Esan Marsters
Top Stats per game
- Post Contact Metres53#33
- Minutes80#35
- Runs15#50
- Run Metres134#58
- Kicks Defused1#68
- Losses0.8#77
- Offloads0.8#93
- Dummy Half Runs0.6#110
- Dummy Passes0.8#121
- Ineffective Tackles1.2#122
Games
Career
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
TitansCurrent team
-Date of birth
Esan MarstersFull name
About
Esan Marsters last played centre for the Titans.
In the 2022 NRL season, Esan Marsters recorded 3 dummy-half runs, 37 kick return metres and 4 offloads in 5 games.
Esan Marsters has played 86 NRL games across 6 seasons since 2017, for 3 clubs:
- Wests Tigers — 61 games from 2017 to 2019
- Cowboys — 15 games from 2020 to 2021
- Titans — 10 games from 2021 to 2022
Esan Marsters's most recent game was for the Titans, who lost to the Rabbitohs 16-30 in round 14 of 2022.
Tryscorer stats
2022
- Anytime tryscorer20%1/5
- └1st half0%0/5
- └2nd half20%1/5
- 2+ tries0%0/5
- 3+ tries0%0/5
- First tryscorer0%0/5
- Last tryscorer20%1/5
- First team tryscorer0%0/5
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/5
Scores With
2022
- Jarrod Wallace100%1/1
Match Stats
2022
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 400 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 672 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 160 | |
| 2021 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 506 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 685 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 13 | 191 | |
| 2020 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 965 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1635 | 1 | 2 | 102 | 24 | 335 | |
| 2019 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 45.8% | 1929 | 9 | 3 | 116 | 2714 | 6 | 4 | 256 | 40 | 897 | |
| 2018 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 50.0% | 1928 | 3 | 7 | 124 | 3107 | 9 | 4 | 321 | 49 | 981 | |
| 2017 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 972 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 1166 | 5 | 5 | 181 | 26 | 451 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2017–2022 · 85 games
40.0%win rate
Won34Lost51
Scoring
- Tries
- 21
- Points
- 276
- Conversions
- 64
- Conversion Attempts
- 101
- Penalty Goals
- 32
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 63.4%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 24
- Line Break Assists
- 16
- Try Assists
- 15
- Runs
- 1,115
- Run Metres
- 9,979
- Kick Return Metres
- 163
- Post Contact Metres
- 3,517
- Hit Ups
- 95
- Tackle Breaks
- 235
- One-on-One Steals
- 1
- Dummy Half Runs
- 151
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 1,282
Defense
- Tackles
- 1,007
- Missed Tackles
- 180
- Tackle Efficiency
- 79.7%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 76
- Intercepts
- 1
- Kicks Defused
- 29
Kicking
- Kicks
- 25
- Kicking Metres
- 263
- Forced Drop Outs
- 5
- Bomb Kicks
- 3
- Grubbers
- 19
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 1
Passing
- Offloads
- 156
- Passes
- 345
- Dummy Passes
- 69
- Receipts
- 1,346
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.3
Negative
- Errors
- 71
- Penalties
- 33
- Inside 10 Metres
- 2
- On Report
- 0
- Sin Bins
- 2
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 6 seasons he played
- Top-8 finishes
- 117%
- Best / worst finish
- 8th / 14th
2022
GCT13thMissed finals
2021
GCT8thElims
2020
NQC14thMissed finals
2019
WST9thMissed finals
2018
WST9thMissed finals
2017
WST14thMissed finals
Season Stats
2022
Games played5
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes80
#35 - Tries0.2
#183 - Try Assists0
— - Points0.8
#199 - Run Metres134
#58 - Line Breaks0.2
#213 - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles14
#280 - Offloads0.8
#93 - Fantasy Points32
#232
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.2
#213 - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs15
#50 - Run Metres134
#58 - Kick Return Metres7.4
#173 - Post Contact Metres53
#33 - Hit Ups1
#258 - Tackle Breaks2
#157 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.6
#110 - Dummy Half Run Metres3
#148
Defense
Rank- Tackles14
#280 - Missed Tackles2
#160 - Tackle Efficiency82
#334 - Ineffective Tackles1.2
#122 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused1
#68
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.8
#93 - Passes4.4
#189 - Dummy Passes0.8
#121 - Receipts18
#175 - Passes to Run Ratio0.3
#238