Wests Tigers v Knights — NRL Round 23 2019

Round 23Full Time · Aug 24 2019Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Wests Tigers
WST
11-13
46–4
NEW
10-14
Knights
Wests TigersWST

Team Stats

NEWKnights
60%
Possession
40%
35/39 (89%)
Completion Rate
24/32 (75%)
33:00
Possession Time
22:31
56.73
Avg Set Distance
45.49
3.3s
Avg Play the Ball
3.37s
9
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Wests Tigers0Knights
FULL TIME

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

77'

Interchange #9

Wests TigersChris Lawrence on · Elijah Taylor off

76'

Error

KnightsMitchell Barnett

76'

Linebreak

KnightsShaun Kenny-Dowall

76'

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

75'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

74'

Conversion-Missed

KnightsMason Lino

73'

Try

KnightsAidan Guerra

72'

46-4

Linebreak

KnightsAidan Guerra

72'

Interchange #8

KnightsLachlan Fitzgibbon on · Danny Levi off

71'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

Wests TigersMatthew Eisenhuth

71'

Error

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

71'

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

69'

Interchange #8

Wests TigersMatthew Eisenhuth on · Benji Marshall off

68'

Conversion-Made

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

68'

46-0

Video Referee

Wests TigersTry

67'

Try

Wests TigersMichael Chee Kam

67'

44-0

Linebreak

Wests TigersMichael Chee Kam

67'

Interchange #7

Wests TigersElijah Taylor on · Thomas Mikaele off

66'

Penalty - Crowding

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

64'

Interchange #6

Wests TigersOliver Clark on · Alex Twal off

61'

Interchange #7

KnightsDaniel Saifiti on · Herman Ese'ese off

60'

Error

Wests TigersJosh Reynolds

60'

Line Dropout

KnightsMitchell Pearce

59'

Interchange #5

Wests TigersMichael Chee Kam on · Chris Lawrence off

58'

Error

Wests TigersBenji Marshall

56'

Interchange #6

KnightsTim Glasby on · Josh King off

56'

Interchange #5

KnightsDavid Klemmer on · Jacob Saifiti off

54'

Conversion-Missed

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

54'

Try

Wests TigersDavid Nofoaluma

53'

40-0

Linebreak

Wests TigersBenji Marshall

53'

Conversion-Made

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

52'

36-0

Interchange #4

Wests TigersThomas Mikaele on · Matthew Eisenhuth off

51'

Try

Wests TigersDavid Nofoaluma

50'

34-0

Line Dropout

KnightsMitchell Pearce

49'

Line Dropout

KnightsMitchell Pearce

46'

Linebreak

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

45'

Error

KnightsSione Mata'utia

44'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMason Lino

42'

Error

Wests TigersRyan Matterson

39'

Conversion-Made

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

38'

30-0

Try

Wests TigersDavid Nofoaluma

36'

28-0

Line Dropout

KnightsMitchell Pearce

36'

Line Dropout

KnightsMitchell Pearce

34'

Error

KnightsMitchell Pearce

32'

Error

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

31'

Interchange #4

KnightsHerman Ese'ese on · David Klemmer off

31'

Interchange #3

KnightsAidan Guerra on · Lachlan Fitzgibbon off

31'

Linebreak

Wests TigersDavid Nofoaluma

30'

Interchange #3

Wests TigersJosh Reynolds on · Elijah Taylor off

30'

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

29'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

28'

Interchange #2

KnightsJacob Saifiti on · Daniel Saifiti off

26'

Interchange #1

KnightsJosh King on · Tim Glasby off

26'

Conversion-Made

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

26'

24-0

Try

Wests TigersLuke Garner

24'

22-0

Linebreak

Wests TigersLuke Garner

24'

Error

KnightsSione Mata'utia

23'

Error

Wests TigersLuke Garner

23'

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

23'

Error

KnightsTim Glasby

22'

Conversion-Made

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

20'

18-0

Try

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

19'

16-0

Linebreak

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

19'

Interchange #2

Wests TigersAlex Twal on · Oliver Clark off

18'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

Wests TigersRyan Matterson on · Thomas Mikaele off

18'

Error

KnightsKalyn Ponga

18'

Linebreak

KnightsMason Lino

18'

Error

Wests TigersThomas Mikaele

17'

Penalties - Other

KnightsKalyn Ponga

15'

Conversion-Missed

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

15'

Video Referee

Wests TigersTry

14'

Try

Wests TigersRobert Jennings

14'

12-0

Error

KnightsKalyn Ponga

14'

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

14'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

13'

Penalty Shot-Made

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

10'

8-0

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

KnightsDaniel Saifiti

9'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

KnightsLachlan Fitzgibbon

8'

Kick Bomb

KnightsMitchell Pearce

8'

Error

KnightsShaun Kenny-Dowall

6'

Penalty - Slow Peel

Wests TigersThomas Mikaele

5'

Interchange - HIA

Wests TigersElijah Taylor on · Ryan Matterson off

4'

Conversion-Made

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

3'

6-0

Video Referee

Wests TigersTry

3'

Try

Wests TigersRyan Matterson

3'

4-0

Error

KnightsBradman Best

2'

Penalty - Offside Downtown

Wests TigersRyan Matterson

0'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
Wests TigersWST301646
KnightsNEW044

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, August 24, 2019

7:30 AM

Campbelltown Sports Stadium

Adam Gee

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.