Lachlan Crouch
Top Stats per game
- Ineffective Tackles1.2#109
- Tackle Efficiency91#122
- Hit Ups6.5#149
- Wins0.6#155
- Win Rate58#157
- Tackles24#159
- Kick Return Metres7.3#183
- Dummy Passes0.9#191
- Kicks Defused0.1#250
- Post Contact Metres25#274
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R31 | L18-19 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 26 | |
| R30 | W22-14 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 34 | |
| R29 | W12-10 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 34 | |
| R28 | W20-10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 29 | |
| R26 | L32-46 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 34 | |
| R25 | L24-44 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 18 | |
| R24 | W36-26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 35 | |
| R23 | W30-24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 29 | |
| R22 | W30-6 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 30 | |
| R20 | L18-20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 25 |
Career
| Year | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 0 |
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
KnightsCurrent team
-Date of birth
Lachlan CrouchFull name
About
Lachlan Crouch currently plays for the Knights.
In the 2026 NRL season, Lachlan Crouch recorded 78 hit-ups, 87 kick return metres and 283 tackles in 12 games.
Lachlan Crouch has played 14 NRL games for the Knights across 1 season since 2026.
Lachlan Crouch's most recent game was for the Knights, who lost to the Roosters 18-19 in round 31.
Tryscorer stats
2026- Anytime tryscorer0%0/12
- └1st half0%0/12
- └2nd half0%0/12
- 2+ tries0%0/12
- 3+ tries0%0/12
- First tryscorer0%0/12
- Last tryscorer0%0/12
- First team tryscorer0%0/12
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/12
Scores With
2026
No shared tryscoring games yet.
Match Stats
2026| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R31 | L18-19 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 26 | |
| R30 | W22-14 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 34 | |
| R29 | W12-10 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 34 | |
| R28 | W20-10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 29 | |
| R26 | L32-46 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 34 | |
| R25 | L24-44 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 18 | |
| R24 | W36-26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 35 | |
| R23 | W30-24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 29 | |
| R22 | W30-6 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 30 | |
| R20 | L18-20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 25 | |
| R19 | L24-26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 27 | |
| R18 | W13-12 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 32 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 742 | 1 | 0 | 283 | 1 | 353 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2026–2026 · 12 games
58.3%win rate
Won7Lost5
Scoring
- Tries
- 0
- Points
- 0
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 1
- Line Break Assists
- 0
- Try Assists
- 0
- Runs
- 89
- Run Metres
- 742
- Kick Return Metres
- 87
- Post Contact Metres
- 301
- Hit Ups
- 78
- Tackle Breaks
- 8
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 0
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 0
Defense
- Tackles
- 283
- Missed Tackles
- 14
- Tackle Efficiency
- 91.0%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 14
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 1
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 1
- Passes
- 19
- Dummy Passes
- 11
- Receipts
- 111
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.2
Negative
- Errors
- 2
- Penalties
- 4
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 1
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 1 seasons he played
- Grand finals
- 1100%
- Top-8 finishes
- 1100%
- Best / worst finish
- 7th / 7th
2026
NEW7thRunners-up
Season Stats
2026Games played12
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes32
#422 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0
— - Points0
— - Run Metres62
#341 - Line Breaks0.1
#319 - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles24
#159 - Offloads0.1
#395 - Fantasy Points29
#327
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.1
#319 - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs7.4
#335 - Run Metres62
#341 - Kick Return Metres7.3
#183 - Post Contact Metres25
#274 - Hit Ups6.5
#149 - Tackle Breaks0.7
#396 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles24
#159 - Missed Tackles1.2
#362 - Tackle Efficiency91
#122 - Ineffective Tackles1.2
#109 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.1
#250
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.1
#395 - Passes1.6
#360 - Dummy Passes0.9
#191 - Receipts9.3
#408 - Passes to Run Ratio0.2
#302