Broncos v Storm — NRL Round 20 2019

Round 20Full Time · Aug 2 2019Suncorp Stadium
Broncos
BRI
11-12-1
4–40
MEL
20-4
Storm
BroncosBRI

Team Stats

MELStorm
42%
Possession
58%
23/30 (76%)
Completion Rate
28/37 (75%)
20:28
Possession Time
29:16
37.22
Avg Set Distance
53.76
3.62s
Avg Play the Ball
3.69s
8
Interchanges
7

Score Worm

Broncos0Storm
FULL TIME

Error

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

79'

Error

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

77'

On Report

BroncosJake Turpin

76'

Penalty - Working on the Ground

BroncosJake Turpin

76'

Error

BroncosMatthew Lodge

73'

Conversion-Missed

BroncosJamayne Isaako

72'

Try

BroncosKotoni Staggs

71'

4-40

Linebreak

BroncosJames Segeyaro

71'

Error

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

70'

Error

StormJustin Olam

69'

Error

BroncosMatthew Lodge

68'

Error

StormWill Chambers

67'

Linebreak

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

67'

Interchange #7

StormBrandon Smith on · Cameron Smith off

66'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

66'

Interchange #8

BroncosMatthew Lodge on · Thomas Flegler off

66'

Try

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

65'

0-40

Linebreak

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

65'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

64'

Linebreak

StormJoe Stimson

64'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

62'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

61'

0-36

Interchange #6

StormJoe Stimson on · Brandon Smith off

61'

Try

StormCameron Smith

60'

0-34

Linebreak

StormKenneath Bromwich

60'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

59'

Interchange #7

BroncosRhys Kennedy on · Matthew Lodge off

58'

Try

StormKenneath Bromwich

57'

0-30

Linebreak

StormKenneath Bromwich

57'

Kick Bomb

BroncosJake Turpin

56'

Interchange #6

BroncosThomas Flegler on · Patrick Carrigan off

55'

Interchange #5

BroncosPayne Haas on · Joe Ofahengaue off

55'

Error

StormCameron Munster

55'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

54'

Interchange #5

StormDale Finucane on · Brodie Croft off

54'

Kick Bomb

BroncosJake Turpin

53'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

52'

Error

StormCameron Munster

51'

Interchange #4

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona on · Christian Welch off

50'

Penalty Shot-Made

StormCameron Smith

48'

0-26

Penalty - Slow Peel

BroncosKotoni Staggs

47'

Linebreak

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

46'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

44'

Interchange #4

BroncosMatthew Lodge on · Payne Haas off

44'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

42'

0-24

Video Referee

StormTry

41'

Try

StormJahrome Hughes

41'

0-22

Linebreak

StormJahrome Hughes

41'

Error

BroncosPatrick Carrigan

40'

Error

StormBrodie Croft

39'

Error

StormJustin Olam

37'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

36'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

35'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

34'

0-18

Interchange #3

StormRyan Papenhuyzen on · Dale Finucane off

33'

Video Referee

StormTry

33'

Try

StormKenneath Bromwich

33'

0-16

Linebreak

StormKenneath Bromwich

33'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

32'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

31'

0-12

Try

StormChristian Welch

29'

0-10

Linebreak

StormChristian Welch

29'

Error

BroncosAnthony Milford

28'

Penalties - Other

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

24'

Interchange #2

StormChristian Welch on · Jesse Bromwich off

24'

Interchange #3

BroncosPatrick Carrigan on · Matthew Lodge off

23'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

22'

Interchange #2

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue on · Thomas Flegler off

21'

Error

BroncosJamayne Isaako

21'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

21'

Interchange #1

BroncosJames Segeyaro on · Andrew McCullough off

20'

Interchange #1

StormBrandon Smith on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

20'

Kick Bomb

BroncosJake Turpin

20'

Kick Bomb

BroncosJake Turpin

18'

Penalty - Offside Downtown

StormJustin Olam

17'

Penalties - Other

BroncosMatthew Lodge

15'

Error

BroncosJake Turpin

15'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

14'

Penalty - Flop

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

12'

Penalties - Other

StormJustin Olam

11'

Penalties - Other

BroncosKotoni Staggs

10'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

10'

Try

StormJosh Addo-Carr

8'

0-6

Linebreak

StormJosh Addo-Carr

8'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

7'

Penalty - Leg Pull

StormSuliasi Vunivalu

6'

Kick Bomb

StormBrodie Croft

6'

Penalty Shot-Made

StormCameron Smith

4'

0-2

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

BroncosAnthony Milford

3'

Penalty - Slow Peel

BroncosMatthew Lodge

3'

Error

BroncosAndrew McCullough

2'

Error

StormCameron Munster

1'

Penalties - Other

BroncosKotoni Staggs

0'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
BroncosBRI044
StormMEL182240

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Friday, August 2, 2019

9:55 AM

Suncorp Stadium

Gerard Sutton

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.