Jack Murchie
Top Stats per game
- Tackle Efficiency94#24
- Losses0.8#73
- Kick Return Metres13#121
- Hit Ups6.2#163
- Post Contact Metres29#228
- Tackles16#297
- Run Metres70#331
- Ineffective Tackles0.6#347
- Runs7.4#351
- Fantasy Points21#433
Games
Career
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
WarriorsCurrent team
-Date of birth
Jack MurchieFull name
About
Jack Murchie last played second row for the Warriors.
In the 2023 NRL season, Jack Murchie recorded 65 kick return metres, 31 hit-ups and 146 post-contact metres in 5 games.
Jack Murchie has played 46 NRL games across 6 seasons since 2018, for 3 clubs:
Jack Murchie's most recent game was for the Eels, who beat the Wests Tigers 28-22 in round 6 of 2023.
Tryscorer stats
2022
- Anytime tryscorer21%3/14
- └1st half7%1/14
- └2nd half14%2/14
- 2+ tries0%0/14
- 3+ tries0%0/14
- First tryscorer7%1/14
- Last tryscorer7%1/14
- First team tryscorer14%2/14
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer7%1/14
Scores With
2022
- Bunty Afoa33%1/3
- Marcelo Montoya33%1/3
- Edward Kosi33%1/3
- Daejarn Asi33%1/3
Match Stats
2023
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2022 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 854 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 951 | 2 | 2 | 363 | 3 | 474 | |
| 2021 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 20.0% | 396 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 200 | 3 | 273 | |
| 2020 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 726 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 885 | 3 | 0 | 380 | 4 | 470 | |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 35 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2018–2023 · 45 games
26.7%win rate
Won12Lost32Drawn1
Scoring
- Tries
- 7
- Points
- 28
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 6
- Line Break Assists
- 2
- Try Assists
- 2
- Runs
- 296
- Run Metres
- 2,764
- Kick Return Metres
- 109
- Post Contact Metres
- 1,175
- Hit Ups
- 272
- Tackle Breaks
- 25
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 1
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 6
Defense
- Tackles
- 1,085
- Missed Tackles
- 73
- Tackle Efficiency
- 89.1%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 60
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 1
Kicking
- Kicks
- 2
- Kicking Metres
- 15
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 2
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 10
- Passes
- 25
- Dummy Passes
- 0
- Receipts
- 330
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.1
Negative
- Errors
- 27
- Penalties
- 15
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 3
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 6 seasons he played
- Grand finals
- 117%
- Top-4 finishes
- 117%
- Top-8 finishes
- 117%
- Best / worst finish
- 4th / 15th
2023
PAR10thMissed finals
2022
NZW15thMissed finals
2021
NZW12thMissed finals
2020
NZW10thMissed finals
2019
CAN4thRunners-up
2018
CAN10thMissed finals
Season Stats
2023
Games played5
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes28
#447 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0
— - Points0
— - Run Metres70
#331 - Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles16
#297 - Offloads0
— - Fantasy Points21
#433
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs7.4
#351 - Run Metres70
#331 - Kick Return Metres13
#121 - Post Contact Metres29
#228 - Hit Ups6.2
#163 - Tackle Breaks0
— - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles16
#297 - Missed Tackles0.4
#480 - Tackle Efficiency94
#24 - Ineffective Tackles0.6
#347 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0
— - Passes0.2
#480 - Dummy Passes0
— - Receipts7.8
#445 - Passes to Run Ratio0.0
#479