
Reece Robson
Top Stats per game
- Dummy Half Run Metres47#1
- Dummy Half Runs4.4#4
- Tackles42#6
- Passes97#6
- Receipts103#6
- Passes to Run Ratio18#22
- Dummy Passes3.7#38
- Wins0.7#46
- Win Rate74#47
- Grubbers0.4#67
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R31 | W19-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 39 | |
| R30 | W36-20 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 52 | |
| R29 | W46-10 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 44 | |
| R28 | L12-19 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 45 | |
| R26 | L12-26 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 61 | |
| R25 | L24-25 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 45 | |
| R24 | W12-6 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 50 | |
| R23 | W20-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 40 | |
| R22 | W82-12 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 45 | |
| R21 | W23-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 52 |
Career
Player Bio
180 cmHeight
93 kgWeight
9Jersey
HookerPosition
RoostersCurrent team
28 yearsJun 17, 1998
Reece RobsonFull name
About
Reece Robson is 28 years old, and currently plays hooker for the Roosters.
In the 2026 NRL season, Reece Robson ranked 4th for dummy-half runs (102) and 5th for tackles (959), from 23 games.
Reece Robson has played 163 NRL games across 9 seasons since 2018, for 3 clubs:
Reece Robson's most recent game was for the Roosters, who beat the Knights 19-18 in round 31.
Tryscorer stats
2026
- Anytime tryscorer13%3/23
- └1st half4%1/23
- └2nd half9%2/23
- 2+ tries0%0/23
- 3+ tries0%0/23
- First tryscorer0%0/23
- Last tryscorer4%1/23
- First team tryscorer0%0/23
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/23
Scores With
2026
- Sam Walker67%2/3
- Mark Nawaqanitawase67%2/3
- Daniel Tupou67%2/3
- Hugo Savala67%2/3
- Siua Wong33%1/3
Match Stats
2026
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R31 | W19-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 39 | |
| R30 | W36-20 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 52 | |
| R29 | W46-10 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 44 | |
| R28 | L12-19 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 45 | |
| R26 | L12-26 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 61 | |
| R25 | L24-25 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 45 | |
| R24 | W12-6 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 50 | |
| R23 | W20-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 40 | |
| R22 | W82-12 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 45 | |
| R21 | W23-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 52 | |
| R20 | W14-6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 56 | |
| R17 | W24-18 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 34 | |
| R16 | W27-8 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 37 | |
| R14 | W26-0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 44 | |
| R13 | L4-18 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 34 | |
| R11 | L12-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 48 | |
| R10 | W28-12 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 66 | |
| R9 | W38-24 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 47 | |
| R8 | W62-16 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 58 | |
| R7 | W38-24 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 43 | |
| R6 | W34-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 55 | |
| R4 | W33-16 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 40 | |
| R3 | L4-40 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 49 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 73.9% | 1733 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1287 | 4 | 6 | 959 | 5 | 1084 | |
| 2025 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 42.9% | 1567 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1114 | 4 | 3 | 879 | 9 | 956 | |
| 2024 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 60.9% | 1788 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 1515 | 10 | 7 | 919 | 13 | 1143 | |
| 2023 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 47.8% | 1809 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1558 | 4 | 6 | 956 | 8 | 1104 | |
| 2022 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 69.2% | 1976 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 1955 | 7 | 7 | 1101 | 12 | 1435 | |
| 2021 | 24 | 7 | 16 | 29.2% | 1434 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 1375 | 7 | 4 | 877 | 9 | 1110 | |
| 2020 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 864 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 696 | 6 | 1 | 533 | 4 | 688 | |
| 2019 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 461 | 1 | 0 | 246 | 0 | 272 | |
| 2018 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2018–2026 · 163 games
50.9%win rate
Won83Lost78Drawn2
Scoring
- Tries
- 28
- Points
- 112
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 43
- Line Break Assists
- 34
- Try Assists
- 35
- Runs
- 1,025
- Run Metres
- 9,997
- Kick Return Metres
- 29
- Post Contact Metres
- 2,937
- Hit Ups
- 222
- Tackle Breaks
- 219
- One-on-One Steals
- 4
- Dummy Half Runs
- 749
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 7,677
Defense
- Tackles
- 6,494
- Missed Tackles
- 426
- Tackle Efficiency
- 90.6%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 251
- Intercepts
- 1
- Kicks Defused
- 8
Kicking
- Kicks
- 48
- Kicking Metres
- 570
- Forced Drop Outs
- 9
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 38
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 5
Passing
- Offloads
- 60
- Passes
- 13,806
- Dummy Passes
- 591
- Receipts
- 14,659
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 13.5
Negative
- Errors
- 77
- Penalties
- 94
- Inside 10 Metres
- 12
- On Report
- 7
- Sin Bins
- 4
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 9 seasons he played
- Premierships
- 111%
- Grand finals
- 111%
- Top-4 finishes
- 222%
- Top-8 finishes
- 444%
- Best / worst finish
- 3rd / 15th
2026
SYD4thPremiers
2025
NQC12thMissed finals
2024
NQC5thSemis
2023
NQC11thMissed finals
2022
NQC3rdPrelims
2021
NQC15thMissed finals
2020
NQC14thMissed finals
2019
STG15thMissed finals
2018
STG7thSemis
Season Stats
2026
Games played23
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes75
#150 - Tries0.1
#257 - Try Assists0.3
#112 - Points0.5
#264 - Run Metres56
#358 - Line Breaks0.2
#257 - Line Break Assists0.3
#140 - Tackles42
#6 - Offloads0.2
#313 - Fantasy Points47
#75
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.2
#257 - Line Break Assists0.3
#140 - Try Assists0.3
#112 - Runs5.6
#400 - Run Metres56
#358 - Kick Return Metres0.1
#363 - Post Contact Metres18
#359 - Hit Ups1
#265 - Tackle Breaks1.2
#291 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs4.4
#4 - Dummy Half Run Metres47
#1
Defense
Rank- Tackles42
#6 - Missed Tackles3
#75 - Tackle Efficiency91
#116 - Ineffective Tackles1.0
#154 - Intercepts0.0
#79 - Kicks Defused0.1
#240
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.4
#117 - Kicking Metres2.3
#175 - Forced Drop Outs0.1
#93 - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0.4
#67 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0.0
#77
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.2
#313 - Passes97
#6 - Dummy Passes3.7
#38 - Receipts103
#6 - Passes to Run Ratio18
#22