Raiders v Sharks — NRL Round 14 2019

Round 14Full Time · Jun 13 2019GIO Stadium
Raiders
CAN
15-9
22–20
CRO
12-12
Sharks
RaidersCAN

Team Stats

CROSharks
53%
Possession
47%
25/34 (73%)
Completion Rate
25/38 (65%)
26:48
Possession Time
24:07
36.5
Avg Set Distance
31.92
3.64s
Avg Play the Ball
3.46s
7
Interchanges
6

Score Worm

Raiders0Sharks
FULL TIME

Error

SharksChad Townsend

79'

Video Referee

RaidersNo Try

78'

Penalty - Obstruction

RaidersIosia Soliola

78'

Penalties - Other

SharksKurt Capewell

77'

Interchange #6

SharksBraden Hamlin-Uele on · Jayson Bukuya off

77'

Error

RaidersJarrod Croker

76'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

SharksBlayke Brailey

75'

Error

SharksKurt Capewell

75'

Kick Bomb

SharksShaun Johnson

75'

Penalties - Other

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

73'

Error

SharksJosh Morris

72'

Line Dropout

SharksMatt Moylan

72'

Penalty - Escorts

SharksWade Graham

71'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

71'

Kick Bomb

SharksShaun Johnson

69'

Error

SharksAndrew Fifita

67'

Interchange #7

RaidersIosia Soliola on · Nick Cotric off

67'

Interchange #5

SharksMatt Prior on · Jack Williams off

66'

Interchange #6

RaidersEmre Guler on · Ryan Sutton off

66'

Error

SharksJosh Dugan

65'

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

64'

Interchange #5

RaidersSiliva Havili on · Tom Starling off

64'

Penalty Shot-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

62'

22-20

Interchange #4

SharksAndrew Fifita on · Braden Hamlin-Uele off

61'

Penalty - Slow Peel

SharksJack Williams

61'

Penalty - Flop

RaidersJoseph Tapine

59'

Error

SharksJosh Morris

58'

Line Dropout

SharksMatt Moylan

58'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

SharksBlayke Brailey

56'

Error

SharksBriton Nikora

55'

Conversion-Made

SharksShaun Johnson

55'

20-20

Interchange #4

RaidersJoseph Tapine on · Iosia Soliola off

55'

Try

SharksJosh Dugan

53'

20-18

Linebreak

SharksJosh Dugan

53'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

RaidersJosh Papalii

52'

Interchange #3

RaidersJosh Papalii on · Dunamis Lui off

51'

Error

RaidersNick Cotric

51'

Error

RaidersNick Cotric

51'

Interchange #3

SharksJayson Bukuya on · Paul Gallen off

50'

Interchange #2

RaidersTom Starling on · Siliva Havili off

49'

Error

SharksBriton Nikora

49'

Kick Bomb

SharksShaun Johnson

47'

Conversion-Made

SharksShaun Johnson

46'

20-14

Try

SharksBraden Hamlin-Uele

44'

20-12

Linebreak

SharksBraden Hamlin-Uele

44'

Penalty - Working on the Ground

RaidersJohn Bateman

43'

Error

RaidersJarrod Croker

42'

Kick Bomb

RaidersAidan Sezer

42'

Error

SharksBraden Hamlin-Uele

39'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

39'

Error

SharksBriton Nikora

38'

Kick Bomb

SharksShaun Johnson

36'

Conversion-Missed

SharksShaun Johnson

35'

Try

SharksJosh Morris

33'

20-8

Linebreak

SharksJosh Morris

33'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RaidersJarrod Croker

33'

Error

RaidersBailey Simonsson

32'

Error

RaidersIosia Soliola

31'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

31'

Interchange #2

SharksBraden Hamlin-Uele on · Andrew Fifita off

30'

Conversion-Missed

SharksShaun Johnson

30'

Interchange #1

RaidersIosia Soliola on · Joseph Tapine off

30'

Try

SharksJosh Dugan

28'

20-4

On Report

RaidersJohn Bateman

27'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

RaidersJohn Bateman

27'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

24'

20-0

Interchange - HIA no return

SharksWade Graham on · Bronson Xerri off

24'

Interchange #1

SharksJack Williams on · Matt Prior off

24'

Try

RaidersJarrod Croker

23'

18-0

Linebreak

RaidersJarrod Croker

23'

Line Dropout

SharksMatt Moylan

22'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

SharksShaun Johnson

20'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

18'

14-0

Try

RaidersBailey Simonsson

16'

12-0

Linebreak

RaidersBailey Simonsson

16'

Error

SharksKurt Capewell

16'

Error

RaidersBailey Simonsson

15'

Penalty - Ball Strip

SharksMatt Prior

13'

Error

SharksSosaia Feki

13'

Error

RaidersDunamis Lui

11'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

10'

8-0

Video Referee

RaidersTry

9'

Try

RaidersAidan Sezer

9'

6-0

Linebreak

RaidersAidan Sezer

9'

Interchange - Free

RaidersDunamis Lui on · Ryan Sutton off

8'

On Report

SharksAndrew Fifita

8'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

SharksAndrew Fifita

7'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

7'

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

5'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

SharksChad Townsend

5'

Error

SharksJosh Dugan

4'

Penalty Shot-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

2'

2-0

Penalty - Ball Strip

SharksMatt Moylan

1'

Error

SharksMatt Moylan

0'

Kick Bomb

RaidersJack Wighton

0'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
RaidersCAN20222
SharksCRO81220

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Thursday, June 13, 2019

9:50 AM

GIO Stadium

Ashley Klein

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.