Roosters v Raiders — NRL Round 29 2019

Round 29Full Time · Oct 6 2019Accor Stadium
Roosters
SYD
17-7
14–8
CAN
15-9
Raiders
RoostersSYD

Team Stats

CANRaiders
46%
Possession
54%
31/36 (86%)
Completion Rate
30/37 (81%)
26:56
Possession Time
31:23
44.26
Avg Set Distance
44.41
3.35s
Avg Play the Ball
3.61s
8
Interchanges
8
RoostersSYD

Scoring

CANRaiders

Score Worm

Roosters0Raiders
FULL TIME

Error

RaidersJosh Hodgson

79'

Linebreak

RaidersJoseph Leilua

79'

Error

RaidersJarrod Croker

75'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

75'

Interchange #8

RaidersCorey Horsburgh on · Joseph Tapine off

74'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

73'

14-8

Try

RoostersJames Tedesco

72'

12-8

Linebreak

RoostersDaniel Tupou

72'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

70'

Error

RoostersDaniel Tupou

69'

Interchange #7

RaidersBailey Simonsson on · Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad off

68'

Penalty Shot-Missed

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

68'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

RaidersAidan Sezer

67'

Error

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

66'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

66'

Linebreak

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho

66'

Interchange #8

RoostersVictor Radley on · Nat Butcher off

66'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

65'

Interchange #6

RaidersJosh Papalii on · Iosia Soliola off

65'

Interchange #7

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho on · Isaac Liu off

64'

Line Dropout

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

63'

Sin Bin Return

RoostersCooper Cronk on

59'

Error

RaidersJoseph Leilua

59'

Error

RoostersIsaac Liu

57'

Interchange #6

RoostersJared Waerea-Hargreaves on · Victor Radley off

57'

Error

RaidersJarrod Croker

57'

Interchange #5

RaidersEmre Guler on · Corey Horsburgh off

56'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

55'

Interchange #4

RaidersIosia Soliola on · Josh Papalii off

54'

Interchange #5

RoostersIsaac Liu on · Siosiua Taukeiaho off

53'

Interchange #3

RaidersJoseph Tapine on · Dunamis Lui off

52'

Interchange #4

RoostersJake Friend on · Sam Verrills off

49'

Sin Bin

RoostersCooper Cronk

49'

Penalty Shot-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

49'

8-8

Penalty - Professional Foul

RoostersCooper Cronk

49'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho

48'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

47'

Kick Bomb

RoostersLuke Keary

45'

Error

RaidersJohn Bateman

44'

Line Dropout

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

44'

Linebreak

RaidersJoseph Leilua

43'

Penalty - Lying in the Ruck

RoostersAngus Crichton

42'

Penalty Shot-Missed

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

40'

Penalty - Escorts

RaidersJarrod Croker

39'

Kick Bomb

RoostersCooper Cronk

39'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

RaidersNick Cotric

37'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho

36'

Error

RoostersJoseph Manu

35'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

RoostersVictor Radley on · Jared Waerea-Hargreaves off

35'

Error

RaidersJordan Rapana

35'

Line Dropout

RaidersJack Wighton

34'

Error

RaidersDunamis Lui

32'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

31'

8-6

Try

RaidersJack Wighton

30'

8-4

Linebreak

RaidersJack Wighton

30'

Error

RoostersJames Tedesco

29'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

29'

Interchange #2

RaidersCorey Horsburgh on · Joseph Tapine off

28'

Interchange #2

RoostersNat Butcher on · Isaac Liu off

28'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

27'

Interchange #1

RaidersDunamis Lui on · Iosia Soliola off

27'

Error

RoostersLuke Keary

24'

Kick Bomb

RoostersCooper Cronk

24'

Error

RaidersJohn Bateman

23'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RoostersJared Waerea-Hargreaves

22'

Interchange - HIA

RoostersSiosiua Taukeiaho on · Victor Radley off

21'

Error

RoostersVictor Radley

21'

Penalty Shot-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

20'

8-0

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

RaidersJoseph Tapine

18'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

18'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

16'

Error

RoostersBrett Morris

15'

Kick Bomb

RoostersCooper Cronk

15'

Error

RaidersNick Cotric

14'

Interchange #1

RoostersAngus Crichton on · Mitchell Aubusson off

13'

Penalty - Pressure on Kicker

RoostersVictor Radley

12'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

10'

Penalty - Flop

RoostersVictor Radley

9'

Penalty - Crowding

RaidersElliott Whitehead

7'

Conversion-Made

RoostersLatrell Mitchell

7'

6-0

Try

RoostersSam Verrills

6'

4-0

Linebreak

RoostersSam Verrills

6'

Line Dropout

RaidersJack Wighton

5'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
RoostersSYD8614
RaidersCAN628

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Sunday, October 6, 2019

8:30 AM

Accor Stadium

Ben Cummins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.