Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers — NRL Round 11 2019

Round 11Full Time · May 25 2019Accor Stadium
Rabbitohs
SOU
16-8
32–16
WST
11-13
Wests Tigers
RabbitohsSOU

Team Stats

WSTWests Tigers
51%
Possession
49%
33/41 (80%)
Completion Rate
28/39 (71%)
28:11
Possession Time
26:54
45.12
Avg Set Distance
44.11
3.52s
Avg Play the Ball
3.17s
8
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Rabbitohs0Wests Tigers
FULL TIME

Error

RabbitohsCameron Murray

79'

Error

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

78'

Error

RabbitohsTevita Tatola

78'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RabbitohsDean Britt

77'

Error

Wests TigersBenji Marshall

75'

Error

Wests TigersRobert Jennings

73'

Line Dropout

RabbitohsDane Gagai

73'

Interchange #8

RabbitohsGeorge Burgess on · Thomas Burgess off

73'

Line Dropout

RabbitohsDamien Cook

71'

Interchange #8

Wests TigersThomas Mikaele on · Chris McQueen off

71'

Error

RabbitohsDane Gagai

71'

Interchange - HIA last 15 mins

Wests TigersJosh Aloiai on · Ben Matulino off

70'

Error

RabbitohsCampbell Graham

69'

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersBenji Marshall

69'

Error

RabbitohsSam Burgess

68'

Error

Wests TigersDavid Nofoaluma

67'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsDane Gagai

67'

32-16

Interchange #7

Wests TigersRobbie Farah on · Jacob Liddle off

66'

Try

RabbitohsCameron Murray

66'

30-16

Error

Wests TigersDavid Nofoaluma

64'

Interchange #6

Wests TigersBen Matulino on · Josh Aloiai off

62'

Interchange #7

RabbitohsDean Britt on · Mark Nicholls off

61'

Penalty - Obstruction

Wests TigersMichael Chee Kam

60'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsCody Walker

60'

Error

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

59'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RabbitohsJohn Sutton

58'

Interchange #5

Wests TigersMichael Chee Kam on · Matthew Eisenhuth off

57'

Interchange #6

RabbitohsTevita Tatola on · Liam Knight off

57'

Interchange #5

RabbitohsThomas Burgess on · George Burgess off

56'

Error

RabbitohsLiam Knight

54'

Line Dropout

Wests TigersBenji Marshall

54'

Interchange #4

Wests TigersAlex Twal on · Thomas Mikaele off

54'

Error

Wests TigersChris McQueen

52'

Error

RabbitohsEthan Lowe

51'

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

50'

Conversion-Missed

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

49'

Video Referee

Wests TigersTry

48'

Try

Wests TigersBenji Marshall

48'

26-16

Linebreak

Wests TigersBenji Marshall

48'

Error

RabbitohsGeorge Burgess

47'

Error

RabbitohsDamien Cook

46'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsDane Gagai

46'

26-12

Try

RabbitohsLiam Knight

45'

24-12

Linebreak

RabbitohsLiam Knight

45'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

Wests TigersPaul Momirovski

44'

Penalty - Flop

Wests TigersCorey Thompson

43'

Error

Wests TigersBenji Marshall

43'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsCody Walker

42'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsCody Walker

40'

Error

RabbitohsMark Nicholls

39'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

Wests TigersJacob Liddle

38'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsCody Walker

37'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsDane Gagai

36'

20-12

Try

RabbitohsDamien Cook

35'

18-12

Linebreak

RabbitohsDamien Cook

35'

Interchange #4

RabbitohsCameron Murray on · Adam Reynolds off

34'

Penalty - Crowding

Wests TigersJosh Aloiai

33'

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

32'

Interchange #3

Wests TigersJacob Liddle on · Robbie Farah off

31'

Interchange #2

Wests TigersThomas Mikaele on · Alex Twal off

31'

Interchange #3

RabbitohsMark Nicholls on · Cameron Murray off

29'

Conversion-Made

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

29'

14-12

Video Referee

Wests TigersTry

28'

Try

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

28'

14-10

Kick Bomb

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

28'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

26'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RabbitohsDamien Cook

25'

Interchange #1

Wests TigersJosh Aloiai on · Ben Matulino off

24'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

24'

Interchange #2

RabbitohsGeorge Burgess on · Thomas Burgess off

23'

Error

Wests TigersChris McQueen

23'

Conversion-Made

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

22'

14-6

Video Referee

Wests TigersTry

21'

Try

Wests TigersCorey Thompson

21'

14-4

Linebreak

Wests TigersCorey Thompson

21'

Line Dropout

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

20'

Interchange #1

RabbitohsLiam Knight on · Tevita Tatola off

20'

Error

RabbitohsSam Burgess

19'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

16'

14-0

Try

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

15'

12-0

Linebreak

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

15'

Penalty - Crowding

Wests TigersLuke Brooks

14'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

14'

8-0

Video Referee

RabbitohsTry

13'

Try

RabbitohsCameron Murray

13'

6-0

Linebreak

RabbitohsCameron Murray

12'

Penalty - Slow Peel

Wests TigersAlex Twal

12'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

12'

Linebreak

RabbitohsDane Gagai

11'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsCody Walker

10'

Penalty Shot-Made

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

8'

2-0

Penalty - Leg Pull

Wests TigersRobbie Farah

7'

Error

Wests TigersDavid Nofoaluma

7'

Error

Wests TigersEsan Marsters

6'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsAdam Reynolds

4'

Penalty - Ball Strip

Wests TigersMatthew Eisenhuth

2'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsCody Walker

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
RabbitohsSOU201232
Wests TigersWST12416

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, May 25, 2019

9:35 AM

Accor Stadium

Gerard Sutton

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.