Cowboys v Eels — NRL Round 10 2019

Round 10Full Time · May 18 20191300SMILES Stadium
Cowboys
NQC
9-15
17–10
PAR
14-10
Eels
CowboysNQC

Team Stats

PAREels
58%
Possession
42%
35/43 (81%)
Completion Rate
25/33 (75%)
30:37
Possession Time
22:49
43.28
Avg Set Distance
46.33
3.58s
Avg Play the Ball
3.34s
7
Interchanges
9
CowboysNQC

Scoring

PAREels
2/3
Conversions
1/2
0/1
Penalty Goals
0/0
1
Field Goals
0

Score Worm

Cowboys0Eels
FULL TIME

Error

EelsGeorge Jennings

79'

Line Dropout

CowboysCoen Hess

79'

Linebreak

EelsClinton Gutherson

78'

1 Point Field Goal-Made

CowboysJordan Kahu

76'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsBlake Ferguson

74'

Interchange #9

EelsTim Mannah on · Junior Paulo off

74'

Conversion-Made

CowboysJordan Kahu

74'

16-10

Try

CowboysTom Opacic

72'

14-10

Linebreak

CowboysTom Opacic

72'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

72'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

72'

Interchange #7

CowboysJake Granville on · Kurt Baptiste off

71'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

71'

Interchange #8

EelsPeni Terepo on · Manu Ma'u off

71'

Error

EelsReed Mahoney

69'

Line Dropout

CowboysCoen Hess

68'

Error

CowboysJustin O'Neill

66'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

66'

Conversion-Missed

CowboysJordan Kahu

65'

Interchange #7

EelsDaniel Alvaro on · Oregon Kaufusi off

64'

Try

CowboysKyle Feldt

63'

10-10

Linebreak

CowboysKyle Feldt

63'

Error

EelsGeorge Jennings

63'

Error

CowboysMichael Morgan

62'

Error

CowboysJustin O'Neill

60'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJohn Asiata

60'

Interchange #6

CowboysKurt Baptiste on · Jake Granville off

60'

Interchange #5

CowboysMatthew Scott on · Scott Bolton off

60'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

60'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJohn Asiata

59'

Interchange #6

EelsJunior Paulo on · Peni Terepo off

56'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

55'

Interchange #4

CowboysJordan McLean on · Francis Molo off

53'

Penalty - Ball Strip

EelsWill Smith

53'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

52'

Interchange #5

EelsOregon Kaufusi on · Tim Mannah off

52'

Penalty - Slow Peel

EelsPeni Terepo

50'

Error

EelsManu Ma'u

50'

Error

CowboysJohn Asiata

49'

Error

EelsGeorge Jennings

48'

Interchange #4

EelsManu Ma'u on · Tepai Moeroa off

47'

Penalty - Ball Strip

CowboysGavin Cooper

47'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJohn Asiata

45'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

44'

Conversion-Missed

EelsMitchell Moses

43'

Try

EelsJosh Hoffman

41'

6-10

Error

CowboysMichael Morgan

41'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

EelsMitchell Moses

40'

Linebreak

EelsBlake Ferguson

39'

Penalty - Ball Strip

EelsReed Mahoney

37'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

37'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Manu Ma'u off

37'

Error

EelsManu Ma'u

35'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

35'

Video Referee

CowboysNo Try

34'

Penalty - Obstruction

CowboysCoen Hess

34'

Penalty Shot-Missed

CowboysJordan Kahu

33'

Penalty - Flop

EelsTim Mannah

31'

Error

EelsWill Smith

30'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

30'

Interchange #2

EelsPeni Terepo on · Junior Paulo off

29'

Interchange #3

CowboysFrancis Molo on · Jordan McLean off

28'

Penalty - Offside General

EelsShaun Lane

27'

Error

EelsWill Smith

27'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

27'

Conversion-Made

EelsMitchell Moses

26'

6-6

Video Referee

EelsTry

25'

Try

EelsBrad Takairangi

25'

6-4

Error

CowboysJordan Kahu

25'

Linebreak

EelsManu Ma'u

24'

Interchange - HIA

EelsTim Mannah on · Tepai Moeroa off

24'

Penalty - Obstruction

CowboysScott Bolton

24'

Penalty - Slow Peel

EelsTepai Moeroa

23'

Error

EelsMitchell Moses

22'

Error

CowboysMichael Morgan

21'

Interchange #2

CowboysScott Bolton on · Matthew Scott off

21'

Penalty - Obstruction

CowboysCoen Hess

17'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

17'

Interchange #1

EelsTepai Moeroa on · Daniel Alvaro off

17'

Error

EelsBlake Ferguson

16'

Penalty - Slow Peel

EelsMitchell Moses

15'

Error

EelsJosh Hoffman

11'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

CowboysGavin Cooper

10'

Error

CowboysJake Granville

10'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

9'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

8'

Conversion-Made

CowboysJordan Kahu

7'

6-0

Video Referee

CowboysTry

6'

Try

CowboysMatthew Scott

6'

4-0

Linebreak

CowboysMatthew Scott

6'

Line Dropout

EelsClinton Gutherson

5'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

3'

Interchange #1

CowboysMitchell Dunn on · Ben Hampton off

2'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

1'

Kick Bomb

EelsMitchell Moses

0'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
CowboysNQC61117
EelsPAR6410

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, May 18, 2019

7:30 AM

1300SMILES Stadium

Chris Sutton

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.