Storm v Sea Eagles — NRL Round 19 2019

Round 19Full Time · Jul 27 2019AAMI Park
Storm
MEL
20-4
10–11
MAN
14-10
Sea Eagles
StormMEL

Team Stats

MANSea Eagles
51%
Possession
49%
41/49 (83%)
Completion Rate
31/42 (73%)
32:43
Possession Time
31:36
37.18
Avg Set Distance
44.37
3.37s
Avg Play the Ball
3.73s
10
Interchanges
10
StormMEL

Scoring

MANSea Eagles
1/2
Conversions
1/1
0/0
Penalty Goals
2/2
0
Field Goals
1

Score Worm

Storm0Sea Eagles
FULL TIME

1 Point Field Goal-Made

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

89'

Error

StormJustin Olam

88'

Error

Sea EaglesJorge Taufua

87'

Kick Bomb

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

87'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

StormBrodie Croft

86'

Interchange #10

Sea EaglesMorgan Boyle on · Addin Fonua-Blake off

85'

Interchange #10

StormKenneath Bromwich on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

85'

Error

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

85'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

StormBrodie Croft

84'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

Sea EaglesDylan Walker

83'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

StormCameron Munster

82'

Interchange - Free

StormRyan Papenhuyzen on · Jahrome Hughes off

82'

On Report

Sea EaglesJake Trbojevic

82'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

Sea EaglesJake Trbojevic

82'

Interchange #9

StormBrandon Smith on · Jesse Bromwich off

81'

Interchange #9

Sea EaglesAddin Fonua-Blake on · Morgan Boyle off

80'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

79'

Interchange #8

Sea EaglesMorgan Boyle on · Addin Fonua-Blake off

79'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

StormCameron Smith

79'

Error

Sea EaglesCorey Waddell

77'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

StormBrodie Croft

76'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

75'

Line Dropout

StormCameron Smith

74'

Linebreak

Sea EaglesTom Trbojevic

73'

Interchange #7

Sea EaglesMartin Taupau on · Taniela Paseka off

73'

Interchange #8

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona on · Kenneath Bromwich off

72'

Interchange #6

Sea EaglesCorey Waddell on · Joel Thompson off

71'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

71'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

69'

Interchange #7

StormJoe Stimson on · Brandon Smith off

69'

Kick Bomb

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

68'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

67'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

67'

Interchange #5

Sea EaglesTaniela Paseka on · Martin Taupau off

66'

Conversion-Made

StormCameron Smith

66'

10-10

Try

StormBrandon Smith

64'

8-10

Linebreak

StormBrandon Smith

64'

Penalty - Ball Strip

Sea EaglesMartin Taupau

63'

Error

Sea EaglesAddin Fonua-Blake

62'

Error

StormJustin Olam

62'

Line Dropout

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

61'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

Sea EaglesAddin Fonua-Blake

59'

Interchange #6

StormJesse Bromwich on · Ryan Papenhuyzen off

57'

Error

Sea EaglesTom Trbojevic

56'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

StormBrandon Smith

56'

Interchange #4

Sea EaglesAddin Fonua-Blake on · Morgan Boyle off

54'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

54'

Error

Sea EaglesManase Fainu

52'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

51'

Conversion-Missed

StormCameron Smith

50'

Interchange #3

Sea EaglesMartin Taupau on · Taniela Paseka off

50'

Video Referee

StormTry

49'

Try

StormWill Chambers

49'

4-10

Linebreak

StormJahrome Hughes

49'

Interchange #5

StormDale Finucane on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

48'

Error

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona

47'

Line Dropout

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

47'

Penalty - Ball Strip

Sea EaglesMorgan Boyle

45'

Error

Sea EaglesTaniela Paseka

44'

Error

StormJosh Addo-Carr

44'

Linebreak

StormJosh Addo-Carr

44'

Penalty - Offside Downtown

Sea EaglesJake Trbojevic

43'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

StormJustin Olam

41'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

40'

Conversion-Made

Sea EaglesReuben Garrick

40'

0-10

Try

Sea EaglesJoel Thompson

38'

0-8

Kick Bomb

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

38'

Penalty Shot-Made

Sea EaglesReuben Garrick

37'

0-4

Penalty - Crowding

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

35'

Line Dropout

StormCameron Smith

35'

Interchange - HIA no return

StormNelson Asofa-Solomona on · Christian Welch off

35'

Penalty - Slow Peel

StormRyan Papenhuyzen

33'

Interchange #3

StormRyan Papenhuyzen on · Dale Finucane off

31'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

30'

Interchange #2

Sea EaglesMorgan Boyle on · Addin Fonua-Blake off

27'

Error

Sea EaglesMoses Suli

27'

Line Dropout

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

25'

Interchange #1

Sea EaglesTaniela Paseka on · Martin Taupau off

25'

Interchange #2

StormChristian Welch on · Jesse Bromwich off

24'

Error

Sea EaglesMoses Suli

23'

Kick Bomb

Sea EaglesDylan Walker

22'

Interchange #1

StormBrandon Smith on · Nelson Asofa-Solomona off

21'

Error

StormKenneath Bromwich

21'

Error

Sea EaglesReuben Garrick

19'

Kick Bomb

StormCameron Munster

19'

Error

Sea EaglesReuben Garrick

18'

Linebreak

Sea EaglesTom Trbojevic

18'

Penalty - Obstruction

Sea EaglesAddin Fonua-Blake

15'

Penalty - Slow Peel

Sea EaglesAddin Fonua-Blake

13'

Kick Bomb

Sea EaglesDaly Cherry-Evans

12'

Penalty Shot-Made

Sea EaglesReuben Garrick

10'

0-2

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

StormCameron Munster

9'

Error

StormSandor Earl

7'

Error

StormFelise Kaufusi

6'

Error

Sea EaglesCurtis Sironen

5'

Error

StormJustin Olam

3'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

Sea EaglesCurtis Sironen

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndETFT
StormMEL010010
Sea EaglesMAN100111

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, July 27, 2019

9:35 AM

AAMI Park

Grant Atkins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.