games
Career
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
SharksCurrent team
-Date of birth
Matt IkuvaluFull name
About
Matt Ikuvalu last played wing for the Sharks.
In the 2022 NRL season, Matt Ikuvalu recorded 1 intercepts, 6 line breaks and 4 tries in 5 games.
Matt Ikuvalu has played 43 NRL games across 5 seasons since 2018, for 2 clubs:
Matt Ikuvalu's most recent game was for the Sharks, who beat the Knights 38-16 in round 25 of 2022.
Tryscorer stats
2022
- Anytime tryscorer60%3/5
- └1st half60%3/5
- └2nd half20%1/5
- 2+ tries20%1/5
- 3+ tries0%0/5
- First tryscorer0%0/5
- Last tryscorer0%0/5
- First team tryscorer0%0/5
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer40%2/5
Scores With
2022
- Royce Hunt67%2/3
- Braden Hamlin-Uele67%2/3
- Jesse Ramien67%2/3
- Nicholas Hynes67%2/3
- Lachlan Miller33%1/3
Match Stats
2022
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | 389 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 840 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 194 | |
| 2021 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% | 1092 | 14 | 2 | 56 | 2264 | 18 | 1 | 78 | 4 | 695 | |
| 2020 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | 708 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 1545 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 4 | 383 | |
| 2019 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | 731 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1212 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 261 | |
| 2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 240 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 285 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 53 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2018–2022 · 43 games
62.8%win rate
Won27Lost16
Scoring
- Tries
- 29
- Points
- 116
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 36
- Line Break Assists
- 3
- Try Assists
- 3
- Runs
- 688
- Run Metres
- 6,146
- Kick Return Metres
- 1,027
- Post Contact Metres
- 2,002
- Hit Ups
- 71
- Tackle Breaks
- 153
- One-on-One Steals
- 1
- Dummy Half Runs
- 14
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 137
Defense
- Tackles
- 204
- Missed Tackles
- 43
- Tackle Efficiency
- 77.6%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 16
- Intercepts
- 2
- Kicks Defused
- 69
Kicking
- Kicks
- 6
- Kicking Metres
- 98
- Forced Drop Outs
- 1
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 6
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 1
Passing
- Offloads
- 12
- Passes
- 84
- Dummy Passes
- 5
- Receipts
- 826
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.1
Negative
- Errors
- 63
- Penalties
- 8
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 2
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 5 seasons he played
- Premierships
- 240%
- Minor premierships
- 120%
- Grand finals
- 240%
- Top-4 finishes
- 480%
- Top-8 finishes
- 5100%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 5th
2022
CRO2ndSemis
2021
SYD5thSemis
2020
SYD4thSemis
2019
SYD2ndPremiers
2018
SYD1stPremiers
Season Stats
2022
Games played5
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes78
#119 - Tries0.8
#17 - Try Assists0.2
#134 - Points3.2
#39 - Run Metres168
#9 - Line Breaks1.2
#7 - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles5
#410 - Offloads0.4
#223 - Fantasy Points39
#144
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks1.2
#7 - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0.2
#134 - Runs17
#8 - Run Metres168
#9 - Kick Return Metres9.8
#156 - Post Contact Metres55
#29 - Hit Ups0.8
#284 - Tackle Breaks2.8
#90 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.2
#202 - Dummy Half Run Metres3.6
#133
Defense
Rank- Tackles5
#410 - Missed Tackles0.8
#413 - Tackle Efficiency78
#377 - Ineffective Tackles0.6
#308 - Intercepts0.2
#9 - Kicks Defused0.4
#139
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.2
#174 - Kicking Metres3
#163 - Forced Drop Outs0
— - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0.2
#134 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0
—
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.4
#223 - Passes1.6
#334 - Dummy Passes0.2
#263 - Receipts19
#148 - Passes to Run Ratio0.1
#395