Daejarn Asi
Top Stats per game
- One-Pt Field Goals0.1#9
- Forced Drop Outs0.6#11
- Grubbers1.2#18
- Conversion Attempts2.1#20
- Cross Field Kicks0.6#23
- Bomb Kicks2.6#24
- Conversions1.2#27
- Kicking Metres234#29
- Kicks8.3#29
- Kicked Dead0.1#30
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W60-26 | 66 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 58 | |
| R26 | W44-40 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 38 | |
| R25 | L24-30 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 34 | |
| R24 | L14-38 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 33 | |
| R23 | L34-36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 39 | |
| R22 | W30-20 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 58 | |
| R21 | L14-32 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 30 | |
| R19 | L16-24 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 43 | |
| R15 | L18-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | |
| R14 | L18-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 18 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Daejarn Asi is 26 years old, and last played centre for the Warriors.
In the 2024 NRL season, Daejarn Asi recorded 9 forced drop-outs (14th in the NRL), 116 kicks and 3,275 kicking metres in 14 games.
Daejarn Asi has played 43 NRL games across 5 seasons since 2020, for 3 clubs:
Daejarn Asi's most recent game was for the Eels, who beat the Wests Tigers 60-26 in round 27 of 2024.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer21%3/14
- └1st half14%2/14
- └2nd half7%1/14
- 2+ tries0%0/14
- 3+ tries0%0/14
- First tryscorer0%0/14
- Last tryscorer0%0/14
- First team tryscorer0%0/14
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/14
Scores With
- Joey Lussick100%3/3
- Clinton Gutherson67%2/3
- Joe Ofahengaue33%1/3
- Morgan Harper33%1/3
- Jake Tago33%1/3
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W60-26 | 66 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 58 | |
| R26 | W44-40 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 38 | |
| R25 | L24-30 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 34 | |
| R24 | L14-38 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 33 | |
| R23 | L34-36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 39 | |
| R22 | W30-20 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 58 | |
| R21 | L14-32 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 30 | |
| R19 | L16-24 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 43 | |
| R15 | L18-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | |
| R14 | L18-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 18 | |
| R12 | L26-42 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 34 | |
| R11 | L16-48 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 37 | |
| R7 | L16-44 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 26 | |
| R6 | W27-20 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 44 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 1060 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 929 | 3 | 5 | 236 | 7 | 495 | |
| 2023 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | 787 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 763 | 4 | 5 | 181 | 6 | 352 | |
| 2022 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | 633 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 434 | 2 | 2 | 154 | 1 | 272 | |
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 319 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 3 | 134 | |
| 2020 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 355 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 311 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 138 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2020–2024 · 42 games
26.2%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 6
- Points
- 59
- Conversions
- 17
- Conversion Attempts
- 30
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 56.7%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 1
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 11
- Line Break Assists
- 13
- Try Assists
- 17
- Runs
- 364
- Run Metres
- 2,785
- Kick Return Metres
- 49
- Post Contact Metres
- 555
- Hit Ups
- 5
- Tackle Breaks
- 52
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 7
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 32
Defense
- Tackles
- 718
- Missed Tackles
- 122
- Tackle Efficiency
- 80.5%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 52
- Intercepts
- 1
- Kicks Defused
- 8
Kicking
- Kicks
- 242
- Kicking Metres
- 6,686
- Forced Drop Outs
- 17
- Bomb Kicks
- 77
- Grubbers
- 32
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 22
- Kicked Dead
- 4
Passing
- Offloads
- 17
- Passes
- 932
- Dummy Passes
- 78
- Receipts
- 1,392
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 2.6
Negative
- Errors
- 34
- Penalties
- 9
- Inside 10 Metres
- 4
- On Report
- 0
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 5 seasons he played
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes76
#160 - Tries0.2
#198 - Try Assists0.3
#103 - Points3.4
#48 - Run Metres66
#365 - Line Breaks0.2
#221 - Line Break Assists0.4
#96 - Tackles17
#259 - Offloads0.5
#174 - Fantasy Points35
#214
Scoring
Rank- Tries0.2
#198 - Points3.4
#48 - Conversions1.2
#27 - Conversion Attempts2.1
#20 - Penalty Goals0
— - Goal Conversion Rate57
#56 - Field Goals (1pt)0.1
#9 - Field Goals (2pt)0
—
Attack
Rank- Line Breaks0.2
#221 - Line Break Assists0.4
#96 - Try Assists0.3
#103 - Runs9.3
#300 - Run Metres66
#365 - Kick Return Metres0
— - Post Contact Metres11
#429 - Hit Ups0.1
#451 - Tackle Breaks1.2
#310 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles17
#259 - Missed Tackles2.9
#94 - Tackle Efficiency82
#338 - Ineffective Tackles0.9
#225 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.1
#276
Kicking
Rank- Kicks8.3
#29 - Kicking Metres234
#29 - Forced Drop Outs0.6
#11 - Bomb Kicks2.6
#24 - Grubbers1.2
#18 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0.6
#23 - Kicked Dead0.1
#30
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.5
#174 - Passes27
#84 - Dummy Passes2.1
#41 - Receipts39
#84 - Passes to Run Ratio2.9
#85