Araz Nanva
Top Stats per game
- Ineffective Tackles2#8
- Minutes80#36
- Missed Tackles3.3#50
- Kicks Defused0.7#92
- Dummy Passes2#97
- Tackle Breaks2.7#104
- Line Break Assists0.3#116
- Post Contact Metres40#124
- Tries0.3#134
- Losses0.7#136
Games
Career
| Year | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 |
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
EelsCurrent team
-Date of birth
Araz NanvaFull name
About
Araz Nanva currently plays centre for the Eels.
In the 2026 NRL season, Araz Nanva recorded 1 line break assists, 10 kick return metres and 1 tries in 3 games.
Araz Nanva's most recent game was for the Eels, who lost to the Panthers 18-24 in round 21.
Tryscorer stats
2026- Anytime tryscorer33%1/3
- └1st half0%0/3
- └2nd half33%1/3
- 2+ tries0%0/3
- 3+ tries0%0/3
- First tryscorer0%0/3
- Last tryscorer33%1/3
- First team tryscorer0%0/3
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/3
Scores With
2026
- Joash Papalii100%1/1
Match Stats
2026Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 240 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 319 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 93 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2026–2026 · 3 games
33.3%win rate
Won1Lost2
Scoring
- Tries
- 1
- Points
- 4
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 1
- Line Break Assists
- 1
- Try Assists
- 0
- Runs
- 38
- Run Metres
- 319
- Kick Return Metres
- 10
- Post Contact Metres
- 120
- Hit Ups
- 2
- Tackle Breaks
- 8
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 0
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 0
Defense
- Tackles
- 53
- Missed Tackles
- 10
- Tackle Efficiency
- 76.8%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 6
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 2
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 1
- Passes
- 6
- Dummy Passes
- 6
- Receipts
- 45
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.2
Negative
- Errors
- 4
- Penalties
- 1
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 0
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 1 seasons he played
2026
PAR13thMissed finals
Season Stats
2026Games played3
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes80
#36 - Tries0.3
#134 - Try Assists0
— - Points1.3
#155 - Run Metres106
#174 - Line Breaks0.3
#170 - Line Break Assists0.3
#116 - Tackles18
#265 - Offloads0.3
#271 - Fantasy Points31
#289
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.3
#170 - Line Break Assists0.3
#116 - Try Assists0
— - Runs13
#143 - Run Metres106
#174 - Kick Return Metres3.3
#223 - Post Contact Metres40
#124 - Hit Ups0.7
#310 - Tackle Breaks2.7
#104 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles18
#265 - Missed Tackles3.3
#50 - Tackle Efficiency77
#422 - Ineffective Tackles2
#8 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.7
#92
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.3
#271 - Passes2
#333 - Dummy Passes2
#97 - Receipts15
#295 - Passes to Run Ratio0.2
#345