Storm v Raiders — NRL Round 22 2019

Round 22Full Time · Aug 17 2019AAMI Park
Storm
MEL
20-4
18–22
CAN
15-9
Raiders
StormMEL

Team Stats

CANRaiders
48%
Possession
52%
29/37 (78%)
Completion Rate
31/39 (79%)
25:12
Possession Time
26:58
36.56
Avg Set Distance
39.51
3.81s
Avg Play the Ball
3.8s
8
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Storm0Raiders
FULL TIME

Error

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

79'

Error

RaidersJarrod Croker

79'

Penalties - Other

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

76'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

76'

18-22

Interchange #8

StormRyan Papenhuyzen on · Dale Finucane off

76'

Video Referee

RaidersTry

75'

Try

RaidersJosh Papalii

75'

18-20

Linebreak

RaidersJosh Papalii

75'

Interchange #8

RaidersDunamis Lui on · Ryan Sutton off

74'

Error

StormWill Chambers

74'

Interchange #7

StormKenneath Bromwich on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

74'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

74'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

71'

18-16

Video Referee

RaidersTry

70'

Try

RaidersJordan Rapana

70'

18-14

Linebreak

RaidersJordan Rapana

70'

Penalty - Working on the Ground

StormCameron Smith

69'

Interchange #7

RaidersCorey Horsburgh on · Iosia Soliola off

69'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

68'

Interchange #6

StormDale Finucane on · Kenneath Bromwich off

67'

Interchange #6

RaidersBailey Simonsson on · Nick Cotric off

67'

Error

RaidersJarrod Croker

65'

Error

RaidersJoseph Leilua

63'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

StormCameron Munster

62'

Error

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

61'

Interchange #5

RaidersIosia Soliola on · Corey Horsburgh off

60'

Penalty - Escorts

RaidersJordan Rapana

60'

Penalty - Ball Strip

RaidersJosh Hodgson

59'

Interchange #5

StormJoe Stimson on · Dale Finucane off

58'

Error

RaidersJosh Hodgson

57'

Error

StormJustin Olam

56'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

55'

Interchange #4

RaidersJosh Papalii on · Dunamis Lui off

53'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

53'

18-10

Interchange #4

StormJesse Bromwich on · Tui Kamikamica off

53'

Interchange #3

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona on · Tino Fa'asuamaleaui off

52'

Try

RaidersJarrod Croker

51'

18-8

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

StormJustin Olam

51'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

StormDale Finucane

50'

Penalty - Lying in the Ruck

StormJustin Olam

49'

Error

StormTui Kamikamica

48'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

RaidersDunamis Lui

47'

Error

RaidersJarrod Croker

46'

Penalty - Working on the Ground

StormFelise Kaufusi

46'

Error

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

45'

Kick Bomb

StormBrodie Croft

43'

Error

RaidersAidan Sezer

42'

Interchange #3

RaidersRyan Sutton on · Joseph Tapine off

42'

Error

StormJahrome Hughes

40'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

37'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

35'

Conversion-Missed

RaidersJarrod Croker

33'

Video Referee

RaidersTry

32'

Try

RaidersJarrod Croker

32'

18-4

Linebreak

RaidersJarrod Croker

32'

Interchange #2

StormTino Fa'asuamaleaui on · Jesse Bromwich off

31'

Penalty - Early Tackle

StormJosh Addo-Carr

31'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

StormWill Chambers

30'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

29'

18-0

Video Referee

StormTry

28'

Try

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

27'

16-0

Error

RaidersNick Cotric

27'

Error

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

26'

Kick Bomb

StormBrodie Croft

26'

Sin Bin Return

RaidersJoseph Tapine on

25'

Error

RaidersDunamis Lui

25'

Error

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

23'

Interchange #2

RaidersCorey Horsburgh on · Josh Papalii off

23'

Error

StormJahrome Hughes

22'

Linebreak

StormJosh Addo-Carr

21'

Interchange #1

StormTui Kamikamica on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

21'

Interchange #1

RaidersDunamis Lui on · Iosia Soliola off

21'

Kick Bomb

StormBrodie Croft

19'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

18'

12-0

Try

StormJosh Addo-Carr

16'

10-0

Linebreak

StormJosh Addo-Carr

16'

Sin Bin

RaidersJoseph Tapine

15'

Penalty - Punching

RaidersJoseph Tapine

15'

Error

StormBrodie Croft

15'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

14'

Sin Bin Return

RaidersJack Wighton on

13'

Penalty - Slow Peel

StormFelise Kaufusi

10'

Error

StormJustin Olam

9'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

6'

6-0

Try

StormJustin Olam

5'

4-0

Penalty - Crowding

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

4'

Penalty - Lying in the Ruck

RaidersIosia Soliola

3'

Sin Bin

RaidersJack Wighton

3'

Penalty - Professional Foul

RaidersJack Wighton

3'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RaidersJack Wighton

3'

Line Dropout

RaidersJack Wighton

2'

Error

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
StormMEL18018
RaidersCAN41822

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, August 17, 2019

7:30 AM

AAMI Park

Ben Cummins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.