Wilson De Courcey
Top Stats per game
- Ineffective Tackles2.5#2
- Missed Tackles2.5#134
- Offloads0.5#199
- Win Rate50#250
- Wins0.5#257
- Dummy Passes0.5#269
- Losses0.5#283
- Minutes41#367
- Passes to Run Ratio0.1#390
- Post Contact Metres14#396
Games
Career
| Year | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 0 |
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
KnightsCurrent team
-Date of birth
Wilson De CourceyFull name
About
Wilson De Courcey currently plays centre for the Knights.
In the 2026 NRL season, Wilson De Courcey recorded 1 offloads, 27 post-contact metres and 74 run metres in 2 games.
Wilson De Courcey's most recent game was for the Knights, who lost to the Wests Tigers 22-42 in round 6.
Tryscorer stats
2026- Anytime tryscorer0%0/2
- └1st half0%0/2
- └2nd half0%0/2
- 2+ tries0%0/2
- 3+ tries0%0/2
- First tryscorer0%0/2
- Last tryscorer0%0/2
- First team tryscorer0%0/2
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/2
Scores With
2026
No shared tryscoring games yet.
Match Stats
2026Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2026–2026 · 2 games
50.0%win rate
Won1Lost1
Scoring
- Tries
- 0
- Points
- 0
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 0
- Line Break Assists
- 0
- Try Assists
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Run Metres
- 74
- Kick Return Metres
- 0
- Post Contact Metres
- 27
- Hit Ups
- 0
- Tackle Breaks
- 1
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 0
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 0
Defense
- Tackles
- 10
- Missed Tackles
- 5
- Tackle Efficiency
- 50.0%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 5
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 0
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 1
- Passes
- 1
- Dummy Passes
- 1
- Receipts
- 9
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.1
Negative
- Errors
- 0
- Penalties
- 1
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 0
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 1 seasons he played
- Grand finals
- 1100%
- Top-8 finishes
- 1100%
- Best / worst finish
- 7th / 7th
2026
NEW7thRunners-up
Season Stats
2026Games played2
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes41
#367 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0
— - Points0
— - Run Metres37
#438 - Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles5
#443 - Offloads0.5
#199 - Fantasy Points5.5
#500
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs4.5
#439 - Run Metres37
#438 - Kick Return Metres0
— - Post Contact Metres14
#396 - Hit Ups0
— - Tackle Breaks0.5
#423 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles5
#443 - Missed Tackles2.5
#134 - Tackle Efficiency50
#504 - Ineffective Tackles2.5
#2 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.5
#199 - Passes0.5
#448 - Dummy Passes0.5
#269 - Receipts4.5
#490 - Passes to Run Ratio0.1
#390