Panthers v Storm — NRL Round 3 2019

Round 3Full Time · Mar 30 2019Carrington Park
Panthers
PEN
10-14
2–32
MEL
20-4
Storm
PanthersPEN

Team Stats

MELStorm
49%
Possession
51%
23/40 (57%)
Completion Rate
30/41 (73%)
25:13
Possession Time
25:41
31.49
Avg Set Distance
36.03
3.38s
Avg Play the Ball
3.26s
9
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Panthers0Storm
FULL TIME

Error

StormBrodie Croft

78'

Conversion-Missed

StormBrodie Croft

77'

Video Referee

StormTry

76'

Try

StormJesse Bromwich

76'

2-32

Linebreak

StormJesse Bromwich

76'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

PanthersLiam Martin

75'

Interchange #9

PanthersLiam Martin on · Reagan Campbell-Gillard off

74'

Interchange #8

StormBrandon Smith on · Cameron Smith off

74'

Interchange #7

StormChristian Welch on · Will Chambers off

74'

Penalty Shot-Made

StormCameron Smith

74'

2-28

Penalty - Holding Down

PanthersFrank Winterstein

73'

Error

PanthersDylan Edwards

71'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

70'

2-26

Try

StormMarion Seve

69'

2-24

Linebreak

StormMarion Seve

69'

Error

PanthersWaqa Blake

68'

Interchange #8

PanthersFrank Winterstein on · Tyrell Fuimaono off

67'

Interchange #6

StormMarion Seve on · Kenneath Bromwich off

66'

Error

PanthersJosh Mansour

65'

Interchange #5

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona on · Dale Finucane off

64'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

64'

Interchange #7

PanthersMoses Leota on · James Tamou off

63'

Error

StormFelise Kaufusi

62'

Error

PanthersDylan Edwards

61'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

60'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

59'

Error

PanthersDean Whare

58'

Line Dropout

StormCameron Smith

58'

Interchange #4

StormJesse Bromwich on · Brandon Smith off

58'

Interchange #6

PanthersHame Sele on · Liam Martin off

58'

Error

StormJahrome Hughes

58'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

58'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

57'

Error

PanthersJames Maloney

55'

Kick Bomb

StormBrodie Croft

55'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

54'

2-20

Try

StormJosh Addo-Carr

52'

2-18

Linebreak

StormJosh Addo-Carr

52'

Interchange #3

StormTui Kamikamica on · Christian Welch off

51'

Error

PanthersDallin Watene-Zelezniak

51'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

PanthersDallin Watene-Zelezniak on · Frank Winterstein off

51'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

50'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

50'

Error

PanthersJosh Mansour

49'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

48'

Error

PanthersDylan Edwards

48'

Error

StormCameron Smith

47'

Interchange #4

PanthersWayde Egan on

46'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

45'

2-14

Try

StormBrodie Croft

43'

2-12

Error

PanthersDylan Edwards

43'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

41'

Interchange - HIA

PanthersJames Tamou on · Dallin Watene-Zelezniak off

40'

Penalty Shot-Made

StormCameron Smith

35'

2-8

Penalty - Working on the Ground

34'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

PanthersJames Fisher-Harris

33'

Error

PanthersLiam Martin

32'

Interchange #3

PanthersLiam Martin on · James Tamou off

31'

Penalty - Slow Peel

StormBrandon Smith

31'

Error

PanthersTyrell Fuimaono

29'

Interchange #2

PanthersTyrell Fuimaono on · Hame Sele off

27'

Error

StormBrodie Croft

27'

Error

PanthersNathan Cleary

26'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

24'

Interchange #2

StormBrandon Smith on · Jesse Bromwich off

24'

Error

StormJesse Bromwich

23'

Error

PanthersJames Tamou

22'

Line Dropout

StormCameron Smith

21'

Interchange #1

PanthersReagan Campbell-Gillard on · Moses Leota off

21'

Interchange #1

StormChristian Welch on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

21'

Error

StormCameron Smith

19'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

StormBrodie Croft

18'

Penalty - Crowding

StormCameron Munster

17'

Error

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

15'

Error

PanthersDylan Edwards

14'

Line Dropout

StormCameron Smith

14'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

StormBrodie Croft

11'

Error

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

11'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

10'

2-6

Video Referee

StormTry

9'

Try

StormCameron Munster

9'

2-4

Error

PanthersDylan Edwards

9'

Penalty Shot-Made

PanthersJames Maloney

5'

2-0

Penalty - Ball Strip

StormFelise Kaufusi

4'

Penalty - Holding Down

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

3'

Error

PanthersFrank Winterstein

1'

Error

StormBrodie Croft

0'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
PanthersPEN202
StormMEL82432

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, March 30, 2019

8:35 AM

Carrington Park

Ashley Klein

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.