
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
Top Stats per game
- Kick Return Metres68#3
- Kicks Defused2.4#10
- Run Metres178#17
- Tackle Breaks4.3#31
- Tries0.7#31
- Line Break Assists0.8#37
- Try Assists0.6#48
- Minutes80#52
- Runs16#58
- Points2.7#63
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R30 | L20-36 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38 | |
| R28 | W26-16 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| R27 | W24-20 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 261 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| R26 | W26-12 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| R25 | W34-16 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29 | |
| R24 | W22-0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| R23 | W40-32 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 54 | |
| R22 | W28-22 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| R20 | W36-16 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 234 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 69 | |
| R17 | W26-24 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 51 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow is 25 years old, and currently plays fullback for the Dolphins.
In the 2026 NRL season, Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow recorded 1,418 kick return metres (7th in the NRL), 91 tackle breaks and 3,738 run metres in 21 games.
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow has played 128 NRL games across 7 seasons since 2020, for 2 clubs:
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow's most recent game was for the Dolphins, who lost to the Roosters 20-36 in round 30.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer52%11/21
- └1st half19%4/21
- └2nd half43%9/21
- 2+ tries14%3/21
- 3+ tries0%0/21
- First tryscorer5%1/21
- Last tryscorer10%2/21
- First team tryscorer19%4/21
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer10%2/21
Scores With
- Selwyn Cobbo64%7/11
- Herbie Farnworth64%7/11
- Jake Averillo36%4/11
- Jamayne Isaako36%4/11
- Jack Bostock18%2/11
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R30 | L20-36 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38 | |
| R28 | W26-16 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| R27 | W24-20 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 261 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| R26 | W26-12 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| R25 | W34-16 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29 | |
| R24 | W22-0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| R23 | W40-32 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 54 | |
| R22 | W28-22 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| R20 | W36-16 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 234 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 69 | |
| R17 | W26-24 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 51 | |
| R14 | W40-14 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 51 | |
| R11 | W32-10 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 172 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| R10 | W44-12 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| R9 | W28-10 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 31 | |
| R8 | L18-20 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 29 | |
| R7 | L22-23 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 233 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 75 | |
| R5 | L18-52 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 213 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 61 | |
| R4 | L12-26 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 40 | |
| R3 | W38-10 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 183 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| R2 | W18-14 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 67 | |
| R1 | L30-40 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 56 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 71.4% | 1677 | 14 | 12 | 56 | 3738 | 12 | 16 | 112 | 14 | 974 | |
| 2025 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 47.6% | 1633 | 22 | 5 | 88 | 3398 | 11 | 17 | 121 | 13 | 1018 | |
| 2024 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | 1225 | 15 | 4 | 60 | 2632 | 10 | 7 | 91 | 3 | 708 | |
| 2023 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 35.0% | 1596 | 15 | 4 | 60 | 2955 | 11 | 10 | 150 | 7 | 818 | |
| 2022 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 69.6% | 1140 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 1793 | 9 | 1 | 108 | 1 | 457 | |
| 2021 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 896 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 1593 | 13 | 1 | 117 | 3 | 493 | |
| 2020 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 1124 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 1369 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 372 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2020–2026 · 128 games
47.7%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 87
- Points
- 348
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 70
- Line Break Assists
- 55
- Try Assists
- 29
- Runs
- 1,629
- Run Metres
- 17,478
- Kick Return Metres
- 5,359
- Post Contact Metres
- 3,846
- Hit Ups
- 24
- Tackle Breaks
- 493
- One-on-One Steals
- 2
- Dummy Half Runs
- 60
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 594
Defense
- Tackles
- 761
- Missed Tackles
- 174
- Tackle Efficiency
- 75.3%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 76
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 276
Kicking
- Kicks
- 30
- Kicking Metres
- 504
- Forced Drop Outs
- 1
- Bomb Kicks
- 3
- Grubbers
- 19
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 1
Passing
- Offloads
- 41
- Passes
- 1,767
- Dummy Passes
- 83
- Receipts
- 3,446
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 1.1
Negative
- Errors
- 119
- Penalties
- 23
- Inside 10 Metres
- 5
- On Report
- 0
- Sin Bins
- 1
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 7 seasons he played
- Top-4 finishes
- 229%
- Top-8 finishes
- 229%
- Best / worst finish
- 3rd / 15th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes80
#52 - Tries0.7
#31 - Try Assists0.6
#48 - Points2.7
#63 - Run Metres178
#17 - Line Breaks0.6
#72 - Line Break Assists0.8
#37 - Tackles5.3
#436 - Offloads0.7
#143 - Fantasy Points46
#86
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.6
#72 - Line Break Assists0.8
#37 - Try Assists0.6
#48 - Runs16
#58 - Run Metres178
#17 - Kick Return Metres68
#3 - Post Contact Metres38
#145 - Hit Ups0.3
#391 - Tackle Breaks4.3
#31 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.3
#153 - Dummy Half Run Metres3.7
#110
Defense
Rank- Tackles5.3
#436 - Missed Tackles1.1
#366 - Tackle Efficiency79
#390 - Ineffective Tackles0.3
#449 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused2.4
#10
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.0
#261 - Kicking Metres0.1
#270 - Forced Drop Outs0
— - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0.0
#219 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0
—
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.7
#143 - Passes23
#108 - Dummy Passes1.2
#158 - Receipts38
#95 - Passes to Run Ratio1.4
#134