Bulldogs v Panthers — NRL Round 20 2019

Round 20Full Time · Aug 3 2019CommBank Stadium
Bulldogs
CBY
10-14
16–8
PEN
10-14
Panthers
BulldogsCBY

Team Stats

PENPanthers
43%
Possession
57%
30/38 (78%)
Completion Rate
33/41 (80%)
24:55
Possession Time
32:34
38.5
Avg Set Distance
45.84
3.53s
Avg Play the Ball
3.55s
8
Interchanges
7
BulldogsCBY

Scoring

PENPanthers
1/3
Conversions
1/1
1/2
Penalty Goals
1/1

Score Worm

Bulldogs0Panthers
FULL TIME

Error

PanthersDylan Edwards

79'

Penalty - Ball Strip

BulldogsJack Cogger

79'

Error

PanthersJames Fisher-Harris

77'

Line Dropout

BulldogsNick Meaney

77'

Interchange #8

BulldogsDanny Fualalo on · Dylan Napa off

74'

Error

PanthersBrent Naden

74'

On Report

PanthersJames Maloney

73'

Error

BulldogsLachlan Lewis

73'

Error

PanthersJames Maloney

72'

Interchange #7

PanthersMoses Leota on · Reagan Campbell-Gillard off

71'

Interchange #7

BulldogsAiden Tolman on · Renouf Atoni off

70'

Error

PanthersLiam Martin

70'

Line Dropout

BulldogsNick Meaney

70'

Error

BulldogsJack Cogger

68'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

66'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

BulldogsJack Cogger

64'

Error

BulldogsReimis Smith

64'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

64'

Conversion-Made

BulldogsKerrod Holland

62'

16-8

Video Referee

BulldogsTry

61'

Try

BulldogsJack Cogger

61'

14-8

Linebreak

BulldogsJack Cogger

61'

Error

PanthersNathan Cleary

60'

Error

PanthersBrent Naden

58'

Penalty - Slow Peel

PanthersMitch Kenny

57'

Interchange #6

PanthersJames Tamou on · Jarome Luai off

57'

Interchange #6

BulldogsRenouf Atoni on · Aiden Tolman off

57'

Error

PanthersLiam Martin

57'

Error

BulldogsWill Hopoate

56'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

56'

Interchange #5

BulldogsAdam Elliott on · Chris Smith off

55'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

54'

Interchange #5

PanthersMitch Kenny on · Wayde Egan off

54'

Error

BulldogsLachlan Lewis

53'

Interchange #4

BulldogsDylan Napa on · Danny Fualalo off

52'

Interchange #4

PanthersJarome Luai on · Moses Leota off

51'

Error

BulldogsJeremy Marshall-King

49'

Conversion-Missed

BulldogsKerrod Holland

49'

Try

BulldogsNick Meaney

47'

10-8

Linebreak

BulldogsNick Meaney

47'

Penalty - Obstruction

PanthersBrent Naden

46'

Kick Bomb

BulldogsJack Cogger

46'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

45'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

43'

Sin Bin Return

BulldogsAiden Tolman on

40'

Error

BulldogsKerrod Holland

39'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

PanthersMoses Leota

36'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

36'

Error

BulldogsChris Smith

35'

Penalty - Slow Peel

PanthersLiam Martin

34'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

33'

Penalty Shot-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

32'

6-8

Interchange #3

PanthersWayde Egan on · Mitch Kenny off

30'

Sin Bin

BulldogsAiden Tolman

30'

Penalty - Professional Foul

BulldogsAiden Tolman

30'

Error

BulldogsJack Cogger

30'

Line Dropout

BulldogsNick Meaney

29'

Interchange #2

PanthersMoses Leota on · James Tamou off

29'

Interchange #3

BulldogsJeremy Marshall-King on · Michael Lichaa off

28'

Error

BulldogsReimis Smith

27'

Interchange #2

BulldogsChris Smith on · Adam Elliott off

27'

Interchange #1

BulldogsDanny Fualalo on · Dylan Napa off

27'

Error

PanthersBrent Naden

27'

Penalty - Leg Pull

BulldogsAdam Elliott

26'

Penalty - Slow Peel

BulldogsCorey Harawira-Naera

25'

Interchange #1

PanthersReagan Campbell-Gillard on · Frank Winterstein off

22'

Penalty Shot-Made

BulldogsKerrod Holland

22'

6-6

Penalty - Escorts

PanthersJames Tamou

21'

Kick Bomb

BulldogsJack Cogger

21'

Penalty - Crowding

PanthersJosh Mansour

20'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

20'

Error

BulldogsMichael Lichaa

18'

Penalty Shot-Missed

BulldogsNick Meaney

17'

Penalty - Offside General

PanthersBrent Naden

16'

Error

PanthersJosh Mansour

16'

Linebreak

BulldogsWill Hopoate

15'

Conversion-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

14'

4-6

Try

PanthersBrent Naden

13'

4-4

Linebreak

PanthersBrent Naden

13'

Penalty - Verbal Dissent

BulldogsCorey Harawira-Naera

12'

Penalty - Holding Down

BulldogsAiden Tolman

9'

Linebreak

PanthersBrian To'o

9'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

BulldogsAdam Elliott

8'

Kick Bomb

BulldogsLachlan Lewis

8'

Kick Bomb

BulldogsLachlan Lewis

6'

Conversion-Missed

BulldogsNick Meaney

5'

Try

BulldogsReimis Smith

4'

4-0

Linebreak

BulldogsReimis Smith

4'

Error

PanthersJames Maloney

3'

Kick Bomb

BulldogsJack Cogger

2'

Penalty - Crowding

PanthersMitch Kenny

1'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

0'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
BulldogsCBY61016
PanthersPEN808

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, August 3, 2019

7:30 AM

CommBank Stadium

Ben Cummins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.