Dragons v Eels — NRL Round 20 2019

Round 20Full Time · Aug 4 2019Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Dragons
STG
8-16
4–12
PAR
14-10
Eels
DragonsSTG

Team Stats

PAREels
51%
Possession
49%
33/44 (75%)
Completion Rate
32/43 (74%)
29:58
Possession Time
28:03
34.94
Avg Set Distance
42.08
3.5s
Avg Play the Ball
3.69s
8
Interchanges
8
DragonsSTG

Scoring

PAREels
0/1
Conversions
1/2
0/0
Penalty Goals
1/1

Score Worm

Dragons0Eels
FULL TIME

Penalty - Crowding

EelsMitchell Moses

79'

Error

EelsJunior Paulo

79'

Interchange - HIA last 15 mins

DragonsTyson Frizell on · Blake Lawrie off

78'

Sin Bin

EelsKane Evans

78'

On Report

EelsKane Evans

78'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsKane Evans

78'

Error

EelsMichael Jennings

77'

Interchange #8

EelsDavid Gower on · Nathan Brown off

77'

Interchange #8

DragonsJames Graham off

77'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

76'

Error

DragonsPatrick Kaufusi

74'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

73'

Interchange #7

EelsJunior Paulo on · Tepai Moeroa off

73'

Error

DragonsJason Saab

72'

Interchange #8

DragonsJames Graham on · Jeremy Latimore off

72'

Error

DragonsJeremy Latimore

70'

Error

EelsMichael Jennings

70'

Interchange - HIA

EelsMarata Niukore on · Waqa Blake off

69'

Penalty Shot-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

69'

4-12

Interchange #7

DragonsLuciano Leilua on · Paul Vaughan off

69'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

DragonsPaul Vaughan

68'

Interchange #6

EelsNathan Brown on · Junior Paulo off

67'

Kick Bomb

DragonsGareth Widdop

66'

Penalty - Obstruction

EelsShaun Lane

65'

Error

DragonsBen Hunt

64'

Error

EelsBrad Takairangi

64'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

63'

Interchange #6

DragonsBlake Lawrie on · Tyson Frizell off

62'

Interchange - Free

EelsKane Evans on · Marata Niukore off

62'

Error

EelsBrad Takairangi

61'

Penalty - Holding Down

EelsTepai Moeroa

60'

Line Dropout

DragonsCorey Norman

59'

Interchange - Free

EelsJunior Paulo on · Nathan Brown off

57'

On Report

DragonsPaul Vaughan

57'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

DragonsPaul Vaughan

57'

Interchange #5

EelsTepai Moeroa on · David Gower off

56'

Error

DragonsEuan Aitken

56'

Error

EelsBrad Takairangi

54'

Line Dropout

DragonsCorey Norman

54'

Interchange #5

DragonsPaul Vaughan on · Luciano Leilua off

54'

Interchange #4

DragonsPatrick Kaufusi on · Korbin Sims off

54'

Error

DragonsMikaele Ravalawa

52'

Error

EelsDavid Gower

51'

Interchange #4

EelsReed Mahoney on · Daniel Alvaro off

50'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

DragonsKorbin Sims

50'

Error

DragonsTyson Frizell

49'

Interchange #3

DragonsJeremy Latimore on · James Graham off

49'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

48'

Kick Bomb

DragonsGareth Widdop

48'

Conversion-Missed

DragonsGareth Widdop

47'

Video Referee

DragonsTry

46'

Try

DragonsMikaele Ravalawa

46'

4-10

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsMitchell Moses

44'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

44'

Error

EelsWaqa Blake

42'

Error

DragonsBen Hunt

39'

Error

DragonsTariq Sims

36'

On Report

EelsManu Ma'u

35'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsManu Ma'u

35'

Linebreak

DragonsBen Hunt

33'

Interchange #3

EelsDavid Gower on · Reed Mahoney off

32'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

30'

Line Dropout

DragonsCorey Norman

28'

Interchange #2

DragonsLuciano Leilua on · Paul Vaughan off

27'

Interchange #2

EelsMarata Niukore on · Junior Paulo off

26'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

24'

Try

EelsDylan Brown

23'

0-10

Linebreak

EelsDylan Brown

23'

Interchange #1

DragonsKorbin Sims on · Blake Lawrie off

21'

Interchange #1

EelsDaniel Alvaro on · Kane Evans off

21'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

19'

Linebreak

EelsMaika Sivo

19'

Error

EelsClinton Gutherson

17'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

DragonsPaul Vaughan

16'

On Report

DragonsEuan Aitken

16'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

DragonsEuan Aitken

15'

Kick Bomb

DragonsCorey Norman

15'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

14'

Kick Bomb

DragonsCorey Norman

13'

Error

DragonsCorey Norman

11'

Penalty - Slow Peel

EelsKane Evans

10'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

9'

Error

EelsBrad Takairangi

8'

Penalty - Ball Strip

EelsClinton Gutherson

7'

Linebreak

DragonsMikaele Ravalawa

7'

Error

EelsJunior Paulo

6'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

5'

0-6

Video Referee

EelsTry

4'

Try

EelsMaika Sivo

4'

0-4

Error

DragonsJason Saab

4'

Line Dropout

DragonsCorey Norman

3'

Error

DragonsTim Lafai

1'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
DragonsSTG044
EelsPAR10212

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Sunday, August 4, 2019

6:05 AM

Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

Ashley Klein

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.