
Reuben Garrick
Top Stats per game
- Offloads1.8#9
- Intercepts0.1#12
- Penalty Goals0.1#26
- Conversion Attempts1.3#28
- Conversions1.0#29
- Points4.1#30
- Goal Conversion Rate73#37
- Tries0.5#72
- Minutes79#73
- Forced Drop Outs0.1#74
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | L30-31 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 56 | |
| R26 | W44-10 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 50 | |
| R25 | W44-24 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 54 | |
| R24 | L0-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 37 | |
| R23 | L20-42 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 14 | |
| R21 | L12-48 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24 | |
| R20 | L32-38 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 136 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 66 | |
| R19 | L18-19 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 32 | |
| R18 | L14-23 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22 | |
| R16 | L12-13 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 141 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Reuben Garrick is 29 years old, and currently plays wing for the Sea Eagles.
In the 2026 NRL season, Reuben Garrick ranked 4th for intercepts (3) and 7th for offloads (42), from 23 games.
Reuben Garrick has played 180 NRL games for the Sea Eagles across 8 seasons since 2019.
Reuben Garrick's most recent game was for the Sea Eagles, who lost to the Warriors 30-31 in round 27.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer39%9/23
- └1st half22%5/23
- └2nd half22%5/23
- 2+ tries9%2/23
- 3+ tries0%0/23
- First tryscorer9%2/23
- Last tryscorer4%1/23
- First team tryscorer9%2/23
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer13%3/23
Scores With
- Lehi Hopoate89%8/9
- Jason Saab44%4/9
- Tom Trbojevic44%4/9
- Clayton Faulalo33%3/9
- Josh Feledy33%3/9
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | L30-31 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 56 | |
| R26 | W44-10 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 50 | |
| R25 | W44-24 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 54 | |
| R24 | L0-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 37 | |
| R23 | L20-42 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 14 | |
| R21 | L12-48 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24 | |
| R20 | L32-38 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 136 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 66 | |
| R19 | L18-19 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 32 | |
| R18 | L14-23 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22 | |
| R16 | L12-13 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 141 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 53 | |
| R14 | W28-14 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 231 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 54 | |
| R13 | L22-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 35 | |
| R12 | W12-10 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 40 | |
| R11 | W46-18 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 120 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 46 | |
| R10 | W32-4 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 60 | |
| R9 | L16-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 35 | |
| R8 | W33-18 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 142 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 44 | |
| R7 | W38-6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 29 | |
| R6 | W28-18 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 72 | |
| R5 | W52-18 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43 | |
| R4 | L16-33 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 27 | |
| R2 | L16-36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 31 | |
| R1 | L28-29 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 23 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 43.5% | 1821 | 11 | 4 | 94 | 3135 | 11 | 8 | 276 | 42 | 947 | |
| 2025 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 1623 | 12 | 3 | 176 | 2502 | 12 | 6 | 302 | 14 | 909 | |
| 2024 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 58.3% | 1721 | 10 | 8 | 202 | 2963 | 12 | 11 | 394 | 16 | 1023 | |
| 2023 | 21 | 8 | 12 | 38.1% | 1626 | 12 | 7 | 174 | 3085 | 20 | 5 | 121 | 17 | 971 | |
| 2022 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 1680 | 12 | 11 | 162 | 3480 | 13 | 10 | 89 | 12 | 949 | |
| 2021 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 63.0% | 2160 | 23 | 3 | 334 | 4217 | 38 | 3 | 125 | 7 | 1386 | |
| 2020 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 35.3% | 1312 | 4 | 0 | 98 | 1745 | 4 | 0 | 111 | 4 | 466 | |
| 2019 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 57.7% | 2092 | 16 | 3 | 194 | 2768 | 12 | 2 | 142 | 8 | 803 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2019–2026 · 180 games
48.9%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 100
- Points
- 1,434
- Conversions
- 446
- Conversion Attempts
- 604
- Penalty Goals
- 71
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 73.8%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 122
- Line Break Assists
- 45
- Try Assists
- 39
- Runs
- 2,579
- Run Metres
- 23,895
- Kick Return Metres
- 3,900
- Post Contact Metres
- 6,956
- Hit Ups
- 157
- Tackle Breaks
- 503
- One-on-One Steals
- 1
- Dummy Half Runs
- 82
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 654
Defense
- Tackles
- 1,560
- Missed Tackles
- 311
- Tackle Efficiency
- 78.0%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 128
- Intercepts
- 9
- Kicks Defused
- 188
Kicking
- Kicks
- 82
- Kicking Metres
- 1,266
- Forced Drop Outs
- 14
- Bomb Kicks
- 2
- Grubbers
- 47
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 3
- Kicked Dead
- 2
Passing
- Offloads
- 120
- Passes
- 1,009
- Dummy Passes
- 105
- Receipts
- 3,563
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.4
Negative
- Errors
- 192
- Penalties
- 45
- Inside 10 Metres
- 1
- On Report
- 3
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 8 seasons he played
- Top-4 finishes
- 113%
- Top-8 finishes
- 338%
- Best / worst finish
- 4th / 13th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes79
#73 - Tries0.5
#72 - Try Assists0.2
#161 - Points4.1
#30 - Run Metres136
#91 - Line Breaks0.5
#99 - Line Break Assists0.3
#100 - Tackles12
#355 - Offloads1.8
#9 - Fantasy Points41
#143
Scoring
Rank- Tries0.5
#72 - Points4.1
#30 - Conversions1.0
#29 - Conversion Attempts1.3
#28 - Penalty Goals0.1
#26 - Goal Conversion Rate73
#37 - Field Goals (1pt)0
— - Field Goals (2pt)0
—
Attack
Rank- Line Breaks0.5
#99 - Line Break Assists0.3
#100 - Try Assists0.2
#161 - Runs15
#82 - Run Metres136
#91 - Kick Return Metres2.0
#243 - Post Contact Metres39
#136 - Hit Ups1.7
#247 - Tackle Breaks2.4
#132 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.3
#164 - Dummy Half Run Metres1.8
#175
Defense
Rank- Tackles12
#355 - Missed Tackles1.9
#223 - Tackle Efficiency80
#367 - Ineffective Tackles1
#164 - Intercepts0.1
#12 - Kicks Defused0.1
#240
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.4
#112 - Kicking Metres4.9
#129 - Forced Drop Outs0.1
#74 - Bomb Kicks0.0
#100 - Grubbers0.3
#85 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0
—
Passing
Rank- Offloads1.8
#9 - Passes5.2
#197 - Dummy Passes1.2
#153 - Receipts19
#216 - Passes to Run Ratio0.3
#222