
Te Maire Martin
Top Stats per game
- Kicked Dead0.2#5
- Line Break Assists1.1#11
- Try Assists0.9#18
- Dummy Passes5.1#20
- Forced Drop Outs0.4#21
- Bomb Kicks3#23
- Cross Field Kicks0.5#23
- Fantasy Points54#25
- Grubbers0.8#26
- Kicks7.5#28
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R29 | L10-12 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 60 | |
| R28 | L16-26 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 42 | |
| R27 | W31-30 | 80 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 49 | |
| R22 | W42-6 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 91 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 74 | |
| R21 | L6-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 37 | |
| R20 | W20-12 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 38 | |
| R19 | W32-6 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 52 | |
| R17 | L24-26 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 47 | |
| R16 | W38-20 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 68 | |
| R15 | L8-10 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Te Maire Martin is 31 years old, and currently plays five-eighth for the Warriors.
In the 2026 NRL season, Te Maire Martin recorded 12 try assists, 5 forced drop-outs and 14 line break assists in 13 games.
Te Maire Martin has played 125 NRL games across 9 seasons since 2016, for 4 clubs:
- Warriors — 57 games from 2023 to 2026
- Cowboys — 42 games from 2017 to 2019
- Broncos — 13 games in 2022
- Panthers — 13 games from 2016 to 2017
Te Maire Martin's most recent game was for the Warriors, who lost to the Knights 10-12 in round 29.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer31%4/13
- └1st half15%2/13
- └2nd half23%3/13
- 2+ tries15%2/13
- 3+ tries0%0/13
- First tryscorer0%0/13
- Last tryscorer15%2/13
- First team tryscorer8%1/13
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer15%2/13
Scores With
- Dallin Watene-Zelezniak75%3/4
- Alofiana Khan-Pereira50%2/4
- Erin Clark25%1/4
- Wayde Egan25%1/4
- Kurt Capewell25%1/4
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R29 | L10-12 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 60 | |
| R28 | L16-26 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 42 | |
| R27 | W31-30 | 80 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 49 | |
| R22 | W42-6 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 91 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 74 | |
| R21 | L6-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 37 | |
| R20 | W20-12 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 38 | |
| R19 | W32-6 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 52 | |
| R17 | L24-26 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 47 | |
| R16 | W38-20 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 68 | |
| R15 | L8-10 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46 | |
| R13 | L18-20 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 63 | |
| R12 | W30-12 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 72 | |
| R11 | W42-12 | 74 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 58 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 1032 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 1202 | 7 | 14 | 292 | 12 | 706 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 47.1% | 590 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 551 | 1 | 3 | 251 | 4 | 321 | |
| 2024 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 37.5% | 1302 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 1318 | 7 | 14 | 306 | 6 | 690 | |
| 2023 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 682 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 391 | 1 | 6 | 180 | 5 | 242 | |
| 2022 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | 957 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 998 | 3 | 10 | 63 | 5 | 277 | |
| 2019 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 560 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 676 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 4 | 195 | |
| 2018 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 30.4% | 1371 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1208 | 5 | 1 | 334 | 3 | 502 | |
| 2017 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 47.4% | 1530 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 1246 | 8 | 5 | 368 | 3 | 629 | |
| 2016 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | 435 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 329 | 4 | 0 | 132 | 3 | 211 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2016–2026 · 123 games
43.9%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 26
- Points
- 105
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 1
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 0.0%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 1
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 37
- Line Break Assists
- 54
- Try Assists
- 52
- Runs
- 1,005
- Run Metres
- 7,919
- Kick Return Metres
- 990
- Post Contact Metres
- 1,715
- Hit Ups
- 14
- Tackle Breaks
- 222
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 35
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 309
Defense
- Tackles
- 1,988
- Missed Tackles
- 309
- Tackle Efficiency
- 81.9%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 131
- Intercepts
- 1
- Kicks Defused
- 62
Kicking
- Kicks
- 332
- Kicking Metres
- 7,786
- Forced Drop Outs
- 29
- Bomb Kicks
- 106
- Grubbers
- 63
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 34
- Kicked Dead
- 7
Passing
- Offloads
- 45
- Passes
- 3,168
- Dummy Passes
- 367
- Receipts
- 4,252
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 3.2
Negative
- Errors
- 88
- Penalties
- 38
- Inside 10 Metres
- 3
- On Report
- 4
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 9 seasons he played
- Grand finals
- 111%
- Top-4 finishes
- 222%
- Top-8 finishes
- 556%
- Best / worst finish
- 2nd / 14th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes79
#68 - Tries0.5
#77 - Try Assists0.9
#18 - Points1.8
#106 - Run Metres92
#219 - Line Breaks0.5
#83 - Line Break Assists1.1
#11 - Tackles22
#184 - Offloads0.9
#83 - Fantasy Points54
#25
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.5
#83 - Line Break Assists1.1
#11 - Try Assists0.9
#18 - Runs12
#162 - Run Metres92
#219 - Kick Return Metres0.5
#323 - Post Contact Metres18
#361 - Hit Ups0
— - Tackle Breaks3.5
#61 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.2
#173 - Dummy Half Run Metres2.4
#146
Defense
Rank- Tackles22
#184 - Missed Tackles3.6
#31 - Tackle Efficiency82
#339 - Ineffective Tackles1.3
#69 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.2
#155
Kicking
Rank- Kicks7.5
#28 - Kicking Metres209
#31 - Forced Drop Outs0.4
#21 - Bomb Kicks3
#23 - Grubbers0.8
#26 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0.5
#23 - Kicked Dead0.2
#5
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.9
#83 - Passes40
#49 - Dummy Passes5.1
#20 - Receipts56
#40 - Passes to Run Ratio3.3
#93