Cowboys v Dragons — NRL Round 1 2019

Round 1Full Time · Mar 16 20191300SMILES Stadium
Cowboys
NQC
9-15
24–12
STG
8-16
Dragons
CowboysNQC

Team Stats

STGDragons
52%
Possession
48%
34/43 (79%)
Completion Rate
28/38 (73%)
27:48
Possession Time
25:35
38.88
Avg Set Distance
37.98
3.11s
Avg Play the Ball
3.2s
9
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Cowboys0Dragons
FULL TIME

Conversion-Made

DragonsGareth Widdop

79'

24-12

Video Referee

DragonsTry

78'

Try

DragonsJordan Pereira

78'

24-10

Linebreak

DragonsJordan Pereira

78'

Error

CowboysNene Macdonald

78'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

CowboysJosh McGuire

78'

Error

CowboysJordan Kahu

77'

Conversion-Made

CowboysJordan Kahu

77'

24-6

Try

CowboysJustin O'Neill

75'

22-6

Penalty - Ball Strip

DragonsBen Hunt

74'

Error

DragonsTariq Sims

73'

Error

CowboysJavid Bowen

72'

Kick Bomb

DragonsGareth Widdop

72'

Interchange #8

DragonsBlake Lawrie on · Cameron McInnes off

71'

Penalty - Leg Pull

CowboysTom Opacic

71'

Interchange #9

CowboysJake Granville on · Mitchell Dunn off

70'

Interchange #8

CowboysJosh McGuire on · Matthew Scott off

70'

Conversion-Made

CowboysJordan Kahu

67'

18-6

Interchange #7

DragonsMatthew Dufty on · Jacob Host off

67'

Try

CowboysTe Maire Martin

65'

16-6

Linebreak

CowboysJason Taumalolo

65'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

CowboysJordan Kahu on · Jake Granville off

65'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

62'

Interchange #6

CowboysJordan McLean on · John Asiata off

60'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

60'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

59'

Error

DragonsLuciano Leilua

58'

Interchange #6

DragonsLuciano Leilua on · Tyson Frizell off

58'

Conversion-Missed

CowboysTe Maire Martin

57'

Try

CowboysMichael Morgan

56'

12-6

Linebreak

CowboysMichael Morgan

56'

Line Dropout

DragonsGareth Widdop

55'

Error

DragonsMikaele Ravalawa

55'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

54'

Interchange #5

DragonsJames Graham on · Jeremy Latimore off

53'

Interchange #4

DragonsPaul Vaughan on · Blake Lawrie off

53'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

53'

Interchange #5

CowboysJason Taumalolo on · Josh McGuire off

52'

Error

DragonsMikaele Ravalawa

52'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

52'

Interchange - HIA

CowboysMitchell Dunn on · Jordan Kahu off

50'

Interchange #4

CowboysMatthew Scott on · Francis Molo off

49'

Penalty - Offside Downtown

DragonsTyson Frizell

46'

Error

CowboysJustin O'Neill

44'

Error

CowboysJustin O'Neill

43'

Linebreak

DragonsBlake Lawrie

42'

Penalty - Shoulder Charge

CowboysJosh McGuire

42'

Kick Bomb

DragonsBen Hunt

40'

Conversion-Missed

CowboysJordan Kahu

39'

Video Referee

CowboysTry

38'

Try

CowboysNene Macdonald

38'

8-6

Linebreak

CowboysNene Macdonald

38'

Error

DragonsEuan Aitken

37'

Error

DragonsGareth Widdop

36'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

36'

Interchange #3

CowboysFrancis Molo on · Jason Taumalolo off

35'

Conversion-Missed

CowboysJordan Kahu

33'

Try

CowboysJavid Bowen

31'

4-6

Linebreak

CowboysJavid Bowen

31'

Linebreak

CowboysJason Taumalolo

31'

Interchange #3

DragonsTyson Frizell on · James Graham off

30'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

DragonsCorey Norman

29'

Interchange #2

DragonsJeremy Latimore on · Paul Vaughan off

27'

Penalty - Obstruction

CowboysCoen Hess

26'

Error

DragonsMikaele Ravalawa

25'

Error

CowboysJohn Asiata

24'

Error

DragonsBen Hunt

23'

Interchange #2

CowboysJohn Asiata on · Jordan McLean off

23'

Interchange #1

DragonsBlake Lawrie on · Tyson Frizell off

22'

Penalty - Obstruction

CowboysGavin Cooper

21'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

DragonsJacob Host

20'

Interchange #1

CowboysGavin Cooper on · Matthew Scott off

18'

Kick Bomb

DragonsCorey Norman

18'

Error

DragonsTim Lafai

16'

Error

DragonsGareth Widdop

14'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

14'

Conversion-Made

DragonsGareth Widdop

12'

0-6

Try

DragonsEuan Aitken

11'

0-4

Linebreak

DragonsEuan Aitken

11'

Error

CowboysJordan Kahu

10'

Error

DragonsCorey Norman

9'

Error

CowboysJosh McGuire

8'

Penalty - Marker Not Square

DragonsCameron McInnes

7'

Error

DragonsJordan Pereira

7'

40/20 Kick

CowboysMichael Morgan

6'

Error

DragonsMikaele Ravalawa

5'

Line Dropout

CowboysJordan Kahu

4'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
CowboysNQC81624
DragonsSTG6612

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, March 16, 2019

8:35 AM

1300SMILES Stadium

Ben Cummins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.