Jordan Uta
Top Stats per game
- Losses1#41
- Hit Ups5#192
- Tackle Breaks2#195
- Ineffective Tackles1#208
- Tackle Efficiency86#270
- Passes to Run Ratio0.2#316
- Post Contact Metres22#317
- Passes1#409
- Run Metres45#411
- Tackles6#429
Games
Career
| Year | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
RaidersCurrent team
-Date of birth
Jordan UtaFull name
About
Jordan Uta currently plays for the Raiders.
In the 2026 NRL season, Jordan Uta recorded 5 hit-ups, 2 tackle breaks and 22 post-contact metres in 1 games.
Jordan Uta's most recent game was for the Raiders, who lost to the Dolphins 22-30 in round 12.
Tryscorer stats
2026- Anytime tryscorer0%0/1
- └1st half0%0/1
- └2nd half0%0/1
- 2+ tries0%0/1
- 3+ tries0%0/1
- First tryscorer0%0/1
- Last tryscorer0%0/1
- First team tryscorer0%0/1
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/1
Scores With
2026
No shared tryscoring games yet.
Scoring Map
2026
No try locations recorded for 2026.
Tries vs Opposition
DOL0%0/1
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2026–2026 · 1 games
0.0%win rate
Lost1
Scoring
- Tries
- 0
- Points
- 0
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 0
- Line Break Assists
- 0
- Try Assists
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Run Metres
- 45
- Kick Return Metres
- 0
- Post Contact Metres
- 22
- Hit Ups
- 5
- Tackle Breaks
- 2
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 0
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 0
Defense
- Tackles
- 6
- Missed Tackles
- 0
- Tackle Efficiency
- 85.7%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 1
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 0
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 0
- Passes
- 1
- Dummy Passes
- 0
- Receipts
- 6
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.2
Negative
- Errors
- 0
- Penalties
- 0
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 0
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 1 seasons he played
2026
CAN11thMissed finals
Season Stats
2026Games played1
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes13
#497 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0
— - Points0
— - Run Metres45
#411 - Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles6
#429 - Offloads0
— - Fantasy Points14
#472
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs5
#429 - Run Metres45
#411 - Kick Return Metres0
— - Post Contact Metres22
#317 - Hit Ups5
#192 - Tackle Breaks2
#195 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles6
#429 - Missed Tackles0
— - Tackle Efficiency86
#270 - Ineffective Tackles1
#208 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0
— - Passes1
#409 - Dummy Passes0
— - Receipts6
#475 - Passes to Run Ratio0.2
#316